2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Empyrean Capital Partners, LP maintained a portfolio of 166 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ISHARES TR, now representing 1.79% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in VIASAT INC, increasing the position by 70.7%. Conversely, Empyrean Capital Partners, LP completely exited their position in VISTANCE NETWORKS INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
166
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
VSAT (5.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
33.3%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 166
Empyrean Capital Partners, LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VSAT
VIASAT INC
|
Technology | 5.76% | 1.70% |
#1
17
Prev: #18
|
7.3 |
—
|
804,000 | 70.7% |
P
S
|
1,942,000 | $174,411,020 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AER
AERCAP HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 4.33% | 4.47% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.7 |
—
|
-100,000 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
900,000 | $131,202,000 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BTI
BRITISH AMERN T...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.93% | 3.67% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
3.6 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,925,000 | $118,888,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MPC
MARATHON PETE C...
|
Energy | 3.34% | 3.17% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.3 |
—
|
-2,500 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
395,600 | $101,143,052 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENVA
ENOVA INTL INC
|
Financial Services | 3.11% | 1.74% |
#5
11
Prev: #16
|
2.2 |
—
|
-3,064 | -0.8% |
P
S
|
391,000 | $94,125,430 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AAMI
ACADIAN ASSET M...
|
Financial Services | 3.09% | 2.32% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
1.7 |
—
|
-190 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
1,308,000 | $93,548,160 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NSC
NORFOLK SOUTHN ...
|
Industrials | 2.91% | 2.96% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
1.7 |
—
|
-37,300 | -11.8% |
P
S
|
279,800 | $88,022,282 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UNP
UNION PAC CORP
|
Industrials | 2.54% | 1.88% |
#8
5
Prev: #13
|
3.0 |
—
|
43,900 | 18.4% |
P
S
|
282,200 | $76,758,400 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NMRK
NEWMARK GROUP I...
|
Real Estate | 2.18% | 2.13% |
#9
3
Prev: #12
|
1.9 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
4,360,150 | $65,881,867 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 2.16% | 2.22% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
1.4 |
—
|
-17,500 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
87,500 | $65,342,375 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
BLACKSTONE DIGI...
|
|
Unknown | 2.13% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.4 |
—
|
2,985,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,985,000 | $64,565,550 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
APO
APOLLO GLOBAL M...
|
Financial Services | 2.11% | 1.19% |
#12
13
Prev: #25
|
3.8 |
—
|
211,800 | 64.5% |
P
S
|
540,000 | $63,887,400 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 1.99% | 0.95% |
#13
23
Prev: #36
|
3.8 |
—
|
140,000 | 87.5% |
P
S
|
300,000 | $60,186,000 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
CHURCHILL CAP C...
|
|
Unknown | 1.82% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
3,150,000 | — |
NEW
|
3,150,000 | $54,967,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
IWM
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 1.79% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
180,000 | — |
NEW
|
180,000 | $54,081,000 | 2005 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SGI
SOMNIGROUP INTE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.64% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
632,000 | — |
NEW
|
632,000 | $49,548,800 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WBD
WARNER BROS DIS...
|
Communication Services | 1.57% | 2.31% |
#17
8
Prev: #9
|
0.6 |
—
|
-799,913 | -31.0% |
P
S
|
1,783,087 | $47,537,099 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TXNM
TXNM ENERGY INC
|
Utilities | 1.52% | 2.75% |
#18
11
Prev: #7
|
0.6 |
—
|
-630,000 | -43.7% |
P
S
|
812,554 | $46,136,816 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SHEL
SHELL PLC
|
Energy | 1.50% | 3.46% |
#19
16
Prev: #3
|
0.6 |
—
|
-558,012 | -48.9% |
P
S
|
583,688 | $45,259,168 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ROKU
ROKU INC
|
Communication Services | 1.46% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
320,000 | — |
NEW
|
320,000 | $44,204,800 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VTOL
BRISTOW GROUP I...
|
Energy | 1.46% | 1.79% |
#21
6
Prev: #15
|
1.1 |
—
|
-102,500 | -8.8% |
P
S
|
1,067,500 | $44,109,100 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CAH
CARDINAL HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 1.45% | 1.71% |
#22
5
Prev: #17
|
0.6 |
—
|
-63,600 | -25.7% |
P
S
|
184,200 | $43,758,552 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
BAIN CAP GSS IN...
