2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 189 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ELMET GROUP CO (THE), now representing 1.57% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP, increasing the position by 147.1%. Conversely, NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC completely exited their position in THERMON GROUP HLDGS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
189
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
VICR (6.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
38.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 189
NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VICR
VICOR CORP
|
Technology | 5.98% | 4.29% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
4.9 |
—
|
2,000 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
524,000 | $199,004,720 | 2002 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIP
ARTERIS INC
|
Technology | 5.74% | 3.32% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
4.3 |
—
|
-25,000 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
3,927,500 | $190,837,225 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSH
VISHAY INTERTEC...
|
Technology | 4.91% | 2.69% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
3.5 |
—
|
115,610 | 4.0% |
P
S
|
3,035,610 | $163,255,106 | 2002 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 4.40% | 3.38% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.8 |
—
|
42,300 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
2,065,000 | $146,181,350 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LASR
NLIGHT INC
|
Technology | 4.17% | 5.60% |
#5
4
Prev: #1
|
2.7 |
—
|
70,000 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
1,992,740 | $138,734,559 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 2.88% | 3.65% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
1.7 |
—
|
500 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
285,750 | $95,674,815 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VPG
VISHAY PRECISIO...
|
Technology | 2.70% | 1.38% |
#7
11
Prev: #18
|
1.6 |
—
|
-21,000 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
599,000 | $89,796,090 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FORM
FORMFACTOR INC
|
Technology | 2.63% | 2.99% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.6 |
—
|
-56,000 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
547,500 | $87,561,675 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 2.61% | 1.18% |
#9
14
Prev: #23
|
4.0 |
—
|
570,000 | 147.1% |
P
S
|
957,500 | $86,883,550 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ODC
OIL DRI CORP AM...
|
Basic Materials | 2.11% | 2.25% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.3 |
—
|
8,500 | 1.3% |
P
S
|
686,000 | $70,116,060 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TDUP
THREDUP INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.10% | 1.55% |
#11
3
Prev: #14
|
2.8 |
—
|
900,000 | 9.7% |
P
S
|
10,175,000 | $69,698,750 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LINC
LINCOLN EDL SVC...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.99% | 2.66% |
#12
4
Prev: #8
|
1.3 |
—
|
47,500 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
1,325,000 | $66,117,500 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VECO
VEECO INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 1.93% | 1.52% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.3 |
—
|
-34,150 | -3.9% |
P
S
|
845,850 | $64,115,430 | 2002 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 1.93% | 1.47% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
3.8 |
—
|
2,276,500 | 67.5% |
P
S
|
5,651,500 | $64,031,495 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMCI
SUPER MICRO COM...
|
Technology | 1.64% | 1.88% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
2.7 |
—
|
242,000 | 15.0% |
P
S
|
1,858,500 | $54,509,805 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ELMET GROUP CO ...
|
|
Unknown | 1.57% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
2,639,416 | — |
NEW
|
2,639,416 | $52,102,072 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 1.50% | 1.41% |
#17
Prev: #17
|
1.1 |
—
|
-7,750 | -6.5% |
P
S
|
112,250 | $49,928,800 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UTI
UNIVERSAL TECHN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.45% | 1.90% |
#18
7
Prev: #11
|
2.6 |
—
|
100,000 | 9.7% |
P
S
|
1,130,000 | $48,330,100 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVMI
NOVA LTD
|
Technology | 1.45% | 2.05% |
#19
9
Prev: #10
|
1.1 |
—
|
-3,500 | -3.8% |
P
S
|
88,650 | $48,131,631 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 1.10% | 1.28% |
#20
1
Prev: #19
|
0.9 |
—
|
-13,000 | -12.3% |
P
S
|
92,500 | $36,488,475 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KLAC
KLA CORP
|
Technology | 0.93% | 0.77% |
#21
21
Prev: #42
|
3.4 |
—
|
92,250 | 900.0% |
P
S
|
102,500 | $30,925,275 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRAI
CRA INTL INC
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 1.16% |
#22
2
Prev: #24
|
3.4 |
—
|
75,500 | 53.9% |
P
S
|
215,506 | $30,666,504 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GENI
GENIUS SPORTS L...
|
Communication Services | 0.90% | 0.91% |
#23
9
Prev: #32
|
2.9 |
—
|
925,000 | 23.1% |
P
S
|
4,925,000 | $29,845,500 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VSAT
VIASAT INC
|
Technology | 0.89% | 0.77% |
#24
17
Prev: #41
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
330,600 | $29,691,186 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PSN
PARSONS CORP DE...
