2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Sachem Head Capital Management LP maintained a portfolio of 26 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was Seagate Technology Hldngs PL, now representing 9.45% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Sotera Health Co, increasing the position by 33.6%. Conversely, Sachem Head Capital Management LP completely exited their position in Echostar Corp.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
26
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
TLN (10.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
74.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-26 of 26
Sachem Head Capital Management LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TLN
Talen Energy Co...
|
Utilities | 10.92% | 11.90% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 |
—
|
-177,500 | -11.5% |
P
S
|
1,370,000 | $526,436,200 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STX
Seagate Technol...
|
Technology | 9.45% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
8.8 |
—
|
472,000 | — |
NEW
|
472,000 | $455,480,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRMB
Primo Brands Co...
|
Consumer Defensive | 9.02% | 7.75% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
5.1 |
—
|
700,000 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
17,795,000 | $434,909,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PFGC
Performance Foo...
|
Consumer Defensive | 7.77% | 6.91% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
4.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,350,000 | $374,496,500 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 7.50% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
7.0 |
—
|
812,700 | — |
NEW
|
812,700 | $361,488,960 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DKS
Dicks Sporting ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.01% | 7.67% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
3.3 |
—
|
-115,000 | -7.2% |
P
S
|
1,490,000 | $337,946,900 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVNA
Carvana Co
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.11% | 5.98% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
5.4 |
—
|
3,685,000 | 466.5% |
P
S
|
4,475,000 | $294,544,500 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SHC
Sotera Health C...
|
Healthcare | 5.73% | 4.02% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
4.8 |
—
|
3,915,000 | 33.6% |
P
S
|
15,560,000 | $276,190,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CELH
Celsius Hldgs I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 5.52% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.7 |
—
|
9,090,000 | — |
NEW
|
9,090,000 | $266,155,200 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GDS
GDS Hldgs Ltd
|
Technology | 5.41% | 8.43% |
#10
7
Prev: #3
|
3.2 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,685,000 | $260,810,550 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GIL
Gildan Activewe...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.90% | 5.55% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
2.1 |
—
|
-500,000 | -12.1% |
P
S
|
3,640,000 | $187,824,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GLNG
GOLAR LNG LTD
|
Energy | 3.74% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
3,620,000 | — |
NEW
|
3,620,000 | $180,420,800 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BRKR
Bruker Corp
|
Healthcare | 3.64% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
2,915,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,915,000 | $175,424,700 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STM
STMicroelectron...
|
Technology | 3.42% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.9 |
—
|
2,200,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,200,000 | $164,758,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BTDR
Bitdeer Technol...
|
Technology | 3.17% | 2.01% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
2.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,635,000 | $152,907,450 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TWLO
Twilio Inc
|
Technology | 2.65% | 6.96% |
#16
10
Prev: #6
|
1.1 |
—
|
-1,675,000 | -73.0% |
P
S
|
620,000 | $127,924,600 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FUN
Six Flags Enter...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.22% | 2.15% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,030,000 | $107,139,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RIOT
Riot Platforms ...
|
Financial Services | 1.63% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
2,865,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,865,000 | $78,443,700 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RSP
Invesco Exchang...
|
Unknown | 1.17% | 0.91% |
#19
2
Prev: #17
|
3.0 |
—
|
68,500 | 34.9% |
P
S
|
265,000 | $56,384,050 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AKAM
Akamai Technolo...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-235,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CXM
Sprinklr Inc
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.83% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,745,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ON
On Semiconducto...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.90% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,945,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COHR
Coherent Corp
|
Technology | 0.00% | 5.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-965,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ICLR
Icon PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 5.61% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,105,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WFRD
Weatherford Int...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 5.75% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,525,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SATS
Echostar Corp
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 8.47% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 |
—
|
-3,005,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-26 of 26 holdings