Stock Analysis
Data Source: SEC EDGAR 13F
Updated Hourly

Pacer Fds Tr (PAMC)

31 + Investors. Track Smart Money conviction in PAMC. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Fetching live quote...
Current Price
-- USD
Analyst Target
-- (0 analysts)
Upside
0.00%
Net Flow Q/Q
↑ +5
Streak
1Q ▲
Buyers last Q
52%

Smart Money Signals — PAMC

Based on 31 hedge funds · latest filing: 2026 Q2 · updated quarterly

📈

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row

last 6Q
For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added PAMC than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.
🏔️

At the ownership peak (100% of max)

100% of all-time peak
31 hedge funds hold PAMC right now — the highest count in 3.0 years. When ownership is this concentrated, any bad news can trigger a chain reaction: one big fund sells, others follow. This is a classic 'crowded trade' — high popularity doesn't equal safety.
〰️

Stable — ownership unchanged year-over-year

fund count last 6Q
The number of hedge funds holding PAMC is almost the same as a year ago (+0 funds, +0% change). No significant rush to buy or sell — institutional backing is holding steady.
🟡

Slight buying edge — 52% buying

14 buying13 selling
Last quarter: 14 funds bought or added vs 13 that reduced or exited. It's nearly a 50/50 split — some institutions are convinced, others are taking profits. This mixed picture is normal near price highs.
📈

More new buyers each quarter (+6 vs last Q)

new funds entering per quarter
Funds opening a new PAMC position: 2 → 4 → 1 → 7. A growing influx of new institutional buyers means the asset is still gathering momentum — the consensus hasn't fully saturated yet.
🔒

52% of holders stayed for 2+ years

52% conviction (2yr+) 29% medium 19% new
16 out of 31 hedge funds have held PAMC for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.
💰

Price up while funds trimmed (+16% value, -1% shares)

Value
+15%
Shares
0%
Last quarter: total value of institutional PAMC holdings rose +16% even though funds reduced share count by 1%. The stock price increased enough to offset the selling. Institutions are quietly trimming into price strength — watch for rotation.
➡️

Steady discovery — ~7 new funds/quarter

7 → 2 → 4 → 1 → 7 new funds/Q
New funds entering each quarter: 2 → 4 → 1 → 7. Consistent flow of new institutional buyers without clear acceleration or slowdown.
🏛️

Veteran-anchored — 45% veterans vs 16% newcomers

45% veterans 39% 1-2yr 16% new
Entry-cohort mix of 31 holders: 14 (45%) are 2+ year veterans, 12 entered 1–2 years ago, and 5 (16%) joined within the past year. A veteran-weighted cap table skews toward institutional memory over fresh momentum.
📋

Smaller funds dominant — 10% AUM from top-100

10% from top-100 AUM funds
5 of 31 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, but together hold only 10% of total institutional value. The stock is held primarily by smaller and mid-sized funds.
3.5
out of 10
Low Exit Risk
Exit risk score 3.5/10 — low institutional crowding. Ownership is below peak levels, holder base is relatively sticky, and buying momentum is positive.

Methodology note: these Smart Money cards use consecutive 13F disclosure snapshots, not trade-by-trade execution data. "Buying", "selling", "new holders", and "trimmed" refer to quarter-over-quarter changes in reported holders, aggregate shares, or disclosed position values between filings. They are useful for ownership regime analysis and crowding, but they do not imply exact trade timing on the filing date.

Institutional Sentiment Summary — PAMC

In 2026 Q2, 14 hedge funds were net buyers of PAMC (7 opened a new position, 7 added to an existing one), while 13 reduced or exited (11 trimmed, 2 sold completely) — a 52% buyer ratio, indicating a slight buying edge. Net fund flow last quarter: +5 funds (more new holders than closures). Total institutional holders: 31.

Hedge Fund Ownership: PAMC

How many hedge funds hold PAMC — quarterly history vs. share price
Quarterly hedge fund ownership of PAMC vs. share price

Market Analysis: PAMC

Analyst Price Targets

Avg. Price Target
--

Analyst Recommendations

Stock Performance

Real-time

Company Profile: PAMC

-- --

Institutional ownership data sourced from SEC EDGAR Form 13F-HR filings.

Loading signal freshness…
Smart Money Signal ?
Limited Smart Money Interest

No strong consensus or elite conviction detected among institutional holders.

0 top-rated funds 0 high-conviction
Consensus
0.0
/ 10
breadth
×
Elite
0.3
/ 10
conviction
Hedge Fund Positioning: PAMC
31 + Investors

Track Smart Money conviction in PAMC. See who's accumulating, reducing, or initiating positions.

