2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Capital Impact Advisors, LLC maintained a portfolio of 35 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ASTERA LABS INC, now representing 9.44% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ALPHABET INC, increasing the position by 1164.5%. Conversely, Capital Impact Advisors, LLC completely exited their position in INTERACTIVE BROKERS GRO CL A.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
35
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
NVDA (11.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
58.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-35 of 35
Capital Impact Advisors, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 11.55% | 7.84% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
9.0 |
—
|
918,025 | 825.6% |
P
S
|
1,029,215 | $205,935,629 |
$171.07
+33.5%
|
2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 9.44% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
8.8 |
—
|
348,617 | — |
NEW
|
348,617 | $168,388,983 |
$483.02
-42.2%
|
2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 7.95% | 3.65% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
7.2 |
—
|
365,409 | 1164.5% |
P
S
|
396,788 | $141,800,128 |
$301.10
+13.7%
|
2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | ||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 5.45% | 6.47% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
5.7 |
—
|
144,451 | 516.1% |
P
S
|
172,439 | $97,133,164 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 4.81% | 3.29% |
#5
5
Prev: #10
|
5.4 |
—
|
146,197 | 715.1% |
P
S
|
166,642 | $85,858,958 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 4.51% | 3.24% |
#6
5
Prev: #11
|
4.8 |
—
|
256,195 | 640.0% |
P
S
|
296,228 | $80,411,091 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
HOOD
ROBINHOOD MKTS ...
|
Financial Services | 4.33% | 2.78% |
#7
11
Prev: #18
|
4.7 |
—
|
671,128 | 675.1% |
P
S
|
770,540 | $77,269,751 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
VEEV
VEEVA SYS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.86% | 2.88% |
#8
9
Prev: #17
|
4.5 |
—
|
347,124 | 855.5% |
P
S
|
387,698 | $68,804,764 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
RDDT
REDDIT INC
|
Communication Services | 3.39% | 2.24% |
#9
15
Prev: #24
|
4.4 |
—
|
306,844 | 744.7% |
P
S
|
348,050 | $60,414,519 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
AFRM
AFFIRM HLDGS IN...
|
Financial Services | 3.22% | 2.04% |
#10
19
Prev: #29
|
4.3 |
—
|
594,148 | 540.5% |
P
S
|
704,065 | $57,416,501 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
AXON
AXON ENTERPRISE...
|
Industrials | 3.17% | 2.75% |
#11
8
Prev: #19
|
4.3 |
—
|
84,905 | 529.0% |
P
S
|
100,954 | $56,595,822 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
RKLB
ROCKET LAB CORP
|
Industrials | 3.05% | 3.08% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
4.2 |
—
|
415,747 | 350.7% |
P
S
|
534,286 | $54,310,172 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ANET
ARISTA NETWORKS...
|
Technology | 2.82% | 5.02% |
#13
9
Prev: #4
|
4.1 |
—
|
194,818 | 192.5% |
P
S
|
296,010 | $50,286,179 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MDB
MONGODB INC
|
Technology | 2.79% | 2.26% |
#14
9
Prev: #23
|
4.1 |
—
|
125,047 | 546.5% |
P
S
|
147,928 | $49,689,015 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ROKU
ROKU INC
|
Communication Services | 2.64% | 2.16% |
#15
11
Prev: #26
|
4.1 |
—
|
283,759 | 502.1% |
P
S
|
340,273 | $47,005,312 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
TEM
TEMPUS AI INC
|
Healthcare | 2.50% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
770,707 | — |
NEW
|
770,707 | $44,647,057 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.49% | 3.22% |
#17
5
Prev: #12
|
4.0 |
—
|
187,296 | 352.6% |
P
S
|
240,416 | $44,363,964 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.30% | 2.97% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
3.9 |
—
|
583,185 | 340.1% |
P
S
|
754,664 | $41,061,268 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
VIRT
VIRTU FINL INC
|
Financial Services | 2.27% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
678,658 | — |
NEW
|
678,658 | $40,427,657 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
DKNG
DRAFTKINGS INC ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.20% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
1,553,691 | — |
NEW
|
1,553,691 | $39,246,235 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MPWR
MONOLITHIC PWR ...
|
Technology | 2.15% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
27,772 | — |
NEW
|
27,772 | $38,390,902 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 2.09% | 2.55% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,100,058 | 461.7% |
P
S
|
1,338,338 | $37,232,563 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 2.74% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
3.8 |
—
|
54,309 | 384.4% |
P
S
|
68,439 | $36,244,610 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
TSLA
TESLA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.99% | 3.59% |
#24
16
Prev: #8
|
3.8 |
—
|
60,409 | 252.7% |
P
S
|
84,312 | $35,461,627 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
PEGA
PEGASYSTEMS INC
|
Technology | 1.90% | 2.16% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
3.8 |
—
|
1,007,518 | 800.6% |
P
S
|
1,133,361 | $33,966,829 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
RMD
RESMED INC
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | 3.45% |
#26
17
Prev: #9
|
3.7 |
—
|
113,479 | 298.3% |
P
S
|
151,525 | $29,529,192 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 1.64% | 2.91% |
#27
11
Prev: #16
|
3.7 |
—
|
286,489 | 342.4% |
P
S
|
370,167 | $29,246,895 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
UI
UBIQUITI INC
|
Technology | 1.12% | 5.40% |
#28
25
Prev: #3
|
3.4 |
—
|
20,582 | 121.6% |
P
S
|
37,507 | $20,029,863 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
PLTR
PALANTIR TECHNO...
|
Technology | 0.68% | 4.92% |
#29
24
Prev: #5
|
2.8 |
—
|
20,969 | 25.2% |
P
S
|
104,172 | $12,153,747 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
PATH
UIPATH INCCLASS...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 |
—
|
-434,882 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
TTD
TRADE DESKINC/T...
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 2.06% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-224,999 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
COIN
COINBASE GLOBAL...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.12% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-30,073 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ZS
ZSCALER INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.50% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-44,102 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
ORCL
ORACLE CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 |
—
|
-54,178 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | |||
|
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BRO...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 4.52% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-166,843 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 |
Showing 1-35 of 35 holdings