AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Premier Fund Managers Ltd maintained a portfolio of 183 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was MEDLINE INC, which now represents 1.17% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, increasing their position by 7.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to UNION PAC CORP by 44.1%.
Total Positions
183
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SCI (3.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
21.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 183
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SCI
SERVICE CORP IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.15% | 2.92% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
3.8 | -102,629 | -15.8% |
P
S
|
545,761 | $44,498 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 2.65% | 3.15% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.1 | -29,584 | -19.1% |
P
S
|
124,972 | $37,445 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WCN
WASTE CONNECTIO...
|
Industrials | 2.13% | 2.19% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
2.4 | -26,855 | -12.6% |
P
S
|
186,218 | $30,145 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.01% | 2.02% |
#4
10
Prev: #14
|
1.8 | -8,222 | -6.0% |
P
S
|
129,162 | $28,344 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
USFD
US FOODS HLDG C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.95% | 1.37% |
#5
26
Prev: #31
|
1.8 | -11,459 | -3.7% |
P
S
|
302,241 | $27,495 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BFAM
BRIGHT HORIZONS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.92% | 2.10% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
1.3 | -21,030 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
336,043 | $27,173 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ROP
ROPER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.90% | 2.55% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
0.8 | -22,204 | -22.5% |
P
S
|
76,276 | $26,847 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SITE
SITEONE LANDSCA...
|
Industrials | 1.89% | 2.03% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
0.8 | -72,282 | -26.0% |
P
S
|
205,358 | $26,703 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CPAY
CORPAY INC
|
Technology | 1.86% | 2.22% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
0.7 | -35,761 | -28.3% |
P
S
|
90,652 | $26,353 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WTFC
WINTRUST FINL C...
|
Financial Services | 1.78% | 2.09% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
0.7 | -69,499 | -27.0% |
P
S
|
187,772 | $25,091 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PB
PROSPERITY BANC...
|
Financial Services | 1.77% | 1.63% |
#11
14
Prev: #25
|
1.2 | -24,007 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
381,757 | $25,067 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RJF
RAYMOND JAMES F...
|
Financial Services | 1.75% | 1.90% |
#12
4
Prev: #16
|
1.2 | -27,382 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
175,502 | $24,737 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ROL
ROLLINS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.74% | 1.90% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.2 | -82,939 | -15.2% |
P
S
|
463,979 | $24,628 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TYL
TYLER TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 1.74% | 2.14% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
1.2 | -9,296 | -11.5% |
P
S
|
71,859 | $24,522 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FUL
FULLER H B CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.72% | 2.04% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
0.7 | -179,480 | -30.6% |
P
S
|
407,705 | $24,257 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TTEK
TETRA TECH INC ...
|
Industrials | 1.70% | 2.22% |
#16
12
Prev: #4
|
0.7 | -330,546 | -29.1% |
P
S
|
805,589 | $23,974 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MANH
MANHATTAN ASSOC...
|
Technology | 1.68% | 1.72% |
#17
6
Prev: #23
|
2.7 | 11,854 | 7.0% |
P
S
|
182,276 | $23,781 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.66% | 1.65% |
#18
6
Prev: #24
|
1.2 | -21,390 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
287,847 | $23,465 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IEX
IDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 1.65% | 1.84% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
0.7 | -51,252 | -28.8% |
P
S
|
126,647 | $23,262 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.63% | 2.13% |
#20
11
Prev: #9
|
1.2 | -23,588 | -14.5% |
P
S
|
139,028 | $23,104 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DSGX
DESCARTES SYS G...
|
Technology | 1.59% | 1.73% |
#21
1
Prev: #22
|
1.1 | -22,988 | -6.8% |
P
S
|
317,515 | $22,533 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UNP
UNION PAC CORP
|
Industrials | 1.55% | 2.20% |
#22
16
Prev: #6
|
0.6 | -72,260 | -44.1% |
P
S
|
91,762 | $21,962 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.55% | 1.29% |
#23
11
Prev: #34
|
2.6 | 13,456 | 11.3% |
P
S
|
132,541 | $21,877 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AJG
GALLAGHER ARTHU...
