2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Goodlander Investment Management, LLC maintained a portfolio of 20 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was FLUENCE ENERGY INC, now representing 9.00% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in COMFORT SYS USA INC, increasing the position by 75.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC by 70.2%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
20
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
MTZ (13.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
84.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-20 of 20
Goodlander Investment Management, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MTZ
MASTEC INC
|
Industrials | 13.19% | 16.14% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 |
—
|
-40,000 | -27.6% |
P
S
|
105,000 | $43,686,300 |
$134.53
+78.2%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA...
|
Industrials | 12.56% | 5.72% |
#2
7
Prev: #9
|
8.5 |
—
|
9,000 | 75.0% |
P
S
|
21,000 | $41,620,950 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LGN
LEGENCE CORP
|
Industrials | 10.03% | 8.40% |
#3
5
Prev: #8
|
5.5 |
—
|
-40,000 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
390,000 | $33,239,700 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLNC
FLUENCE ENERGY ...
|
Utilities | 9.00% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
7.6 |
—
|
1,500,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,500,000 | $29,820,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GNRC
GENERAC HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 8.40% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
7.4 |
—
|
95,000 | — |
NEW
|
95,000 | $27,816,950 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
DPC HOLDINGS PL...
|
|
Unknown | 7.40% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
6.5 |
—
|
500,000 | — |
NEW
|
500,000 | $24,530,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
CORZ
CORE SCIENTIFIC...
|
Technology | 7.34% | 11.64% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
2.9 |
—
|
-1,300,000 | -57.8% |
P
S
|
950,000 | $24,310,500 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SEI
SOLARIS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 6.56% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
6.1 |
—
|
270,000 | — |
NEW
|
270,000 | $21,724,200 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 5.56% | 13.97% |
#9
7
Prev: #2
|
2.2 |
—
|
-1,050,000 | -76.1% |
P
S
|
330,000 | $18,433,800 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
Q
QNITY ELECTRONI...
|
Technology | 4.44% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
5.3 |
—
|
90,000 | — |
NEW
|
90,000 | $14,697,900 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DAR
DARLING INGREDI...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.71% | 8.56% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
1.5 |
—
|
-175,000 | -43.8% |
P
S
|
225,000 | $12,289,500 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NXT
NEXTPOWER INC
|
Technology | 3.60% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
100,000 | — |
NEW
|
100,000 | $11,914,000 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLSK
CLEANSPARK INC
|
Financial Services | 3.39% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
770,841 | — |
NEW
|
770,841 | $11,215,737 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 3.36% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.8 |
—
|
450,000 | — |
NEW
|
450,000 | $11,115,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
AMERICAN EXCEPT...
|
|
Unknown | 1.46% | 1.53% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
1.1 |
—
|
1,096 | 0.3% |
P
S
|
410,565 | $4,852,878 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SHMD
SCHMID GROUP N....
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.30% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-162,849 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPRE
GREEN PLAINS IN...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-370,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BP
BP PLC
|
Energy | 0.00% | 9.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-579,945 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CTRI
CENTURI HOLDING...
|
Utilities | 0.00% | 11.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,090,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MP
MP MATERIALS CO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 11.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #4) |
0.0 |
—
|
-670,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-20 of 20 holdings