AI Portfolio Summary
In 2025 Q4, Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. maintained a portfolio of 52 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was RAPT THERAPEUTICS IN, which now represents 0.89% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA , increasing their position by 1.4%. Conversely, Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. completely exited their position in CRESCENT BIOPHARMA I.
Total Positions
52
Quarter
2025 Q4
Top Holding
NAMS (16.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
71.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 52
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NAMS
NEWAMSTERDAM PH...
|
Healthcare | 15.96% | 14.23% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | 241,818 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
16,943,774 | $594,387,592 |
$14.59
+129.5%
|
2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | ||
|
MIRM
MIRUM PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 14.42% | 14.93% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,795,121 | $536,746,608 |
$26.20
+188.3%
|
2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | ||
|
ARQT
ARCUTIS BIOTHER...
|
Healthcare | 7.70% | 5.58% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
5.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,874,511 | $286,755,799 |
$18.53
+63.0%
|
2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | ||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 7.28% | 5.98% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
3.9 | -299,900 | -7.8% |
P
S
|
3,545,557 | $271,199,655 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MBX
MBX BIOSCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 5.64% | 3.49% |
#5
4
Prev: #9
|
3.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,652,013 | $209,804,490 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PHAT
PHATHOM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 5.55% | 4.40% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
3.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,466,489 | $206,819,053 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MAZE
MAZE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 5.08% | 3.55% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
3.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,567,274 | $189,222,162 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TRVI
TREVI THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.45% | 2.81% |
#8
3
Prev: #11
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,259,409 | $128,447,801 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 3.23% | 3.64% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
1.3 | -200,000 | -29.1% |
P
S
|
488,460 | $120,424,928 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 2.69% | 2.85% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
1.6 | -178,534 | -12.4% |
P
S
|
1,260,000 | $100,056,600 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ERAS
ERASCA INC
|
Healthcare | 2.27% | 1.48% |
#11
5
Prev: #16
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
22,729,436 | $84,553,502 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 2.19% | 1.84% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,039,867 | $81,393,852 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 2.03% | 1.36% |
#13
6
Prev: #19
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
722,400 | $75,613,608 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RNA
AVIDITY BIOSCIE...
|
Healthcare | 1.90% | 0.82% |
#14
13
Prev: #27
|
3.8 | 358,125 | 57.3% |
P
S
|
983,125 | $70,912,806 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | 1.40% |
#15
3
Prev: #18
|
0.7 | -200,000 | -20.1% |
P
S
|
797,455 | $63,517,291 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | 1.03% |
#16
5
Prev: #21
|
2.7 | 434,977 | 16.0% |
P
S
|
3,153,082 | $61,674,284 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TARS
TARSUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | 2.08% |
#17
5
Prev: #12
|
0.6 | -438,883 | -37.6% |
P
S
|
728,644 | $59,661,371 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
SVRA
SAVARA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | 1.23% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | -1,600,000 | -14.0% |
P
S
|
9,862,301 | $59,469,675 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | 1.47% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
1.1 | 44,197 | 5.0% |
P
S
|
934,642 | $59,387,153 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | 0.96% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
378,300 | $51,015,647 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
LXEO
LEXEO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | 0.88% |
#21
4
Prev: #25
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,424,725 | $43,937,519 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AGIO
AGIOS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 1.54% |
#22
7
Prev: #15
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,279,754 | $34,834,904 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ACAD
ACADIA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | 0.39% |
#23
13
Prev: #36
|
3.4 | 683,361 | 111.3% |
P
S
|
1,297,198 | $34,648,159 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ZLAB
ZAI LAB LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.90% | 1.65% |
#24
10
Prev: #14
|
2.4 | 275,000 | 16.9% |
P
S
|
1,902,320 | $33,556,925 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
RAPT
RAPT THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 983,333 | no change |
NEW
|
983,333 | $33,305,489 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VOR
VOR BIOPHARMA I...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 2,543,939 | no change |
NEW
|
2,543,939 | $33,274,722 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ASND
ASCENDIS PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 0.79% |
#27
1
Prev: #28
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
133,333 | $28,431,929 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AURA
AURA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 0.94% |
#28
5
Prev: #23
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,100,000 | $27,795,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MNKD
MANNKIND CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 4,225,000 | no change |
NEW
|
4,225,000 | $23,955,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
VALN
VALNEVA SE
|
Healthcare | 0.54% | 0.84% |
#30
4
Prev: #26
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,291,666 | $20,212,494 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.53% | 0.63% |
#31
2
Prev: #29
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
700,647 | $19,604,103 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
EOLS
EVOLUS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | 0.48% |
#32
1
Prev: #33
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,630,665 | $17,493,922 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IMCR
IMMUNOCORE HLDG...
|
Healthcare | 0.36% | 0.42% |
#33
2
Prev: #35
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
384,782 | $13,355,783 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
NAMSW
NEWAMSTERDAM PH...
|
Unknown | 0.31% | 0.26% |
#34
7
Prev: #41
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,333 | $11,507,659 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.25% | 0.28% |
#35
5
Prev: #40
|
0.1 | -150,500 | -38.4% |
P
S
|
241,592 | $9,231,230 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AUTL
AUTOLUS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.25% | 0.23% |
#36
7
Prev: #43
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,623,324 | $9,200,415 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ALLO
ALLOGENE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.14% | 0.14% |
#37
9
Prev: #46
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,868,750 | $5,300,188 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
DSGN
DESIGN THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.13% | 0.44% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
0.1 | -1,432,547 | -73.3% |
P
S
|
521,000 | $4,886,980 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
XLO
XILIO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 5,915,091 | no change |
NEW
|
5,915,091 | $3,786,841 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
IBIO
IBIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 1,953,467 | no change |
NEW
|
1,953,467 | $3,770,191 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
N/A
CRESCENT BIOPHA...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.10% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #47) |
0.0 | -272,951 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | ||
|
SLN
SILENCE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.15% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #45) |
0.0 | -970,130 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MGNX
MACROGENICS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.16% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #44) |
0.0 | -3,175,665 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ENGN
ENGENE HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.24% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #42) |
0.0 | -1,157,380 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ADVM
ADVERUM BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.28% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #39) |
0.0 | -2,077,431 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
ASMB
ASSEMBLY BIOSCI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.35% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 | -456,249 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.37% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #37) |
0.0 | -1,413,280 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.51% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -474,405 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
AKRO
AKERO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.52% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 | -366,784 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) | |||
|
MREO
MEREO BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -9,440,112 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-14 (Est.) |
Showing 1-50 of 52 holdings