Metric All 13F Filers (2026 Q2) Prior (2026 Q1) Change
Funds Holding 31 26 19.23%
13F Shares 724K 730K -0.84%
Total Value $38M $33M 15.8%
New Positions 7 1 +6
Increased Positions 7 4 +3
Closed Positions 2 3 -1
Reduced Positions 11 16 -5
Total Calls 0 0 -
Total Puts 0 0 -
PUT/CALL Ratio 0.0 0.0 Bullish

Statistics: PAMC

View More

Valuation Measures Data as of: --

Market Cap --
Enterprise Value --
Trailing P/E --
Forward P/E --
PEG Ratio (5yr expected) --
Price/Sales (ttm) --
Price/Book (mrq) --
Enterprise Value/Revenue --
Enterprise Value/EBITDA --
Beta (5Y Monthly) --
Short Ratio (Days to Cover) --
Short % of Float --

Financial Highlights

Profitability
Profit Margin --
Return on Assets (ttm) --
Return on Equity (ttm) --
Income Statement & Cash Flow
Revenue (ttm) --
Net Income Avi to Common (ttm) --
Diluted EPS (ttm) --
Total Cash (mrq) --
Total Debt/Equity (mrq) --
Levered Free Cash Flow (ttm) --

Institutional Holders (2026 Q2)

31 + investors

Explore institutional interest and hedge fund ownership dynamics. Analyze portfolio weights, new positions, and conviction trends in PAMC. Verified SEC 13F-HR filings.

QUARTER:
Top 25 PAMC holders by conviction (% of portfolio weight) — 2026 Q2 · Source: SEC Form 13F
# Investor % of Portfolio Shares Mkt Value
1 Lunt Capital Management, Inc. 4.50% 221,556 $12.3M
2 Unified Investment Management 0.22% 4,365 $242K
3 Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC 0.14% 38,924 $2.2M
4 Clarus Group, Inc. 0.10% 5,159 $286K
5 Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. 0.06% 25,619 $1.4M
6 GeoWealth Management, LLC 0.03% 17,674 $980K
7 Geneos Wealth Management Inc. 0.03% 26,857 $1.5M
8 Kestra Advisory Services, LLC 0.02% 127,776 $7.1M
9 Summit Financial, LLC 0.02% 26,070 $1.4M
10 Creative Financial Designs Inc /Adv 0.01% 5,463 $303K
11 Sanctuary Advisors, LLC 0.01% 26,791 $1.5M
12 Independent Financial Group, LLC 0.00% 4,014 $223K
13 Atria Investments, Inc 0.00% 6,555 $363K
14 Compass Financial Management LLC 0.00% 363 $20K
15 Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC 0.00% 5,159 $286K
16 Osaic Holdings, INC. 0.00% 29,701 $1.6M
17 Harbour Investments, INC. 0.00% 1,669 $93K
18 Rothschild Investment LLC 0.00% 600 $33K
19 Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC 0.00% 8,341 $451K
20 LPL Financial LLC 0.00% 42,223 $2.3M
21 Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC 0.00% 4,665 $259K
22 Cetera Investment Advisers 0.00% 4,075 $226K
23 Mercer Global Advisors Inc /Adv 0.00% 2,399 $133K
24 Two Sigma Investments, LP 0.00% 3,700 $205K
25 Triumph Capital Management 0.00% 13
Investor Ownership
History
% of Portfolio Prev % Rank Conviction Avg Buy Price 13F Score™ 3Y / 7Y Sell Timing Shares Mkt Value Change Change % Source Quarter Filed

Frequently Asked Questions — Pacer Fds Tr (PAMC)

What does the Smart Money Trend signal show for PAMC?

Buying streak — 1 quarter in a row: For 1 consecutive quarter, more hedge funds added PAMC than sold it. That's a consistent pattern of professional buying — not a one-time trade. When institutions keep buying quarter after quarter, it usually means they see a multi-year opportunity, not just a short-term momentum flip.

What is the institutional breadth score for PAMC?

Slight buying edge — 52% buying: Last quarter: 14 funds bought or added vs 13 that reduced or exited. It's nearly a 50/50 split — some institutions are convinced, others are taking profits. This mixed picture is normal near price highs.

What is the fund quality score for PAMC holders?

Smaller funds dominant — 10% AUM from top-100: 5 of 31 holders rank in the top 100 by AUM, but together hold only 10% of total institutional value. The stock is held primarily by smaller and mid-sized funds.

How long have hedge funds held PAMC?

52% of holders stayed for 2+ years: 16 out of 31 hedge funds have held PAMC for over 2 years without selling. Long-term investors are generally harder to shake out during market stress, creating a stable ownership base that limits the risk of sudden capitulation.

Where does this institutional ownership data come from?

All holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings, which institutional investment managers with over $100 million in assets are required to submit quarterly. Data is parsed directly from SEC EDGAR.

Disclaimer: The information on this page is for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice, a recommendation, or an offer to buy or sell any security. Institutional holdings data is sourced from SEC Form 13F filings and reflects positions as of the filing date. Past performance of any fund or portfolio is not indicative of future results. 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser. Always conduct your own due diligence before making investment decisions.

Full history →