2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC maintained a portfolio of 18 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ISHARES TR, now representing 4.12% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NVR INC, increasing the position by 130.6%. The fund also reduced its exposure to NELNET INC by 23.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
18
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
NNI (35.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
93.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-18 of 18
MAGNOLIA GROUP, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NNI
NELNET INC
|
Financial Services | 35.54% | 40.04% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 |
—
|
-399,253 | -23.9% |
P
S
|
1,269,723 | $169,292,168 |
$52.50
+142.5%
|
2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | ||
|
BOC
BOSTON OMAHA CO...
|
Industrials | 16.01% | 12.15% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,589,253 | $76,237,411 |
$17.53
-21.5%
|
2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | ||
|
ABG
ASBURY AUTOMOTI...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 11.00% | 10.47% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
5.5 |
—
|
-27,346 | -9.5% |
P
S
|
260,658 | $52,413,111 |
$194.93
+11.5%
|
2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | ||
|
CNR
CORE NATURAL RE...
|
Energy | 7.85% | 11.74% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
3.6 |
—
|
-134,976 | -22.4% |
P
S
|
467,524 | $37,411,270 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
ARLP
ALLIANCE RESOUR...
|
Energy | 6.36% | 7.26% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
3.5 |
—
|
-148,677 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
1,262,583 | $30,276,740 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
SGOV
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 4.12% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
195,000 | — |
NEW
|
195,000 | $19,630,650 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
PCYO
PURE CYCLE CORP
|
Utilities | 4.04% | 3.58% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
2.1 |
—
|
-119,138 | -6.2% |
P
S
|
1,795,421 | $19,228,959 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
CCOI
COGENT COMM HOL...
|
Communication Services | 2.86% | 4.52% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.1 |
—
|
-310,518 | -24.1% |
P
S
|
979,686 | $13,598,042 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
SPGI
S&P GLOBAL INC
|
Financial Services | 2.78% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
32,550 | — |
NEW
|
32,550 | $13,256,313 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
LEN/B
LENNAR CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.67% | 1.70% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
3.6 |
—
|
34,659 | 31.9% |
P
S
|
143,409 | $12,721,812 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 2.05% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
19,500 | — |
NEW
|
19,500 | $9,757,605 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
NVR
NVR INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.62% | 0.60% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
3.6 |
—
|
640 | 130.6% |
P
S
|
1,130 | $7,699,142 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
MKL
MARKEL GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 0.86% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
2,100 | — |
NEW
|
2,100 | $4,101,321 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
HOMB
HOME BANCSHARES...
|
Financial Services | 0.81% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
135,500 | — |
NEW
|
135,500 | $3,868,525 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
NRP
NATURAL RESOURC...
|
Energy | 0.77% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
37,750 | — |
NEW
|
37,750 | $3,661,750 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
CRMT
AMERICAS CAR-MA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 2.99% |
#16
8
Prev: #8
|
0.8 |
—
|
-140,815 | -11.2% |
P
S
|
1,119,875 | $3,124,451 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
OMCC
OLD MKT CAP COR...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,515,902 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | |||
|
RMAX
RE/MAX HLDGS IN...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 2.86% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,665,643 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 |
Showing 1-18 of 18 holdings