2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, 59 North Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 24 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was CARNIVAL CORP LTD, now representing 6.58% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in DISNEY WALT CO, increasing the position by 144.3%. Conversely, 59 North Capital Management, LP completely exited their position in CARNIVAL CORP.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
24
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
DIS (11.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
74.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-24 of 24
59 North Capital Management, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
|
Communication Services | 11.26% | 6.18% |
#1
9
Prev: #10
|
9.0 |
—
|
3,104,202 | 144.3% |
P
S
|
5,255,314 | $505,823,973 |
$96.00
+11.3%
|
2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AER
AERCAP HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 9.07% | 12.78% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
5.6 |
—
|
-328,963 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
2,794,436 | $407,372,880 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERP...
|
Industrials | 8.46% | 9.93% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
6.4 |
—
|
175,200 | 12.3% |
P
S
|
1,602,541 | $380,331,056 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KMI
KINDER MORGAN I...
|
Energy | 7.40% | 10.56% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
4.0 |
—
|
-163,741 | -1.6% |
P
S
|
10,399,659 | $332,477,098 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LPX
LOUISIANA PAC C...
|
Industrials | 7.37% | 7.08% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
5.9 |
—
|
945,244 | 29.0% |
P
S
|
4,209,054 | $331,084,188 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NWSA
NEWS CORP NEW
|
Communication Services | 7.31% | 9.26% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
4.9 |
—
|
781,763 | 6.3% |
P
S
|
13,232,481 | $328,562,503 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
CARNIVAL CORP L...
|
|
Unknown | 6.58% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
6.1 |
—
|
10,351,493 | — |
NEW
|
10,351,493 | $295,742,155 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
DTM
DT MIDSTREAM IN...
|
Energy | 6.45% | 10.53% |
#8
5
Prev: #3
|
2.6 |
—
|
-647,659 | -24.7% |
P
S
|
1,974,250 | $289,701,445 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GPC
GENUINE PARTS C...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.41% | 2.60% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
5.2 |
—
|
1,237,807 | 150.3% |
P
S
|
2,061,340 | $243,196,893 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITE
SITEONE LANDSCA...
|
Industrials | 5.24% | 4.17% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
5.1 |
—
|
1,007,772 | 96.0% |
P
S
|
2,057,212 | $235,365,625 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VMC
VULCAN MATLS CO
|
Basic Materials | 4.23% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
5.2 |
—
|
643,887 | — |
NEW
|
643,887 | $189,953,104 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
L
LOEWS CORP
|
Financial Services | 4.14% | 1.45% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
4.7 |
—
|
1,188,111 | 260.2% |
P
S
|
1,644,711 | $186,197,732 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORA...
|
Energy | 3.85% | 6.31% |
#13
4
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
21,437 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
1,043,921 | $173,040,345 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 3.68% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
5.0 |
—
|
825,152 | — |
NEW
|
825,152 | $165,541,994 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 2.75% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.6 |
—
|
214,146 | — |
NEW
|
214,146 | $123,497,998 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLS
FLOWSERVE CORP
|
Industrials | 2.56% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
1,552,748 | — |
NEW
|
1,552,748 | $115,151,792 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
SUNBELT RENTALS...
|
|
Unknown | 2.02% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
1,212,270 | — |
NEW
|
1,212,270 | $90,689,919 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
FLR
FLUOR CORP
|
Industrials | 1.51% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
1,290,963 | — |
NEW
|
1,290,963 | $67,633,552 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NWS
NEWS CORP NEW
|
Communication Services | 0.72% | 1.30% |
#19
4
Prev: #15
|
0.3 |
—
|
-379,857 | -24.9% |
P
S
|
1,148,333 | $32,222,224 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NFG
NATIONAL FUEL G...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.49% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-174,091 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LAMR
LAMAR ADVERTISI...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-191,359 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WY
WEYERHAEUSER CO
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 2.67% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-3,669,100 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CEG
CONSTELLATION E...
|
Utilities | 0.00% | 6.77% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-813,117 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCL
CARNIVAL CORP
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 7.18% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-9,305,802 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-24 of 24 holdings