2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd maintained a portfolio of 45 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was TARGET HOSPITALITY CORP, now representing 4.51% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SUNCRETE INC-A, increasing the position by 398.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to ANDERSONS INC by 71.9%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
45
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
MRX (7.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
48.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-45 of 45
Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MRX
MAREX GROUP PLC
|
Financial Services | 6.98% | 6.47% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
6.8 |
—
|
144,965 | 11.6% |
P
S
|
1,391,511 | $84,812,595 |
$41.11
+74.3%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SXI
STANDEX INTERNA...
|
Industrials | 5.83% | 5.85% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
4.3 |
—
|
1,170 | 0.6% |
P
S
|
198,182 | $70,883,756 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VVX
V2X INC
|
Industrials | 5.31% | 6.76% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
3.6 |
—
|
17,978 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
865,160 | $64,506,330 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AIR
AAR CORP
|
Industrials | 5.26% | 6.88% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
3.1 |
—
|
-92,834 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
447,138 | $63,909,434 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIMO
SILICON MOTION ...
|
Technology | 4.78% | 4.67% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
2.4 |
—
|
-182,709 | -51.2% |
P
S
|
174,335 | $58,111,086 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TH
TARGET HOSPITAL...
|
Industrials | 4.51% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.3 |
—
|
2,690,673 | — |
NEW
|
2,690,673 | $54,782,102 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EZPW
EZCORP INC-CL A
|
Financial Services | 4.24% | 4.78% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
2.2 |
—
|
-126,905 | -7.9% |
P
S
|
1,489,613 | $51,495,921 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVNT
AVIENT CORP
|
Basic Materials | 4.10% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
1,349,760 | — |
NEW
|
1,349,760 | $49,887,130 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WDFC
WD-40 CO
|
Basic Materials | 4.05% | 2.51% |
#9
11
Prev: #20
|
4.6 |
—
|
96,545 | 91.3% |
P
S
|
202,300 | $49,288,372 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IESC
IES HOLDINGS IN...
|
Industrials | 3.79% | 3.05% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
3.5 |
—
|
7,730 | 14.0% |
P
S
|
62,763 | $46,109,466 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AVAH
AVEANNA HEALTHC...
|
Healthcare | 3.59% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
5,100,000 | — |
NEW
|
5,100,000 | $43,707,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PDFS
PDF SOLUTIONS I...
|
Technology | 3.54% | 4.33% |
#12
2
Prev: #10
|
1.4 |
—
|
-530,006 | -46.6% |
P
S
|
607,343 | $42,993,811 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TRNS
TRANSCAT INC
|
Industrials | 3.53% | 4.67% |
#13
6
Prev: #7
|
1.9 |
—
|
-83,499 | -15.3% |
P
S
|
462,016 | $42,861,224 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AORT
ARTIVION INC
|
Healthcare | 3.33% | 4.06% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
4.3 |
—
|
849,158 | 89.3% |
P
S
|
1,800,008 | $40,446,180 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CDNA
CAREDX INC
|
Healthcare | 2.96% | 2.00% |
#15
7
Prev: #22
|
3.7 |
—
|
276,758 | 28.0% |
P
S
|
1,264,809 | $36,047,057 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SUNCRETE INC-A
|
|
Unknown | 2.78% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
1,500,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,500,000 | $33,795,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
RDVT
RED VIOLET INC
|
Technology | 2.67% | 2.70% |
#17
1
Prev: #18
|
1.1 |
—
|
-161,235 | -24.0% |
P
S
|
509,187 | $32,445,396 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PLUS
EPLUS INC
|
Technology | 2.62% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
382,904 | — |
NEW
|
382,904 | $31,869,100 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATRO
ASTRONICS CORP
|
Industrials | 2.58% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
385,791 | — |
NEW
|
385,791 | $31,349,377 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRVI
MARAVAI LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 2.48% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
4,826,698 | — |
NEW
|
4,826,698 | $30,118,596 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MGNI
MAGNITE INC
|
Communication Services | 2.26% | 2.93% |
#21
4
Prev: #17
|
0.9 |
—
|
-667,955 | -31.5% |
P
S
|
1,450,061 | $27,522,158 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
APPLIED AEROSPA...