|
|
Unknown | 1.35% | 1.31% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
3,990,000 | $40,977,300 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
WAT
WATERS CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.31% | 0.89% |
#24
16
Prev: #40
|
2.5 |
—
|
13,500 | 14.7% |
P
S
|
105,500 | $39,566,720 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ASH
ASHLAND INC
|
Basic Materials | 1.18% | 0.98% |
#25
6
Prev: #31
|
1.5 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
542,000 | $35,712,380 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
QQQ
PUT
INVESCO QQQ TR
|
PUT Option | 1.09% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
45,000 | — |
NEW
|
45,000 | $33,138,000 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KVUE
KENVUE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.09% | 0.97% |
#27
5
Prev: #32
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,732,000 | $33,098,520 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SMH
PUT
VANECK ETF TRUS...
|
PUT Option | 1.08% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
50,000 | — |
NEW
|
50,000 | $32,794,500 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EA
ELECTRONIC ARTS...
|
Communication Services | 1.03% | 1.51% |
#29
8
Prev: #21
|
0.4 |
—
|
-75,000 | -33.0% |
P
S
|
152,000 | $31,166,080 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NNI
NELNET INC
|
Financial Services | 1.02% | 0.97% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
231,000 | $30,799,230 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LBRDK
LIBERTY BROADBA...
|
Communication Services | 1.01% | 1.51% |
#31
11
Prev: #20
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
920,781 | $30,625,176 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
ANI PHARMACEUTI...
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.98% | 0.95% |
#32
5
Prev: #37
|
0.9 |
—
|
-500,000 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
23,000,000 | $29,749,665 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
CHURCHILL CAP C...
|
|
Unknown | 0.96% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
2,700,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,700,000 | $29,160,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
QRVO
QORVO INC
|
Technology | 0.95% | 0.78% |
#34
15
Prev: #49
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
309,000 | $28,820,430 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CCIX
CHURCHILL CAPIT...
|
Financial Services | 0.95% | 0.92% |
#35
3
Prev: #38
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,633,582 | $28,679,708 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
PAGERDUTY INC
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.92% | 0.96% |
#36
1
Prev: #35
|
0.9 |
—
|
-2,600,000 | -8.0% |
P
S
|
29,850,000 | $27,994,887 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
AESI
ATLAS ENERGY SO...
|
Energy | 0.89% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
1,618,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,618,000 | $26,874,980 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PEN
PENUMBRA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | 0.91% |
#38
1
Prev: #39
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
85,000 | $26,838,750 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
KARBON CAP PART...
|
|
Unknown | 0.88% | 0.86% |
#39
4
Prev: #43
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,632,752 | $26,590,795 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
PSX
PHILLIPS 66
|
Energy | 0.84% | 1.40% |
#40
18
Prev: #22
|
0.3 |
—
|
-86,600 | -36.7% |
P
S
|
149,600 | $25,289,880 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
STZ
CONSTELLATION B...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.83% | 2.96% |
#41
35
Prev: #6
|
0.3 |
—
|
-424,902 | -70.1% |
P
S
|
181,298 | $25,216,739 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORTRESS VALUE ...
|
|
Unknown | 0.83% | 0.81% |
#42
4
Prev: #46
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,475,000 | $25,022,250 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
N/A
AMPHASTAR PHARM...
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.73% | 0.59% |
#43
13
Prev: #56
|
2.3 |
—
|
4,000,000 | 19.7% |
P
S
|
24,265,000 | $22,020,488 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 0.72% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
882,000 | — |
NEW
|
882,000 | $21,785,400 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UNF
UNIFIRST CORP M...
|
Industrials | 0.71% | 0.66% |
#45
9
Prev: #54
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
81,000 | $21,421,260 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
GENERAL CATALYS...
|
|
Unknown | 0.68% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
2,000,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,000,000 | $20,580,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
KMB
KIMBERLY-CLARK ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.68% | 0.59% |
#47
10
Prev: #57
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
187,200 | $20,548,944 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIRI
SIRIUSXM HOLDIN...
|
Communication Services | 0.68% | 0.52% |
#48
14
Prev: #62
|
1.3 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
692,775 | $20,464,574 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
DOORDASH INC
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.67% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
20,500,000 | — |
NEW
|
20,500,000 | $20,258,307 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
B
BARRICK MNG COR...
|
Basic Materials | 0.67% | 0.89% |
#50
9
Prev: #41
|
0.8 |
—
|
-117,800 | -17.6% |
P
S
|
550,000 | $20,201,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 166 holdings