AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Birchview Capital, LP maintained a portfolio of 85 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was RELMADA THERAPEUTICS, which now represents 1.62% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB, increasing their position by 1.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to IMMUNOME INC by 61.5%.
Total Positions
85
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
KLAC (16.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
54.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 85
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
KLAC
KLA CORPORATION
|
Technology | 16.67% | 15.57% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -2,000 | -9.1% |
P
S
|
19,883 | $29,275,928 |
$941.95
+61.0%
|
2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 10.57% | 9.56% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | 3,426 | 1.1% |
P
S
|
306,268 | $18,575,154 |
$49.27
+21.0%
|
2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CMPX
COMPASS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 4.41% | 5.01% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.3 | -127,071 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
1,465,867 | $7,754,436 |
$4.32
+26.1%
|
2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 4.38% | 4.04% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | -4,329 | -10.7% |
P
S
|
36,000 | $7,691,760 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STOK
STOKE THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 3.89% | 4.83% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.6 | -50,000 | -19.2% |
P
S
|
210,000 | $6,837,600 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OVV
OVINTIV INC
|
Energy | 3.63% | 2.47% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
107,500 | $6,381,200 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTLA
INTELLIA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 3.25% | 1.66% |
#7
11
Prev: #18
|
3.8 | 130,000 | 41.2% |
P
S
|
445,400 | $5,710,028 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPCR
STRUCTURE THERA...
|
Healthcare | 2.74% | 3.66% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
3.1 | 10,000 | 11.1% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $4,820,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLDB
SOLID BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | 2.33% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
1.5 | -79,975 | -11.3% |
P
S
|
625,980 | $4,507,056 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRTA
PROTHENA CORP P...
|
Healthcare | 2.48% | 2.47% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
1.5 | 8,000 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
449,019 | $4,364,465 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BDSX
BIODESIX INC
|
Healthcare | 2.37% | 1.14% |
#11
13
Prev: #24
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
286,804 | $4,158,657 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACAD
ACADIA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 2.17% | 2.67% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
171,000 | $3,806,460 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE...
|
Healthcare | 2.10% | 2.81% |
#13
5
Prev: #8
|
0.8 | -20,000 | -36.4% |
P
S
|
35,000 | $3,689,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NBIX
NEUROCRINE BIOS...
|
Healthcare | 2.04% | 2.26% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
27,190 | $3,582,011 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OLMA
OLEMA PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 3.94% |
#15
9
Prev: #6
|
1.2 | -50,000 | -18.6% |
P
S
|
219,000 | $3,265,290 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLMD
RELMADA THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.62% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 409,387 | no change |
NEW
|
409,387 | $2,849,334 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OCUL
OCULAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.54% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 320,000 | no change |
NEW
|
320,000 | $2,710,400 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UTHR
UNITED THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.52% | 0.86% |
#18
13
Prev: #31
|
3.6 | 1,500 | 50.0% |
P
S
|
4,500 | $2,668,410 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.27% | 0.77% |
#19
15
Prev: #34
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
31,000 | $2,230,450 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.27% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 70,095 | no change |
NEW
|
70,095 | $2,223,413 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVCR
NOVOCURE LTD
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | 1.15% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
3.0 | 50,230 | 33.0% |
P
S
|
202,330 | $2,205,397 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORPORATION
|
Energy | 1.25% | 1.09% |
#22
5
Prev: #27
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,619 | $2,203,153 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHAT
PHATHOM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.23% | 1.89% |
#23
7
Prev: #16
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
195,000 | $2,166,450 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BCYC
BICYCLE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.22% | 1.92% |
#24
9
Prev: #15
|
1.0 | 899 | 0.2% |
P
S
|
463,599 | $2,151,099 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 375,000 | no change |
NEW
|
375,000 | $2,073,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PACB
PACIFIC BIOSCIE...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | 0.55% |
#26
15
Prev: #41
|
3.5 | 1,000,000 | 200.0% |
P
S
|
1,500,000 | $1,980,000 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYTK
CYTOKINETICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | 1.12% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
30,000 | $1,977,300 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CORT
CORCEPT THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 1.37% |
#28
8
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -20,000 | -29.8% |
P
S
|
47,200 | $1,902,632 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 1.30% |
#29
8
Prev: #21
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
44,000 | $1,770,120 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.01% | 0.82% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
50,000 | $1,768,000 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENGN
ENGENE HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 250,000 | no change |
NEW
|
250,000 | $1,702,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 0.94% | 0.43% |
#32
15
Prev: #47
|
3.4 | 69,908 | 227.1% |
P
S
|
100,697 | $1,646,396 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZBIO
ZENAS BIOPHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 70,000 | no change |
NEW
|
70,000 | $1,368,500 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QDEL
QUIDELORTHO COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 1.21% |
#34
12
Prev: #22
|
2.3 | 10,000 | 13.8% |
P
S
|
82,548 | $1,356,264 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FHTX
FOGHORN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.77% | 0.89% |
#35
5
Prev: #30
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
281,730 | $1,346,669 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.83% |
#36
4
Prev: #32
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
62,000 | $1,298,900 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
XENON PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | 0.55% |
#37
3
Prev: #40
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
21,000 | $1,221,150 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KALV
KALVISTA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.65% | 0.54% |
#38
4
Prev: #42
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
57,000 | $1,147,410 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMNM
IMMUNOME INC
|
Healthcare | 0.62% | 1.63% |
#39
20
Prev: #19
|
0.2 | -80,000 | -61.5% |
P
S
|
50,000 | $1,093,500 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FCX
FREEPORT-MCMORA...
|
Basic Materials | 0.60% | 0.54% |
#40
3
Prev: #43
|
0.7 | -6 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
18,040 | $1,060,392 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AXSM
AXSOME THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | 0.65% |
#41
4
Prev: #37
|
0.7 | -61 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
6,000 | $1,014,120 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIIB
BIOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 5,000 | no change |
NEW
|
5,000 | $916,650 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LPCN
LIPOCINE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 111,786 | no change |
NEW
|
111,786 | $893,170 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TVTX
TRAVERE THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.96% |
#44
15
Prev: #29
|
0.2 | -13,800 | -32.1% |
P
S
|
29,200 | $867,532 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HROW
HARROW HEALTH I...
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.98% |
#45
17
Prev: #28
|
0.2 | -10,000 | -29.4% |
P
S
|
24,000 | $846,240 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHVS
PHARVARIS N V
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.48% |
#46
1
Prev: #45
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
29,847 | $843,178 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VSTM
VERASTEM INC
|
Healthcare | 0.45% | 0.68% |
#47
11
Prev: #36
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
150,000 | $795,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
APOGEE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.43% | 0.71% |
#48
13
Prev: #35
|
0.2 | -7,000 | -43.8% |
P
S
|
9,000 | $757,530 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HALO
HALOZYME THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.37% | 0.40% |
#49
1
Prev: #48
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
10,100 | $652,763 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.37% | 0.39% |
#50
Prev: #50
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,688 | $645,171 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 85 holdings