Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

LCI INDS (LCII)

315 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in LCII. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +9
Streak
1Q ▲
Buyers last Q
47%

Smart Money Signals — LCII

Based on 327 hedge funds · latest filing: 2025 Q4 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row

last 6Q
For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added LCII than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
🏔️

At the ownership peak (100% of max)

100% of all-time peak
327 hedge funds hold LCII right now — the highest count in 3.0 years. When ownership is this concentrated, any bad news can trigger a chain reaction: one big fund sells, others follow. This is a classic 'crowded trade' — high popularity doesn't equal safety.
📶

Steady growth — +11% more funds vs a year ago

fund count last 6Q
+33 new funds entered over the past year (+11% YoY). Gradual, steady growth in institutional ownership is generally a healthy signal — not a speculative rush, but consistent conviction.
🟠

More sellers than buyers — 47% buying

156 buying178 selling
Last quarter: 178 funds reduced or exited vs 156 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.
📈

More new buyers each quarter (+25 vs last Q)

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening a new LCII position: 70 → 55 → 36 → 61. A growing influx of new institutional buyers means the asset is still gathering momentum — the consensus hasn't fully saturated yet.
🔒

63% of holders stayed for 2+ years

63% conviction (2yr+) 20% medium 17% new
205 out of 327 hedge funds have held LCII for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.
💰

Value +32% but shares only +3% — price-driven

Value
+31%
Shares
+2%
Last quarter: the total dollar value of institutional holdings rose +32%, but actual share count only changed +3%. The gap is explained by the stock's price rising — not new buying. Strong value growth with weak share growth means the rally is price momentum, not fresh institutional demand.
📊

Peak discovery — momentum slowing

41 → 70 → 55 → 36 → 61 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 70 → 55 → 36 → 61. LCII is well-known in the hedge fund world, but fresh entries are gradually declining. The explosive phase of institutional discovery is likely behind us.
🏛️

Deep conviction — 68% of holders stayed 2+ years

68% veterans 12% 1-2yr 21% new
Of 333 current holders: 225 (68%) have held for over 2 years without selling. These are not momentum buyers — they have lived through drawdowns and stayed. A large veteran base acts as a stabilizing force during selloffs.
🏆

Elite ownership — 54% AUM from top-100 funds

54% from top-100 AUM funds
52 of 327 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 54% of total institutional value in LCII. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.
3.6
out of 10
Low Exit Risk
Exit risk score 3.6/10 — low institutional crowding. Ownership is below peak levels, holder base is relatively sticky, and buying momentum is positive.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — LCII

In 2025 Q4, 156 hedge funds were net buyers of LCII (61 opened a new position, 95 added to an existing one), while 178 reduced or exited (126 trimmed, 52 sold completely) — a 47% buyer ratio, indicating roughly balanced activity. 54% of total institutional value in LCII is held by top-100 AUM funds, reflecting elite-tier ownership quality. Net fund flow last quarter: +9 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 327.

Hedge Fund Ownership: LCII

How many hedge funds hold LCII — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of LCII vs. share price

Market Analysis: LCII

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: LCII

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Smart Money Signal ?
Broad Consensus, Selective Conviction

Many quality funds hold this stock, but top-tier positions remain relatively small.

41 top-rated funds 1 high-conviction
Consensus
7.0
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
1.5
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: LCII
2026 Q1 Stats Unlock in 3 days 315 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in LCII. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2025 Q4) Prior (2025 Q3) Change
Funds Holding 315 305 3.28%
13F Shares 26M 26M -0.02%
Total Value $3.09B $2.39B 29.6%
New Positions 60 35 +25
Increased Positions 100 96 +4
Closed Positions 52 39 +13
Reduced Positions 124 136 -12
Total Calls 4 4 -
Total Puts 3 3 -
PUT/CALL Ratio 0.75 0.75 Neutral

Statistics: LCII

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q1)

315 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in LCII. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

QUARTER:
Top 25 institutional holders of LCII — 2025 Q4 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 STADIUM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 12.64% 41,745 $5.1M
2 Sovereign's Capital Management, LLC 2.47% 27,315 $3.4M
3 De Lisle Partners LLP 1.34% 90,952 $11.2M
4 ARGA Investment Management, LP 0.92% 227,477 $28.0M
5 Pembroke Management, LTD 0.75% 42,026 $5.2M
6 ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP 0.74% 609,769 $75.0M
7 RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES, LLC 0.72% 105,343 $13.0M
8 KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC 0.69% 1,919,273 $236.0M
9 NewSquare Capital LLC 0.56% 52,599 $6.5M
10 FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC 0.54% 429,091 $52.8M
11 Hudson Portfolio Management LLC 0.51% 4,936 $607K
12 Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC 0.50% 204,198 $25.1M
13 BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC 0.41% 165,679 $20.4M
14 Integrated Quantitative Investments LLC 0.37% 16,489 $2.0M
15 Campbell & CO Investment Adviser LLC 0.30% 42,492 $5.2M
16 SG Capital Management LLC 0.30% 36,341 $4.5M
17 GW&K Investment Management, LLC 0.28% 261,882 $32K
18 Perbak Capital Partners LLP 0.23% 7,436 $914K
19 Barnett & Company, Inc. 0.22% 2,328 $286K
20 Inspire Advisors, LLC 0.22% 21,933 $2.7M
21 MQS Management LLC 0.22% 2,623 $323K
22 Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. 0.19% 57,270 $7.0M
23 Optimize Financial Inc 0.16% 2,708 $333K
24 WBI INVESTMENTS, LLC 0.15% 4,410 $542K
25 Impact Capital Partners LLC 0.14% 3,704 $456K
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — LCI INDS (LCII)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for LCII?

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row: For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added LCII than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for LCII?

More sellers than buyers — 47% buying: Last quarter: 178 funds reduced or exited vs 156 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.

What is the fund quality score for LCII holders?

Elite ownership — 54% AUM from top-100 funds: 52 of 327 holders are among the 100 largest funds by AUM, controlling 54% of total institutional value in LCII. When the biggest players dominate the cap table, it signifies deep institutional support — since mega-funds deploy the most rigorous due diligence and capital.

How long have hedge funds held LCII?

63% of holders stayed for 2+ years: 205 out of 327 hedge funds have held LCII for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.