AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, CLARK ESTATES INC/NY maintained a portfolio of 110 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was EXPEDIA GROUP INC, which now represents 0.62% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in DISNEY WALT CO, increasing their position by 25.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SMITH & NEPHEW PLC by 26.7%.
Total Positions
110
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
ECML (18.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
53.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 110
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ECML
EA SERIES TRUST
|
Unknown | 18.50% | 18.55% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -169,500 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
2,119,482 | $76,998,238 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
|
Communication Services | 4.63% | 4.42% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.9 | 40,000 | 25.0% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $19,276,000 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SOLV
SOLVENTUM CORP
|
Healthcare | 4.55% | 4.13% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
5.3 | 75,000 | 34.9% |
P
S
|
290,000 | $18,937,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
UL
UNILEVER PLC
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.17% | 2.54% |
#4
6
Prev: #10
|
5.2 | 145,000 | 90.6% |
P
S
|
305,000 | $17,375,850 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WMG
WARNER MUSIC GR...
|
Communication Services | 3.99% | 2.05% |
#5
8
Prev: #13
|
5.1 | 375,000 | 136.4% |
P
S
|
650,000 | $16,601,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.90% | 3.29% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
4.6 | 35,000 | 58.1% |
P
S
|
95,200 | $16,235,408 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AMRZ
AMRIZE LTD
|
Basic Materials | 3.84% | 4.26% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.0 | -40,000 | -12.3% |
P
S
|
285,000 | $15,965,700 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SONY
SONY GROUP CORP
|
Technology | 3.44% | 1.55% |
#8
6
Prev: #14
|
4.4 | 441,600 | 176.6% |
P
S
|
691,600 | $14,316,120 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
HLN
HALEON PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.37% | 4.42% |
#9
6
Prev: #3
|
1.3 | -400,000 | -22.2% |
P
S
|
1,400,000 | $14,014,000 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 3.23% | 3.61% |
#10
4
Prev: #6
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
155,000 | $13,430,750 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BLCO
BAUSCH PLUS LOM...
|
Healthcare | 3.15% | 3.42% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
825,000 | $13,117,500 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AVNS
AVANOS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 2.84% | 2.42% |
#12
1
Prev: #11
|
1.6 | -43,880 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
845,000 | $11,838,450 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
STTK
SHATTUCK LABS I...
|
Healthcare | 2.28% | 1.31% |
#13
3
Prev: #16
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,475,648 | $9,488,417 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SNN
SMITH & NEPHEW ...
|
Healthcare | 1.68% | 2.39% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
0.7 | -80,000 | -26.7% |
P
S
|
220,000 | $6,991,600 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 0.78% |
#15
3
Prev: #18
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
26,022 | $3,626,686 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MO
ALTRIA GROUP IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.77% | 0.68% |
#16
5
Prev: #21
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
48,613 | $3,207,972 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 0.68% |
#17
5
Prev: #22
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
42,000 | $3,185,700 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ZD
ZIFF DAVIS INC
|
Communication Services | 0.70% | 0.59% |
#18
17
Prev: #35
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
69,700 | $2,924,612 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SNX
TD SYNNEX CORPO...
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.63% |
#19
10
Prev: #29
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
17,299 | $2,918,514 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
HALO
HALOZYME THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | 0.73% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
44,868 | $2,899,819 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NTCT
NETSCOUT SYS IN...
|
Technology | 0.68% | 0.58% |
#21
17
Prev: #38
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
88,912 | $2,826,512 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CPRX
CATALYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 0.65% |
#22
4
Prev: #26
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
113,918 | $2,820,610 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
INDV
INDIVIOR PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 0.80% |
#23
6
Prev: #17
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
92,300 | $2,813,304 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BIIB
BIOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.67% | 0.65% |
#24
1
Prev: #25
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,300 | $2,804,949 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MD
PEDIATRIX MEDIC...
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.67% |
#25
2
Prev: #23
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
129,000 | $2,759,310 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 0.65% | 0.58% |
#26
11
Prev: #37
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
96,750 | $2,716,740 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DDD
3D SYS CORP DEL
|
Technology | 0.64% | 0.61% |
#27
5
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,418,614 | $2,666,994 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.56% |
#28
14
Prev: #42
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
43,000 | $2,607,950 | 2000 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EXPE
EXPEDIA GROUP I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.62% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 11,100 | no change |
NEW
|
11,100 | $2,562,879 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WLY
WILEY JOHN & SO...
|
Communication Services | 0.61% | 0.50% |
#30
34
Prev: #64
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
67,000 | $2,552,700 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TDC
TERADATA CORP D...
|
Technology | 0.60% | 0.72% |
#31
11
Prev: #20
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
97,700 | $2,504,051 | 2009 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CROX
CROCS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.58% | 0.52% |
#32
24
Prev: #56
|
2.2 | 3,800 | 15.1% |
P
S
|
28,900 | $2,399,278 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BAH
BOOZ ALLEN HAMI...
|
Industrials | 0.57% | 0.55% |
#33
18
Prev: #51
|
2.2 | 3,900 | 14.6% |
P
S
|
30,550 | $2,383,816 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
INCY
INCYTE CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.57% | 0.60% |
#34
Prev: #34
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
25,000 | $2,353,000 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BWA
BORGWARNER INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.56% | 0.47% |
#35
34
Prev: #69
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
43,000 | $2,333,180 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VTRS
VIATRIS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.52% |
#36
22
Prev: #58
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
171,566 | $2,317,857 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
KFY
KORN FERRY
|
Industrials | 0.56% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 36,800 | no change |
NEW
|
36,800 | $2,316,560 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
WEX
WEX INC
|
Technology | 0.56% | 0.55% |
#38
12
Prev: #50
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,100 | $2,310,904 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MTCH
MATCH GROUP INC...
|
Communication Services | 0.55% | 0.51% |
#39
22
Prev: #61
|
2.2 | 10,000 | 15.4% |
P
S
|
74,800 | $2,297,108 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
STRA
STRATEGIC ED IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.55% | 0.54% |
#40
14
Prev: #54
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
27,600 | $2,289,696 | 2013 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
HRMY
HARMONY BIOSCIE...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 0.61% |
#41
10
Prev: #31
|
2.7 | 14,000 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
81,300 | $2,277,213 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NXST
NEXSTAR MEDIA G...
|
Communication Services | 0.54% | 0.61% |
#42
12
Prev: #30
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,457 | $2,252,599 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DOX
AMDOCS LTD
|
Technology | 0.54% | 0.53% |
#43
12
Prev: #55
|
2.7 | 7,200 | 26.7% |
P
S
|
34,200 | $2,231,892 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CDW
CDW CORP
|
Technology | 0.53% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 18,275 | no change |
NEW
|
18,275 | $2,211,640 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DORM
DORMAN PRODS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.53% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 21,000 | no change |
NEW
|
21,000 | $2,191,560 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ADBE
ADOBE INC
|
Technology | 0.53% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 8,990 | no change |
NEW
|
8,990 | $2,185,289 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CTSH
COGNIZANT TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.52% | 0.50% |
#47
18
Prev: #65
|
2.7 | 10,879 | 44.0% |
P
S
|
35,600 | $2,184,060 | 2003 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
YETI
YETI HLDGS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.52% | 0.63% |
#48
20
Prev: #28
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
59,200 | $2,166,128 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VNT
VONTIER CORPORA...
|
Technology | 0.52% | 0.55% |
#49
Prev: #49
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
60,674 | $2,152,107 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DECK
DECKERS OUTDOOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.52% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 21,500 | no change |
NEW
|
21,500 | $2,151,935 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 |
Showing 1-50 of 110 holdings