2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, SPEECE THORSON CAPITAL GROUP INC maintained a portfolio of 39 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was RAYONIER INC, now representing 0.96% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INC, increasing the position by 26.7%. Conversely, SPEECE THORSON CAPITAL GROUP INC completely exited their position in BROWN & BROWN INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
39
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
CBSH (4.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
36.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-39 of 39
SPEECE THORSON CAPITAL GROUP INC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CBSH
COMMERCE BANCSH...
|
Financial Services | 4.10% | 3.80% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
4.1 |
—
|
-6,194 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
332,442 | $19,199,000 | 2001 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
WTM
WHITE MOUNT INS...
|
Financial Services | 4.08% | 4.70% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.6 |
—
|
-182 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
9,215 | $19,106,000 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MGEE
MGE ENERGY INC
|
Utilities | 3.99% | 3.34% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
5.1 |
—
|
39,132 | 20.6% |
P
S
|
228,679 | $18,646,000 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
CASS
CASS INFORMATIO...
|
Industrials | 3.81% | 3.55% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
2.5 |
—
|
-6,909 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
347,328 | $17,825,000 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC SHS ...
|
Healthcare | 3.80% | 3.25% |
#5
5
Prev: #10
|
4.5 |
—
|
20,064 | 31.1% |
P
S
|
84,495 | $17,792,000 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
SON
SONOCO PRODUCTS
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.62% | 3.78% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.9 |
—
|
-6,141 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
300,496 | $16,933,000 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MSA
MSA SAFETY INC
|
Industrials | 3.61% | 3.18% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
3.4 |
—
|
11,576 | 13.6% |
P
S
|
96,741 | $16,889,000 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
RPM
RPM INTL INC
|
Basic Materials | 3.38% | 3.28% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
1.9 |
—
|
-2,864 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
142,095 | $15,794,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
HXL
HEXCEL CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 3.26% | 3.78% |
#9
6
Prev: #3
|
1.3 |
—
|
-52,550 | -25.6% |
P
S
|
152,463 | $15,255,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
LH
LABORATORY CORP...
|
Healthcare | 3.26% | 2.66% |
#10
11
Prev: #21
|
3.8 |
—
|
10,542 | 24.0% |
P
S
|
54,385 | $15,228,000 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MTB
M & T BANK CORP
|
Financial Services | 3.25% | 3.07% |
#11
3
Prev: #14
|
1.8 |
—
|
-1,290 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
63,885 | $15,205,000 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
ATR
APTARGROUP INC
|
Healthcare | 3.25% | 2.49% |
#12
12
Prev: #24
|
3.8 |
—
|
34,554 | 39.8% |
P
S
|
121,355 | $15,194,000 | 2005 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
ORLY
O REILLY AUTOMO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.23% | 2.67% |
#13
7
Prev: #20
|
3.8 |
—
|
37,084 | 29.2% |
P
S
|
164,080 | $15,110,000 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
GNTX
GENTEX CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.23% | 3.03% |
#14
1
Prev: #15
|
1.8 |
—
|
-11,815 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
597,167 | $15,090,000 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
IEX
IDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 3.18% | 3.46% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
1.8 |
—
|
-14,568 | -18.2% |
P
S
|
65,510 | $14,867,000 | 2007 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
TTC
TORO CO
|
Industrials | 3.06% | 3.20% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
1.7 |
—
|
-3,194 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
146,959 | $14,317,000 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC CORP
|
Industrials | 2.98% | 3.00% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
1.7 |
—
|
-1,037 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
51,647 | $13,924,000 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
TFX
TELEFLEX INCORP...
|
Healthcare | 2.82% | 2.90% |
#18
1
Prev: #19
|
1.6 |
—
|
-2,212 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
104,065 | $13,191,000 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
SJM
SMUCKER J M CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.82% | 2.63% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
1.6 |
—
|
-2,451 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
117,159 | $13,180,000 | 2003 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
NSIT
INSIGHT ENTERPR...
