AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, PLUSTICK MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 29 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ANTERIX INC, which now represents 9.21% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ECHOSTAR CORP, increasing their position by 6.8%. Conversely, PLUSTICK MANAGEMENT LLC completely exited their position in COMMSCOPE HLDG CO IN.
Total Positions
29
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SATS (22.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
80.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-29 of 29
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SATS
ECHOSTAR CORP
|
Communication Services | 22.04% | 17.56% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
8.0 | 25,000 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
390,000 | $45,657,300 |
$34.74
+270.4%
|
2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
NN
NEXTNAV INC
|
Technology | 13.21% | 15.21% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | -357,818 | -17.3% |
P
S
|
1,708,000 | $27,362,160 |
$4.02
+311.9%
|
2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ATEX
ANTERIX INC
|
Communication Services | 9.21% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
8.2 | 499,596 | no change |
NEW
|
499,596 | $19,079,571 |
$38.19
+5.8%
|
2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
APLD
APPLIED DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 7.34% | 10.85% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
3.4 | -360,000 | -36.0% |
P
S
|
640,000 | $15,193,600 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MRNA
MODERNA INC
|
Healthcare | 5.40% | 1.70% |
#5
11
Prev: #16
|
5.7 | 90,000 | 69.2% |
P
S
|
220,000 | $11,176,000 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SOC
SABLE OFFSHORE ...
|
Energy | 5.38% | 1.40% |
#6
12
Prev: #18
|
5.2 | 325,000 | 92.9% |
P
S
|
675,000 | $11,151,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VG
VENTURE GLOBAL ...
|
Energy | 5.14% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.6 | 675,000 | no change |
NEW
|
675,000 | $10,638,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INOD
INNODATA INC
|
Technology | 5.13% | 7.44% |
#8
4
Prev: #4
|
2.6 | -55,000 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
275,000 | $10,620,500 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 4.51% | 5.00% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
1.8 | -45,000 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
90,000 | $9,338,400 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AR
ANTERO RESOURCE...
|
Energy | 3.59% | 4.88% |
#10
4
Prev: #6
|
1.4 | -145,000 | -45.3% |
P
S
|
175,000 | $7,427,000 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SM
SM ENERGY COMPA...
|
Energy | 3.16% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 210,000 | no change |
NEW
|
210,000 | $6,547,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APA
APA CORPORATION
|
Energy | 2.87% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 140,000 | no change |
NEW
|
140,000 | $5,941,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CC
CHEMOURS CO
|
Basic Materials | 2.39% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 225,000 | no change |
NEW
|
225,000 | $4,956,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GSAT
GLOBALSTAR INC
|
Communication Services | 2.24% | 4.46% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -95,111 | -57.6% |
P
S
|
70,000 | $4,649,400 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ECG
EVERUS CONSTR G...
|
Industrials | 1.71% | 1.14% |
#15
6
Prev: #21
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
30,000 | $3,541,800 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OXY
OCCIDENTAL PETE...
|
Energy | 1.57% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 50,000 | no change |
NEW
|
50,000 | $3,250,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TE
T1 ENERGY INC
|
Industrials | 1.38% | 2.36% |
#17
3
Prev: #14
|
1.1 | -150,000 | -18.8% |
P
S
|
650,000 | $2,853,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LUMN
LUMEN TECHNOLOG...
|
Communication Services | 1.34% | 1.38% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
400,000 | $2,780,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RUN
SUNRUN INC
|
Technology | 1.05% | 4.07% |
#19
9
Prev: #10
|
0.4 | -340,000 | -68.0% |
P
S
|
160,000 | $2,169,600 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNR
CORE NATURAL RE...
|
Energy | 1.01% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 20,000 | no change |
NEW
|
20,000 | $2,094,600 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RXT
RACKSPACE TECHN...
|
Technology | 0.33% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 700,000 | no change |
NEW
|
700,000 | $685,860 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COMM
COMMSCOPE HLDG ...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 1.20% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -150,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LENZ
LENZ THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.42% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -200,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KIND
NEXTDOOR HOLDIN...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 1.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -2,100,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
CHURCHILL CAP C...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 2.76% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #13) |
0.0 | -400,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SMCI
SUPER MICRO COM...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -225,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LYFT
LYFT INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -400,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
YOU
CLEAR SECURE IN...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.27% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 | -275,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FSLR
FIRST SOLAR INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 4.62% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -40,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-29 of 29 holdings