TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC NVDA NVIDIA CORP

Ownership history in TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC  ·  86 quarters on record

AI Ownership Summary

TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC reported NVIDIA CORP (NVDA) in 86 quarterly 13F filings from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4. Peak portfolio weight reached 2.04% in 2024 Q1. The latest visible filing shows NVDA at 0.88% of the fund.

This page tracks quarterly shares, estimated market value, portfolio weight, filing dates, and disclosure-aligned stock prices directly from SEC EDGAR 13F filings. Older history is available after unlock; the visible window still shows the most recent pattern.

What this NVDA ownership page tells you

This page is designed to answer the real investor question behind a 13F filing: how meaningful was TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC's position in NVIDIA CORP, and how did that conviction change over time? You can read the holding window, peak weight, latest reported size, disclosure timing, and quarter-by-quarter changes without piecing the story together from raw SEC rows.

Freshest filing
Latest Reported Filing
2025 Q4

NVDA was reported at 0.88% of portfolio in the most recent visible filing.

High-water mark
Peak Conviction
2.04% in 2024 Q1

Peak weight helps separate a token disclosure from a real conviction holding the fund genuinely cared about.

Time in book
Holding Window
2023 Q4 to 2025 Q4

Longer holding windows often tell a very different story from short-lived tactical trades or one-quarter experiments.

Decision context
Why It Matters
Position size beats headlines

Knowing that a fund owned a stock is useful. Knowing whether it was a 0.20% placeholder or a true high-conviction position is where the signal actually starts.

How TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC held NVDA — position size vs. price
% of Fund (quarterly)    NVDA price (quarter-end, indexed to 100)    SPY (indexed to 100)    QQQ (indexed to 100)
📋 Quarterly Holdings History 17 quarters  
Quarter Action Sold % After 3M Timing Shares Change Chg % % of Fund Mkt Value Filed Price (Filed)
2025 Q4 ADDED 34,435 +11,131 +47.8% 0.88% $6.4M 2026-02-14 (Est.) $182.80
2025 Q3 ADDED 23,304 +21,777 +1426.1% 0.64% $4.3M 2025-11-14 $190.15
2025 Q2 REDUCED 97.7% +15.1% 1,527 -64,296 -97.7% 0.03% $241K 2025-08-14 $181.99
2025 Q1 ADDED 65,823 +55,296 +525.3% 1.08% $7.1M 2025-05-15 $134.80
2024 Q4 REDUCED 93.3% -19.3% 10,527 -146,733 -93.3% 0.19% $1.4M 2025-02-14 $138.80
2024 Q3 REDUCED 68.6% +13.2% 157,260 -343,740 -68.6% 0.32% $19.1M 2024-11-14 $146.70
2024 Q3 ADDED 501,000 +137,600 +37.9% 1.03% $60.8M 2024-11-14 $146.70
2024 Q3 REDUCED 69.3% +13.2% 363,400 -820,299 -69.3% 0.74% $44.1M 2024-11-14 $146.70
2024 Q2 REDUCED 11.4% -1.7% 1,183,699 -151,901 -11.4% 1.77% $146.2M 2024-08-14 $118.02
2024 Q2 ADDED 1,335,600 +1,056,300 +378.2% 1.99% $165.0M 2024-08-14 $118.02
2024 Q2 ADDED 279,300 +231,253 +481.3% 0.42% $34.5M 2024-08-14 $118.02
2024 Q1 REDUCED 79.5% +37.6% 48,047 -186,353 -79.5% 0.42% $43.4M 2024-05-15 $94.58
2024 Q1 ADDED 234,400 +11,000 +4.9% 2.04% $211.8M 2024-05-15 $94.58
2024 Q1 ADDED 223,400 +89,033 +66.3% 1.95% $201.9M 2024-05-15 $94.58
2023 Q4 REDUCED 61.5% +82.5% 134,367 -214,833 -61.5% 0.64% $66.5M 2024-02-14 $73.85
2023 Q4 ADDED 349,200 +92,400 +36.0% 1.67% $172.9M 2024-02-14 $73.85
2023 Q4 ADDED 256,800 +227,912 +789.0% 1.23% $127.2M 2024-02-14 $73.85
69 older quarters hidden  —  Sign in free or upgrade to Premium to see full history

FAQ About TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC and NVDA

These are the practical questions this page is built to answer before you even open the full history table.

How long has TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC reported owning NVDA?

TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC reported NVDA across 17 quarterly 13F filings, from 2023 Q4 through 2025 Q4.

What was the largest reported NVDA position in TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC's portfolio?

The largest reported portfolio weight for NVDA was 2.04% in 2024 Q1.

What is the latest reported NVDA position on this page?

The most recent filing on this page is 2025 Q4, when TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC reported 34,435 shares, equal to 0.88% of portfolio, with an estimated market value of $6.4M.

What does the chart on this NVDA ownership page compare?

The chart compares TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC's quarterly NVDA portfolio weight with the stock's indexed share price, so you can see whether the fund was building, trimming, or holding the position as price moved.

How well did TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC time their NVDA position?

Based on 13F filing dates vs. subsequent NVDA price moves, TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC correctly timed 29 out of 85 reported position changes (34%). The annualised alpha on NVDA relative to SPY over the holding period was +39.7%.

← Back to TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC Holdings