Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (MARM)

74 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in MARM. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +3
Streak
1Q ▲
Buyers last Q
42%

Smart Money Signals — MARM

Based on 74 hedge funds · latest filing: 2025 Q4 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row

last 6Q
For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added MARM than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
📊

High ownership — 91% of 2.0Y peak

91% of all-time peak
74 funds currently hold this stock — 91% of the 2.0-year high of 81 funds (reached 2024 Q3). Ownership is elevated but not yet at maximum concentration. Room to grow, but watch if the trend reverses.
〰️

Stable — ownership unchanged year-over-year

fund count last 6Q
The number of hedge funds holding MARM is almost the same as a year ago (-2 funds, -3% change). No significant rush to buy or sell — institutional backing is holding steady.
🟠

More sellers than buyers — 42% buying

25 buying35 selling
Last quarter: 35 funds reduced or exited vs 25 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.
➡️

Steady new buyers — ~9 new funds per quarter

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening this position for the first time: 8 → 11 → 6 → 9. A stable flow of new institutional buyers suggests ongoing interest without signs of either acceleration or slowdown.
🔄

Mostly new holders — 22% entered in last year

0% conviction (2yr+) 78% medium 22% new
Only 0 funds (0%) have held >2 years. The majority of current holders are relatively new to the position. New holders tend to sell faster when prices drop — a shallow conviction base that could amplify any sell-off.
📊

Peak discovery — momentum slowing

9 → 8 → 11 → 6 → 9 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 8 → 11 → 6 → 9. MARM is well-known in the hedge fund world, but fresh entries are gradually declining. The explosive phase of institutional discovery is likely behind us.
📊

Mixed cohorts — 0% veterans, 32% new entrants

0% veterans 68% 1-2yr 32% new
Of 74 current holders: 0 (0%) held 2+ years, 50 held 1–2 years, 24 (32%) entered in the past year. Balanced distribution — some institutional memory, some recent momentum buyers.
📋

Smaller funds dominant — 4% AUM from top-100

4% from top-100 AUM funds
6 of 74 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, but together hold only 4% of total institutional value. The stock is held primarily by smaller and mid-sized funds.
3.5
out of 10
Low Exit Risk
Exit risk score 3.5/10 — low institutional crowding. Ownership is below peak levels, holder base is relatively sticky, and buying momentum is positive.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — MARM

In 2025 Q4, 25 hedge funds were net buyers of MARM (9 opened a new position, 16 added to an existing one), while 35 reduced or exited (29 trimmed, 6 sold completely) — a 42% buyer ratio, indicating roughly balanced activity. Net fund flow last quarter: +3 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 74.

Hedge Fund Ownership: MARM

How many hedge funds hold MARM — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of MARM vs. share price

Market Analysis: MARM

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: MARM

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Smart Money Signal ?
Limited Smart Money Interest

No strong consensus or elite conviction detected among institutional holders.

5 top-rated funds 0 high-conviction
Consensus
3.4
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
0.7
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: MARM
2026 Q1 Stats Unlock in 8 days 74 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in MARM. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2025 Q4) Prior (2025 Q3) Change
Funds Holding 74 71 4.23%
13F Shares 2M 2M -0.54%
Total Value $75M $75M 0.83%
New Positions 9 6 +3
Increased Positions 16 14 +2
Closed Positions 6 12 -6
Reduced Positions 29 30 -1
Total Calls 0 0 -
Total Puts 0 0 -
PUT/CALL Ratio 0.0 0.0 Bullish

Statistics: MARM

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q1)

74 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in MARM. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

Top 25 institutional holders of MARM — 2025 Q4 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Ignite Planners, LLC 1.41% 272,928 $9.1M
2 Madrona Financial Services, LLC 0.38% 51,822 $1.7M
3 Chris Bulman Inc 0.14% 9,530 $319K
4 EVOLUTION WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC. 0.14% 5,551 $186K
5 Legacy Edge Advisors, LLC 0.13% 37,638 $1.3M
6 Triad Wealth Partners, LLC 0.13% 49,270 $1.6M
7 UPTICK PARTNERS, LLC 0.13% 18,910 $633K
8 MN Wealth Advisors, LLC 0.12% 7,650 $256K
9 WORLD EQUITY GROUP, INC. 0.09% 10,833 $363K
10 Prasad Wealth Partners, LLC 0.08% 8,900 $298K
11 DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. 0.08% 7,147 $239K
12 TopTier Wealth Management, LLC 0.07% 3,475 $116K
13 KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC 0.07% 44,711 $1.5M
14 LifeWealth Investments, LLC 0.07% 6,534 $219K
15 Sage Capital Advisors,llc 0.05% 6,839 $229K
16 Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC 0.04% 17,331 $580K
17 Brookstone Capital Management 0.04% 113,081 $3.8M
18 Syntegra Private Wealth Group, LLC 0.04% 11,953 $400K
19 SageGuard Financial Group, LLC 0.04% 7,194 $241K
20 Buck Wealth Strategies, LLC 0.03% 8,400 $281K
21 VICTORY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC 0.03% 7,770 $260K
22 Baer Investment Advisory LLC 0.03% 7,770 $260K
23 Noble Wealth Management PBC 0.03% 1,715 $57K
24 Certified Advisory Corp 0.02% 8,168 $273K
25 Mutual Advisors, LLC 0.02% 33,003 $1.1M
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (MARM)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for MARM?

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row: For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added MARM than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for MARM?

More sellers than buyers — 42% buying: Last quarter: 35 funds reduced or exited vs 25 that bought or added. When more than half of active funds are selling, it's a caution flag — especially if the stock price hasn't moved down yet.

What is the fund quality score for MARM holders?

Smaller funds dominant — 4% AUM from top-100: 6 of 74 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, but together hold only 4% of total institutional value. The stock is held primarily by smaller and mid-sized funds.

How long have hedge funds held MARM?

Mostly new holders — 22% entered in last year: Only 0 funds (0%) have held >2 years. The majority of current holders are relatively new to the position. New holders tend to sell faster when prices drop — a shallow conviction base that could amplify any sell-off.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.