Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

NAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (NVTS)

276 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in NVTS. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +40
Streak
5Q ▲
Buyers last Q
64%

Smart Money Signals — NVTS

Based on 262 hedge funds · latest filing: 2025 Q4 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 5 quarters in a row

last 6Q
For 5 consecutive quarters, more hedge funds added NVTS than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
🏔️

At the ownership peak (100% of max)

100% of all-time peak
262 hedge funds hold NVTS right now — the highest count in 3.0 years. When ownership is this concentrated, any bad news can trigger a chain reaction: one big fund sells, others follow. This is a classic 'crowded trade' — high popularity doesn't equal safety.
🚀

Fast accumulation — +75% more funds vs a year ago

fund count last 6Q
+112 new funds entered over the past year (+75% YoY). That's a rapid rush of institutional money. Fast accumulation often signals a major thesis — but it also means the stock could fall quickly if that thesis breaks.
🟢

More buyers than sellers — 64% buying

182 buying102 selling
Last quarter: 182 funds were net buyers (80 opened a brand new position + 102 added to an existing one). Only 102 were sellers (62 trimmed + 40 sold completely). A clear majority buying is a strong confirmation signal.
📈

More new buyers each quarter (+29 vs last Q)

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening a new NVTS position: 32 → 96 → 51 → 80. A growing influx of new institutional buyers means the asset is still gathering momentum — the consensus hasn't fully saturated yet.
📌

Mixed — 32% long-term, 45% new

32% conviction (2yr+) 24% medium 45% new
Of the 262 current holders: 83 (32%) held >2 years, 62 held 1–2 years, and 117 entered in the last year. A mixed base — the stock has long-term believers but also recent buyers who haven't been tested by a downturn yet.
➡️

Steady discovery — ~80 new funds/quarter

44 → 32 → 96 → 51 → 80 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 32 → 96 → 51 → 80. Consistent flow of new institutional buyers without clear acceleration or slowdown.
🏛️

Deep conviction — 42% of holders stayed 2+ years

42% veterans 10% 1-2yr 49% new
Of 276 current holders: 115 (42%) have held for over 2 years without selling. These are not momentum buyers — they have lived through drawdowns and stayed. A large veteran base acts as a stabilizing force during selloffs.

Strong quality — 38% AUM from major funds

38% from top-100 AUM funds
36 of 262 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, accounting for 38% of total institutional value held. A meaningful share of the ownership value comes from the most well-resourced institutions.
4.9
out of 10
Moderate Exit Risk
Exit risk score 4.9/10 — some crowding factors present, but no critical concentration. Watch ownership trend over the next 1–2 quarters for direction.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — NVTS

In 2025 Q4, 182 hedge funds were net buyers of NVTS (80 opened a new position, 102 added to an existing one), while 102 reduced or exited (62 trimmed, 40 sold completely) — a 64% buyer ratio, indicating clear institutional accumulation. This marks 5 consecutive quarters of net institutional buying — a persistent conviction signal. 38% of total institutional value in NVTS is held by top-100 AUM funds, reflecting strong institutional quality. Net fund flow last quarter: +40 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 262.

Hedge Fund Ownership: NVTS

How many hedge funds hold NVTS — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of NVTS vs. share price

Market Analysis: NVTS

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: NVTS

Technology Semiconductors

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Smart Money Signal ?
Broad Consensus, Selective Conviction

Many quality funds hold this stock, but top-tier positions remain relatively small.

48 top-rated funds 1 high-conviction
Consensus
7.3
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
1.5
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: NVTS
2026 Q1 Stats Unlock in 5 days 276 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in NVTS. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2025 Q4) Prior (2025 Q3) Change
Funds Holding 276 238 15.97%
13F Shares 127M 104M 22.18%
Total Value $904M $749M 20.72%
New Positions 82 55 +27
Increased Positions 122 101 +21
Closed Positions 43 45 -2
Reduced Positions 75 80 -5
Total Calls 12 13 -7.69%
Total Puts 8 9 -11.11%
PUT/CALL Ratio 0.67 0.69 Bullish

Statistics: NVTS

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q1)

276 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in NVTS. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

Top 25 institutional holders of NVTS — 2025 Q4 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Philadelphia Investment Partners, LLC 0.93% 155,918 $1.4M
2 Torrey Growth & Income Advisors 0.51% 150,205 $1.2M
3 Havemeyer Place LP 0.33% 323,148 $2.8M
4 NFSG Corp 0.30% 204,972 $1.8M
5 Wealth Management Associates, Inc. 0.28% 93,820 $823K
6 Headlands Technologies LLC 0.27% 274,757 $2.4M
7 ASSET PLANNING SERVICES INC /LA/ /ADV 0.19% 50,284
8 Redwood Wealth Management Group, LLC 0.17% 44,664 $392K
9 Duncan Williams Asset Management, LLC 0.15% 60,000 $526K
10 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC 0.13% 126,648 $1.1M
11 Jump Financial, LLC 0.09% 779,973 $6.8M
12 Innovative Asset Advisors Group, LLC 0.09% 18,000 $158K
13 ALGERT GLOBAL LLC 0.08% 629,083 $6K
14 Signature Wealth Management Partners, LLC 0.08% 17,300 $152K
15 Camelot Portfolios, LLC 0.07% 11,400 $100K
16 Wealth Management Partners, LLC 0.07% 26,300 $231K
17 Fortitude Advisory Group L.L.C. 0.07% 16,595 $146K
18 DKM Wealth Management, Inc. 0.06% 10,000 $88K
19 A&I FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC 0.06% 15,000 $132K
20 Legacy Bridge, LLC 0.06% 16,900 $148K
21 Old West Investment Management, LLC 0.06% 59,161 $519K
22 HRT FINANCIAL LP 0.05% 2,460,238 $21.6M
23 R Squared Ltd 0.05% 10,672 $94K
24 AXQ CAPITAL, LP 0.05% 44,516 $390K
25 Lodestone Wealth Management LLC 0.05% 14,035 $123K
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — NAVITAS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP (NVTS)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for NVTS?

Buying streak — 5 quarters in a row: For 5 consecutive quarters, more hedge funds added NVTS than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for NVTS?

More buyers than sellers — 64% buying: Last quarter: 182 funds were net buyers (80 opened a brand new position + 102 added to an existing one). Only 102 were sellers (62 trimmed + 40 sold completely). A clear majority buying is a strong confirmation signal.

What is the fund quality score for NVTS holders?

Strong quality — 38% AUM from major funds: 36 of 262 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, accounting for 38% of total institutional value held. A meaningful share of the ownership value comes from the most well-resourced institutions.

How long have hedge funds held NVTS?

Mixed — 32% long-term, 45% new: Of the 262 current holders: 83 (32%) held >2 years, 62 held 1–2 years, and 117 entered in the last year. A mixed base — the stock has long-term believers but also recent buyers who haven't been tested by a downturn yet.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.