AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Arnhold LLC maintained a portfolio of 120 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ADOBE INC, which now represents 1.24% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AT&T INC, increasing their position by 2.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to LUMENTUM HLDGS INC by 29.7%.
Total Positions
120
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
GLD (12.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
49.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 120
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
|
ETF | 12.42% | 15.16% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -111,525 | -22.1% |
P
S
|
392,908 | $169,064,383 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
IAU
ISHARES GOLD TR
|
ETF | 11.38% | 10.82% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,757,254 | $154,919,513 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 4.28% | 3.30% |
#3
3
Prev: #6
|
2.7 | -35,108 | -29.7% |
P
S
|
83,003 | $58,331,188 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 4.15% | 3.80% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.7 | -34,496 | -12.7% |
P
S
|
237,035 | $56,464,107 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 4.04% | 3.36% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.6 | -54,000 | -19.8% |
P
S
|
219,385 | $54,973,493 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 3.96% | 4.45% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
2.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
187,557 | $53,933,891 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
T
AT&T INC
|
Communication Services | 2.86% | 2.46% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.6 | 35,000 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
1,341,312 | $38,884,635 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 2.38% | 2.75% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
104,690 | $32,402,602 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RTX
RTX CORPORATION
|
Industrials | 2.20% | 2.16% |
#9
1
Prev: #10
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
155,038 | $29,906,830 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 2.00% | 1.81% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
1.3 | 12,000 | 1.3% |
P
S
|
971,797 | $27,288,060 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SLM
SLM CORP
|
Financial Services | 2.00% | 2.12% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
3.3 | 235,541 | 22.8% |
P
S
|
1,269,613 | $27,182,414 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CSCO
CISCO SYS INC
|
Technology | 1.99% | 2.04% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
348,565 | $27,045,158 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 1.87% | 1.35% |
#13
13
Prev: #26
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
131,100 | $25,505,505 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
KD
KYNDRYL HLDGS I...
|
Technology | 1.85% | 2.41% |
#14
5
Prev: #9
|
3.7 | 724,436 | 60.4% |
P
S
|
1,922,860 | $25,227,923 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 1.74% | 1.60% |
#15
Prev: #15
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
391,005 | $23,714,453 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DAR
DARLING INGREDI...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.63% | 0.98% |
#16
16
Prev: #32
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
359,898 | $22,259,691 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VZ
VERIZON COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 1.62% | 1.39% |
#17
6
Prev: #23
|
1.1 | -10,000 | -2.2% |
P
S
|
440,251 | $22,100,600 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 1.60% | 1.52% |
#18
Prev: #18
|
3.1 | 56,447 | 23.0% |
P
S
|
302,381 | $21,750,265 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.59% | 1.41% |
#19
3
Prev: #22
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
218,237 | $21,616,375 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BABA
ALIBABA GROUP H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.54% | 1.68% |
#20
6
Prev: #14
|
2.6 | 16,839 | 11.2% |
P
S
|
167,575 | $21,023,960 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VTRS
VIATRIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.47% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | -55,637 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
1,505,974 | $20,345,709 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GBDC
GOLUB CAP BDC I...
|
Financial Services | 1.43% | 1.51% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.1 | 67,000 | 4.6% |
P
S
|
1,537,089 | $19,459,547 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | 1.59% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
2.6 | 8,100 | 12.8% |
P
S
|
71,410 | $19,322,832 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GM
GENERAL MTRS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.40% | 1.58% |
#24
7
Prev: #17
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
256,537 | $19,112,006 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SW
SMURFIT WESTROC...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.34% | 1.36% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
462,368 | $18,293,333 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SONY
SONY GROUP CORP
|
Technology | 1.27% | 1.38% |
#26
2
Prev: #24
|
2.5 | 127,693 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
837,356 | $17,333,269 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ADBE
ADOBE INC
|
Technology | 1.24% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 69,486 | no change |
NEW
|
69,486 | $16,890,657 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BRK/B
BERKSHIRE HATHA...
|
Financial Services | 1.23% | 1.33% |
#28
1
Prev: #27
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,941 | $16,743,727 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EG
EVEREST GROUP L...
|
Financial Services | 1.15% | 1.45% |
#29
8
Prev: #21
|
1.0 | -8,633 | -15.3% |
P
S
|
47,705 | $15,592,379 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ADT
ADT INC DEL
|
Industrials | 1.07% | 0.96% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
2.9 | 651,536 | 41.5% |
P
S
|
2,223,057 | $14,605,484 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AXTA
AXALTA COATING ...
|
Basic Materials | 1.02% | 1.23% |
#31
2
Prev: #29
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
500,700 | $13,869,390 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BAC
BANK AMERICA CO...
|
Financial Services | 0.96% | 1.12% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
268,942 | $13,110,922 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.93% | 1.23% |
#33
5
Prev: #28
|
2.4 | 25,000 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
374,000 | $12,723,480 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MQ
MARQETA INC
|
Technology | 0.88% | 0.86% |
#34
2
Prev: #36
|
2.9 | 562,914 | 23.7% |
P
S
|
2,941,437 | $12,001,063 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BIO
BIO RAD LABS IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.80% |
#35
3
Prev: #38
|
2.9 | 8,118 | 23.3% |
P
S
|
42,902 | $11,958,932 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PYPL
PAYPAL HLDGS IN...
|
Financial Services | 0.85% | 1.13% |
#36
6
Prev: #30
|
0.8 | 600 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
255,633 | $11,562,281 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SLV
ISHARES SILVER ...
|
ETF | 0.82% | 0.83% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
0.8 | -5,000 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
164,060 | $11,179,048 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BAX
BAXTER INTL INC
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | 0.91% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
0.8 | 16,000 | 2.5% |
P
S
|
645,267 | $10,840,486 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 162,444 | no change |
NEW
|
162,444 | $8,564,048 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ST
SENSATA TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.62% | 0.60% |
#40
1
Prev: #41
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
238,074 | $8,384,966 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CWAN
CLEARWATER ANAL...
|
Technology | 0.60% | 0.63% |
#41
2
Prev: #39
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
346,510 | $8,194,962 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MTB
M & T BK CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.58% | 0.59% |
#42
Prev: #42
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
38,377 | $7,933,293 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
DXC
DXC TECHNOLOGY ...
|
Technology | 0.57% | 0.89% |
#43
8
Prev: #35
|
0.2 | -185,796 | -23.2% |
P
S
|
615,679 | $7,739,085 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.61% |
#44
4
Prev: #40
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
29,724 | $7,543,654 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NTR
NUTRIEN LTD
|
Basic Materials | 0.47% | 0.40% |
#45
2
Prev: #43
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
84,595 | $6,383,539 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.41% | 0.37% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,498 | $5,593,244 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
REGN
REGENERON PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.35% | 0.36% |
#47
1
Prev: #46
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
6,228 | $4,812,002 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CVX
CHEVRON CORPORA...
|
Energy | 0.33% | 0.25% |
#48
6
Prev: #54
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,921 | $4,535,455 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
BLK
BLACKROCK INC
|
Financial Services | 0.30% | 0.35% |
#49
2
Prev: #47
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,253 | $4,090,153 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
EOG
EOG RES INC
|
Energy | 0.28% | 0.21% |
#50
7
Prev: #57
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
26,474 | $3,827,346 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 |
Showing 1-50 of 120 holdings