|
Technology | 2.79% | 1.29% |
#20
15
Prev: #35
|
3.6 |
—
|
22,517 | 26.7% |
P
S
|
106,952 | $13,027,000 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
ZBH
ZIMMER HLDGS IN...
|
Healthcare | 2.55% | 2.91% |
#21
3
Prev: #18
|
1.5 |
—
|
-2,807 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
138,547 | $11,928,000 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
TRMB
TRIMBLE INC
|
Technology | 2.51% | 1.70% |
#22
8
Prev: #30
|
4.0 |
—
|
114,911 | 100.4% |
P
S
|
229,315 | $11,736,000 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
WRB
BERKLEY W R COR...
|
Financial Services | 2.45% | 1.99% |
#23
6
Prev: #29
|
3.5 |
—
|
30,700 | 23.3% |
P
S
|
162,554 | $11,465,000 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
TSCO
TRACTOR SUPPLY ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.43% | 2.94% |
#24
7
Prev: #17
|
3.5 |
—
|
75,478 | 26.5% |
P
S
|
359,937 | $11,378,000 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
DVN
DEVON ENERGY CO...
|
Energy | 2.42% | 3.23% |
#25
14
Prev: #11
|
1.5 |
—
|
-7,213 | -2.6% |
P
S
|
274,418 | $11,339,000 | 1999 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
ARW
ARROW ELECTRS I...
|
Technology | 2.34% | 3.30% |
#26
18
Prev: #8
|
0.9 |
—
|
-49,694 | -49.2% |
P
S
|
51,368 | $10,962,000 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
KEYS
KEYSIGHT TECHNO...
|
Technology | 2.25% | 2.47% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-8,269 | -21.5% |
P
S
|
30,127 | $10,547,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
AZZ
AZZ INC
|
Industrials | 2.11% | 2.64% |
#28
6
Prev: #22
|
0.8 |
—
|
-28,867 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
63,750 | $9,884,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MWA
MUELLER WTR PRO...
|
Industrials | 2.03% | 2.35% |
#29
3
Prev: #26
|
1.3 |
—
|
-7,284 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
367,282 | $9,487,000 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
NTRS
NORTHERN TRUST ...
|
Financial Services | 1.93% | 1.69% |
#30
1
Prev: #31
|
1.3 |
—
|
-1,030 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
51,999 | $9,040,000 | 2002 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MHK
MOHAWK INDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.69% | 1.49% |
#31
1
Prev: #32
|
1.2 |
—
|
-1,302 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
65,195 | $7,910,000 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
TEX
TEREX CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 1.65% | 1.46% |
#32
1
Prev: #33
|
1.2 |
—
|
-2,090 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
106,610 | $7,717,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
CHRW
C H ROBINSON WO...
|
Industrials | 1.52% | 1.46% |
#33
1
Prev: #34
|
1.1 |
—
|
-773 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
37,751 | $7,110,000 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
CASY
CASEYS GEN STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.35% | 2.16% |
#34
7
Prev: #27
|
0.5 |
—
|
-5,051 | -38.9% |
P
S
|
7,947 | $6,316,000 | 2002 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MAX
MEDIAALPHA INC
|
Communication Services | 1.31% | 1.06% |
#35
2
Prev: #37
|
1.0 |
—
|
-9,913 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
489,098 | $6,148,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
FUL
FULLER H B CO
|
Basic Materials | 0.96% | 1.11% |
#36
Prev: #36
|
0.9 |
—
|
-1,573 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
77,354 | $4,509,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
RYN
RAYONIER INC
|
Real Estate | 0.96% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
211,357 | — |
NEW
|
211,357 | $4,498,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
MKC
MCCORMICK & CO ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 |
—
|
-75,775 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | |||
|
BRO
BROWN & BROWN I...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.14% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 |
—
|
-144,149 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 |
Showing 1-39 of 39 holdings