AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, B Group, Inc. maintained a portfolio of 21 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was NRX PHARMACEUTICALS , which now represents 4.74% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ADMA BIOLOGICS INC, increasing their position by 30.5%. Conversely, B Group, Inc. completely exited their position in REPLIMUNE GROUP INC.
Total Positions
21
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ADMA (21.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
81.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-21 of 21
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ADMA
ADMA BIOLOGICS ...
|
Healthcare | 21.43% | 33.10% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
8.5 | 750,000 | 30.5% |
P
S
|
3,207,542 | $28,899,953 |
$15.21
-39.6%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PALI
PALISADE BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 14.81% | 7.81% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
8.5 | 6,914,285 | 153.7% |
P
S
|
11,414,285 | $19,974,999 |
$1.99
-4.9%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 7.94% | 7.23% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
5.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
33,237 | $10,708,629 |
$51.84
+498.8%
|
2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CLLS
CELLECTIS S A
|
Healthcare | 7.71% | 11.73% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
4.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,281,501 | $10,402,358 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZLAB
ZAI LAB LTD
|
Healthcare | 6.28% | 5.21% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
5.0 | 50,646 | 12.7% |
P
S
|
450,646 | $8,476,651 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSHA
TAYSHA GENE THE...
|
Healthcare | 5.97% | 7.31% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
3.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,800,556 | $8,048,485 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NRXP
NRX PHARMACEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 4.74% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.4 | 3,000,000 | no change |
NEW
|
3,000,000 | $6,390,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 4.56% | 4.62% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
4.3 | 37,500 | 41.7% |
P
S
|
127,500 | $6,145,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IOVA
IOVANCE BIOTHER...
|
Healthcare | 3.90% | 3.02% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
2.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,500,000 | $5,265,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYRE
SPYRE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.74% | 2.42% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,000 | $5,044,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DRUG
BRIGHT MINDS BI...
|
Healthcare | 3.65% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.0 | 67,500 | no change |
NEW
|
67,500 | $4,925,475 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASMB
ASSEMBLY BIOSCI...
|
Healthcare | 3.61% | 4.41% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
175,706 | $4,875,842 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AURA
AURA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 2.96% | 2.30% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.7 | 25,000 | 4.4% |
P
S
|
597,576 | $3,997,783 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.73% | 1.68% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
75,000 | $3,678,750 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SGHT
SIGHT SCIENCES ...
|
Healthcare | 2.71% | 5.39% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
3.1 | 50,000 | 5.4% |
P
S
|
970,000 | $3,656,900 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 2.10% | 2.29% |
#16
3
Prev: #13
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
135,000 | $2,828,250 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | 1.11% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
0.2 | -12,500 | -62.5% |
P
S
|
7,500 | $631,275 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FHTX
FOGHORN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.36% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 102,000 | no change |
NEW
|
102,000 | $487,560 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLNO
SOLENO THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.19% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 7,500 | no change |
NEW
|
7,500 | $251,100 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
REPL
REPLIMUNE GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 0.15% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 26,000 | no change |
NEW
|
26,000 | $198,900 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
REPL
CALL
REPLIMUNE GROUP...
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 0.36% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -50,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-21 of 21 holdings