AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Engine Capital Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 31 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was DNOW INC, which now represents 7.43% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AVANTOR INC, increasing their position by 65.8%. Conversely, Engine Capital Management, LP completely exited their position in LAUREATE EDUCATION I.
Total Positions
31
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
AVTR (18.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
79.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-31 of 31
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AVTR
AVANTOR INC
|
Healthcare | 18.72% | 18.87% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
9.0 | 7,853,018 | 65.8% |
P
S
|
19,780,830 | $155,081,707 |
$11.35
-30.4%
|
2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
NATL
NCR ATLEOS CORP...
|
Technology | 13.58% | 13.58% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,581,525 | $112,502,860 |
$28.22
+54.8%
|
2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SUNC
SUNOCOCORP LLC
|
Energy | 7.59% | 9.39% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
4.0 | -359,528 | -26.1% |
P
S
|
1,019,854 | $62,873,999 |
$47.71
+25.8%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
DNOW
DNOW INC
|
Industrials | 7.43% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
7.0 | 5,165,862 | no change |
NEW
|
5,165,862 | $61,525,416 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BCO
BRINKS CO
|
Industrials | 6.87% | 0.66% |
#5
15
Prev: #20
|
6.2 | 508,343 | 1237.6% |
P
S
|
549,417 | $56,936,084 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KBR
KBR INC
|
Industrials | 6.81% | 0.69% |
#6
13
Prev: #19
|
5.7 | 1,406,746 | 1129.3% |
P
S
|
1,531,313 | $56,444,197 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OFIX
ORTHOFIX MED IN...
|
Healthcare | 6.08% | 8.90% |
#7
2
Prev: #5
|
2.9 | 137,858 | 3.2% |
P
S
|
4,390,779 | $50,362,235 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NXST
NEXSTAR MEDIA G...
|
Communication Services | 4.35% | 5.59% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
2.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
199,247 | $36,029,835 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRKS
UNITED PARKS & ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.08% | 4.29% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
4.1 | 178,017 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
1,034,414 | $33,783,961 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMP
COMPASS MINERAL...
|
Basic Materials | 4.06% | 1.04% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
4.6 | 1,055,740 | 275.4% |
P
S
|
1,439,065 | $33,602,168 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FOXF
FOX FACTORY HLD...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.03% | 1.82% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
4.6 | 1,253,808 | 162.3% |
P
S
|
2,026,230 | $33,351,746 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CVEO
CIVEO CORP CDA
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.79% | 4.23% |
#12
3
Prev: #9
|
1.1 | -463,638 | -34.6% |
P
S
|
874,476 | $23,138,635 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MAGN
MAGNERA CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.58% | 4.69% |
#13
6
Prev: #7
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,243,827 | $21,338,795 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNF
UNIFIRST CORP M...
|
Industrials | 2.25% | 12.25% |
#14
11
Prev: #3
|
0.9 | -385,831 | -83.9% |
P
S
|
74,040 | $18,627,724 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SONO
SONOS INC
|
Technology | 2.03% | 3.05% |
#15
5
Prev: #10
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,256,060 | $16,831,204 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FVRR
FIVERR INTL LTD
|
Communication Services | 1.62% | 2.05% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
3.6 | 588,220 | 78.4% |
P
S
|
1,338,644 | $13,413,213 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHIN
PHINIA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.41% | 1.48% |
#17
3
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
170,622 | $11,677,370 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IWM
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 1.27% | 1.44% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
42,444 | $10,526,112 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AOUT
AMERICAN OUTDOO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.74% | 0.70% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
656,329 | $6,130,113 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WEAV
WEAVE COMMUNICA...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 1,051,525 | no change |
NEW
|
1,051,525 | $4,858,046 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MGM
MGM RESORTS INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.45% | 0.76% |
#21
4
Prev: #17
|
0.2 | -50,000 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
100,000 | $3,701,000 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BVS
BIOVENTUS INC
|
Healthcare | 0.35% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 315,018 | no change |
NEW
|
315,018 | $2,876,114 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLDT
CHATHAM LODGING...
|
Real Estate | 0.19% | 0.19% |
#23
1
Prev: #24
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
200,000 | $1,574,000 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INN
SUMMIT HOTEL PP...
|
Real Estate | 0.11% | 0.13% |
#24
1
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
200,000 | $884,000 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EYE
NATIONAL VISION...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.03% | 0.03% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
9,538 | $247,034 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RMNI
RIMINI STR INC ...
|
Technology | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#26
2
Prev: #28
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
17,416 | $57,124 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LAUR
LAUREATE EDUCAT...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #26) |
0.0 | -20,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CIO
CITY OFFICE REI...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -231,020 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
THS
TREEHOUSE FOODS...
|
Unknown | 0.00% | 0.50% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -152,832 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACHC
ACADIA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -328,833 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CZR
CAESARS ENTERTA...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.70% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -835,231 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-31 of 31 holdings