|
|
Unknown | 2.24% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
1,197,165 | — |
NEW
|
1,197,165 | $27,271,419 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
MAMA
MAMA'S CREATION...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.20% | 1.33% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
3.9 |
—
|
756,051 | 101.5% |
P
S
|
1,501,188 | $26,796,206 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CDNL
CARDINAL INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 2.16% | 3.71% |
#24
11
Prev: #13
|
0.9 |
—
|
-523,686 | -65.2% |
P
S
|
279,053 | $26,286,793 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DCO
DUCOMMUN INC
|
Industrials | 2.13% | 4.45% |
#25
16
Prev: #9
|
0.9 |
—
|
-173,337 | -55.4% |
P
S
|
139,600 | $25,855,316 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IRTC
IRHYTHM HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 1.97% | 4.62% |
#26
18
Prev: #8
|
0.8 |
—
|
-134,316 | -40.0% |
P
S
|
201,491 | $23,967,354 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC-A
|
Industrials | 1.47% | 0.58% |
#27
3
Prev: #30
|
3.6 |
—
|
63,742 | 52.6% |
P
S
|
184,976 | $17,853,884 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DFIN
DONNELLEY FINAN...
|
Technology | 1.27% | 0.60% |
#28
1
Prev: #29
|
3.5 |
—
|
259,527 | 238.8% |
P
S
|
368,192 | $15,445,654 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PNTG
PENNANT GROUP I...
|
Healthcare | 1.27% | 3.21% |
#29
14
Prev: #15
|
0.5 |
—
|
-487,180 | -53.9% |
P
S
|
416,701 | $15,397,102 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MEC
MAYVILLE ENGINE...
|
Industrials | 1.01% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
326,699 | — |
NEW
|
326,699 | $12,238,145 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BV
BRIGHTVIEW HOLD...
|
Industrials | 0.91% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
782,131 | — |
NEW
|
782,131 | $11,082,796 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ANDE
ANDERSONS INC/T...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.81% | 4.30% |
#32
21
Prev: #11
|
0.3 |
—
|
-369,967 | -71.9% |
P
S
|
144,397 | $9,876,755 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ATROB
ASTRONICS CORP-...
|
Industrials | 0.44% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
69,726 | — |
NEW
|
69,726 | $5,299,176 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SYNA
SYNAPTICS INC
|
Technology | 0.40% | 2.57% |
#34
15
Prev: #19
|
0.2 |
—
|
-276,438 | -87.7% |
P
S
|
38,669 | $4,803,850 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LYTS
LSI INDUSTRIES ...
|
Technology | 0.36% | 1.60% |
#35
12
Prev: #23
|
0.1 |
—
|
-573,506 | -77.6% |
P
S
|
165,878 | $4,409,037 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BRCB
BLACK ROCK COFF...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.19% | 0.41% |
#36
3
Prev: #33
|
1.1 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
274,688 | $2,277,164 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XZO
EXZEO GROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.33% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #34) |
0.0 |
—
|
-192,277 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KRUS
KURA SUSHI USA ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.45% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 |
—
|
-55,193 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
JBI
JANUS INTERNATI...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.50% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #31) |
0.0 |
—
|
-836,650 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
YORK SPACE SYST...
|
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.78% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-300,664 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
ZETA
ZETA GLOBAL HOL...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 |
—
|
-495,103 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EVLV
EVOLV TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,435,399 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VIAV
VIAVI SOLUTIONS...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.34% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 |
—
|
-346,916 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.34% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-206,439 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PENG
PENGUIN SOLUTIO...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,613,169 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-45 of 45 holdings