|
Technology | 0.87% | 1.13% |
#25
1
Prev: #26
|
2.8 |
—
|
146,000 | 35.7% |
P
S
|
555,000 | $29,076,450 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMBQ
AMBIQ MICRO INC
|
Technology | 0.86% | 0.26% |
#26
69
Prev: #95
|
3.3 |
—
|
123,700 | 61.9% |
P
S
|
323,700 | $28,582,710 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CTRI
CENTURI HOLDING...
|
Utilities | 0.86% | 1.22% |
#27
5
Prev: #22
|
2.3 |
—
|
125,000 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
942,628 | $28,505,071 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BRKR
BRUKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 0.78% |
#28
11
Prev: #39
|
2.3 |
—
|
35,000 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
459,250 | $27,637,665 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARLO
ARLO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Industrials | 0.81% | 1.28% |
#29
9
Prev: #20
|
2.3 |
—
|
235,000 | 13.4% |
P
S
|
1,995,000 | $26,892,600 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC PLC
|
Industrials | 0.79% | 0.93% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
154,500 | $26,204,745 | 2004 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WTTR
SELECT WATER SO...
|
Energy | 0.78% | 0.90% |
#31
2
Prev: #33
|
2.3 |
—
|
145,000 | 12.6% |
P
S
|
1,300,000 | $25,974,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GRC
GORMAN RUPP CO
|
Industrials | 0.75% | 0.87% |
#32
2
Prev: #34
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
272,500 | $24,999,150 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GNRC
GENERAC HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 0.72% | 0.72% |
#33
13
Prev: #46
|
2.3 |
—
|
9,550 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
82,000 | $24,010,420 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATRO
ASTRONICS CORP
|
Industrials | 0.67% | 0.93% |
#34
3
Prev: #31
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
272,500 | $22,143,350 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AKAM
AKAMAI TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 0.65% | 1.05% |
#35
7
Prev: #28
|
0.8 |
—
|
5,000 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
183,500 | $21,691,535 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BMI
BADGER METER IN...
|
Technology | 0.65% | 0.23% |
#36
65
Prev: #101
|
3.3 |
—
|
115,000 | 383.3% |
P
S
|
145,000 | $21,515,100 | 2006 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TNC
TENNANT CO
|
Industrials | 0.64% | 0.78% |
#37
3
Prev: #40
|
2.3 |
—
|
13,500 | 5.9% |
P
S
|
242,500 | $21,228,450 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ECG
EVERUS CONSTR G...
|
Industrials | 0.63% | 0.76% |
#38
6
Prev: #44
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
126,500 | $20,992,675 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLH
CLEAN HARBORS I...
|
Industrials | 0.63% | 1.01% |
#39
10
Prev: #29
|
0.8 |
—
|
1,250 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
70,106 | $20,944,168 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ASUR
ASURE SOFTWARE ...
|
Technology | 0.63% | 1.15% |
#40
15
Prev: #25
|
0.8 |
—
|
27,500 | 1.1% |
P
S
|
2,635,000 | $20,921,900 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ASPN
ASPEN AEROGELS ...
|
Industrials | 0.62% | 0.79% |
#41
3
Prev: #38
|
0.2 |
—
|
-1,257,975 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
3,260,800 | $20,673,472 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MTRX
MATRIX SVC CO
|
Industrials | 0.59% | 0.84% |
#42
7
Prev: #35
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,435,000 | $19,659,500 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MYRG
MYR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 0.59% | 0.56% |
#43
13
Prev: #56
|
0.7 |
—
|
400 | 1.0% |
P
S
|
39,000 | $19,515,600 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PLAB
PHOTRONICS INC
|
Technology | 0.57% | 1.25% |
#44
23
Prev: #21
|
0.7 |
—
|
-19,500 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
585,500 | $19,046,315 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LTRX
LANTRONIX INC
|
Technology | 0.56% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
3,150,000 | — |
NEW
|
3,150,000 | $18,522,000 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.70% |
#46
2
Prev: #48
|
0.7 |
—
|
-15,500 | -13.2% |
P
S
|
101,500 | $18,255,790 | 2002 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EVLV
EVOLV TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.54% | 0.39% |
#47
22
Prev: #69
|
3.2 |
—
|
1,825,000 | 146.0% |
P
S
|
3,075,000 | $17,835,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BWXT
BWX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 0.51% | 0.62% |
#48
5
Prev: #53
|
2.7 |
—
|
28,500 | 48.3% |
P
S
|
87,500 | $17,031,875 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SOLS
SOLSTICE ADVANC...
|
Basic Materials | 0.50% | 0.73% |
#49
4
Prev: #45
|
1.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
187,500 | $16,612,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FELE
FRANKLIN ELEC I...
|
Industrials | 0.50% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
154,200 | — |
NEW
|
154,200 | $16,528,698 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 189 holdings