AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Pertento Partners LLP maintained a portfolio of 23 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was AIRBNB INC, which now represents 4.05% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY I, increasing their position by 106.2%. Conversely, Pertento Partners LLP completely exited their position in IDAHO STRATEGIC RESO.
Total Positions
23
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
BRK/B (22.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
79.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-23 of 23
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BRK/B
PUT
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
PUT Option | 22.22% | 14.51% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
9.0 | 326,500 | 106.2% |
P
S
|
633,900 | $303,764,880 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
USFD
US FOODS HLDG C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 12.50% | 11.87% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
7.5 | 176,088 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
1,853,508 | $170,911,973 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IESC
IES HLDGS INC
|
Industrials | 8.06% | 7.65% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
6.2 | 21,888 | 10.5% |
P
S
|
231,239 | $110,178,446 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 7.30% | 6.96% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
5.4 | 767,982 | 16.9% |
P
S
|
5,300,018 | $99,799,339 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CLBT
CELLEBRITE DI L...
|
Technology | 6.72% | 10.09% |
#5
2
Prev: #3
|
5.2 | 703,330 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
6,662,654 | $91,811,372 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PSMT
PRICESMART INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 5.78% | 5.63% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
4.3 | 36,269 | 7.4% |
P
S
|
524,656 | $78,960,728 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PAX
PATRIA INVESTME...
|
Financial Services | 4.80% | 6.69% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
3.9 | 722,948 | 16.1% |
P
S
|
5,206,247 | $65,598,712 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABNB
PUT
AIRBNB INC
|
PUT Option | 4.05% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 438,900 | no change |
NEW
|
438,900 | $55,424,292 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATRO
ASTRONICS CORP
|
Industrials | 3.98% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 815,333 | no change |
NEW
|
815,333 | $54,407,171 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
KYIVSTAR GROUP ...
|
—
|
Unknown | 3.77% | 2.20% |
#10
5
Prev: #15
|
4.5 | 3,291,114 | 182.1% |
P
S
|
5,098,224 | $51,594,027 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
NBBK
NB BANCORP INC
|
Financial Services | 3.40% | 4.36% |
#11
1
Prev: #10
|
1.9 | -137,110 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
2,206,666 | $46,494,453 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SIMO
SILICON MOTION ...
|
Technology | 3.39% | 10.02% |
#12
8
Prev: #4
|
1.4 | -738,875 | -64.2% |
P
S
|
412,536 | $46,323,667 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MBC
MASTERBRAND INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.02% | 4.02% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
3.7 | 1,084,844 | 28.0% |
P
S
|
4,964,821 | $41,257,663 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BKLN
PUT
INVESCO EXCH TR...
|
PUT Option | 2.99% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 2,005,700 | no change |
NEW
|
2,005,700 | $40,936,337 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 2.62% | 4.14% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
3.0 | 728,567 | 17.5% |
P
S
|
4,894,860 | $35,781,427 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NUTX
NUTEX HEALTH IN...
|
Healthcare | 2.60% | 5.02% |
#16
7
Prev: #9
|
3.0 | 49,548 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
373,970 | $35,542,109 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 1.80% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 37,900 | no change |
NEW
|
37,900 | $24,647,886 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.78% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 312,046 | no change |
NEW
|
312,046 | $10,615,805 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
INDA
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.23% | 0.30% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
2.1 | 8,986 | 15.4% |
P
S
|
67,405 | $3,144,718 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IDR
IDAHO STRATEGIC...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.81% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -212,791 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SOC
SABLE OFFSHORE ...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.94% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -1,107,901 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NTGR
NETGEAR INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.24% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 | -970,277 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVRI
ENVIRI CORP
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 2.57% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -1,527,845 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-23 of 23 holdings