|
Financial Services | 1.52% | 1.59% |
#24
2
Prev: #26
|
1.1 | -6,239 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
99,264 | $21,443 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VMC
VULCAN MATLS CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.47% | 1.38% |
#25
5
Prev: #30
|
1.1 | -5,062 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
77,818 | $20,777 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ENB
ENBRIDGE INC
|
Energy | 1.46% | 1.01% |
#26
14
Prev: #40
|
1.1 | 17,114 | 4.7% |
P
S
|
380,468 | $20,653 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.46% | 1.84% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
0.6 | -36,886 | -36.3% |
P
S
|
64,614 | $20,642 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.22% |
#28
8
Prev: #36
|
2.6 | 4,967 | 16.0% |
P
S
|
36,004 | $20,053 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC
|
Real Estate | 1.41% | 1.49% |
#29
1
Prev: #28
|
1.1 | -9,342 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
149,206 | $19,883 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 0.50% |
#30
40
Prev: #70
|
3.6 | 38,739 | 92.7% |
P
S
|
80,539 | $19,530 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SCHW
SCHWAB CHARLES ...
|
Financial Services | 1.31% | 1.22% |
#31
4
Prev: #35
|
1.0 | -12,465 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
198,240 | $18,447 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WSO
WATSCO INC
|
Industrials | 1.25% | 1.06% |
#32
7
Prev: #39
|
1.0 | -3,168 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
50,394 | $17,596 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 1.24% | 1.37% |
#33
1
Prev: #32
|
0.5 | -47,317 | -28.7% |
P
S
|
117,682 | $17,495 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DEC
DIVERSIFIED ENE...
|
Energy | 1.17% | 0.70% |
#34
19
Prev: #53
|
2.5 | 54,860 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
893,112 | $16,519 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MDLN
MEDLINE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 386,922 | no change |
NEW
|
386,922 | $16,497 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LYB
LYONDELLBASELL ...
|
Basic Materials | 1.15% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 196,500 | no change |
NEW
|
196,500 | $16,186 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DOW
DOW HLDGS INC
|
Basic Materials | 1.12% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 373,000 | no change |
NEW
|
373,000 | $15,850 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TRP
TC ENERGY CORP
|
Energy | 1.08% | 0.73% |
#38
12
Prev: #50
|
2.4 | 15,433 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
242,607 | $15,287 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FANG
DIAMONDBACK ENE...
|
Energy | 1.03% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 73,000 | no change |
NEW
|
73,000 | $14,500 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LIN
LINDE PLC
|
Basic Materials | 1.02% | 0.68% |
#40
15
Prev: #55
|
2.4 | 1,573 | 5.7% |
P
S
|
28,991 | $14,477 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OKE
ONEOK INC NEW
|
Energy | 1.02% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 154,600 | no change |
NEW
|
154,600 | $14,377 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EIX
EDISON INTL
|
Utilities | 0.98% | 0.61% |
#42
20
Prev: #62
|
2.4 | 19,000 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
193,000 | $13,879 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MCO
MOODYS CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.97% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 31,724 | no change |
NEW
|
31,724 | $13,712 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.67% |
#44
13
Prev: #57
|
2.4 | 13,000 | 6.1% |
P
S
|
227,500 | $13,598 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SLB
SLB LIMITED
|
Energy | 0.95% | 0.57% |
#45
19
Prev: #64
|
0.9 | 4,000 | 1.6% |
P
S
|
260,400 | $13,422 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.93% | 0.66% |
#46
13
Prev: #59
|
0.9 | 3,520 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
111,020 | $13,113 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MO
ALTRIA GROUP IN...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.92% | 0.10% |
#47
47
Prev: #94
|
3.4 | 163,500 | 545.0% |
P
S
|
193,500 | $12,967 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 0.63% |
#48
13
Prev: #61
|
2.4 | 25,000 | 5.7% |
P
S
|
461,800 | $12,821 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CP
CANADIAN PACIFI...
|
Industrials | 0.90% | 0.74% |
#49
Prev: #49
|
0.9 | -10,000 | -5.8% |
P
S
|
163,693 | $12,737 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LOW
LOWES COS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.88% | 0.80% |
#50
4
Prev: #46
|
0.9 | -3,347 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
53,464 | $12,435 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 183 holdings