2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 202 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was DIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INC, now representing 0.40% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T, increasing the position by 666.7%. Conversely, FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC completely exited their position in SPDR S&P 500 ETF TR.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
202
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
N/A (8.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
49.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 202
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
|
PUT Option | 8.53% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
8.9 | 2,300,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,300,000 | $1,495,782,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 7.54% | 5.48% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.0 | -978,000 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
13,604,796 | $1,323,066,411 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.01% | 4.90% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
3.5 | -281,500 | -6.3% |
P
S
|
4,218,394 | $878,564,918 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 4.95% | 5.05% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
4.5 | 130,700 | 5.9% |
P
S
|
2,344,779 | $867,966,842 | 1999 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AON
AON PLC
|
Financial Services | 4.62% | 4.44% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | -152,600 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
2,512,638 | $811,029,294 | 2002 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 3.96% | 3.25% |
#6
4
Prev: #10
|
2.1 | 367,000 | 4.1% |
P
S
|
9,365,463 | $695,479,282 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
PUT
INVESCO EXCHANG...
|
|
PUT Option | 3.94% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.1 | 3,600,000 | — |
NEW
|
3,600,000 | $690,912,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PTGX
PROTAGONIST THE...
|
Healthcare | 3.81% | 2.53% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
2.0 | 204,900 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
6,348,906 | $669,174,692 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 3.66% | 4.23% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
2.0 | -707,000 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
3,207,366 | $641,441,126 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EXEL
EXELIXIS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.21% | 3.25% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.8 | -2,598,490 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
13,111,010 | $562,331,219 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVGO
BROADCOM INC
|
Technology | 3.14% | 1.46% |
#11
14
Prev: #25
|
4.3 | 887,100 | 99.4% |
P
S
|
1,779,500 | $550,773,045 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 2.81% | 2.49% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
3.1 | 222,800 | 13.9% |
P
S
|
1,821,706 | $492,935,427 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNPS
SYNOPSYS INC
|
Technology | 2.74% | 2.21% |
#13
4
Prev: #17
|
3.6 | 214,100 | 21.4% |
P
S
|
1,213,300 | $481,049,184 | 2004 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 2.67% | 3.35% |
#14
7
Prev: #7
|
1.6 | 31,120 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
7,470,684 | $468,785,421 | 2006 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | 1.74% |
#15
4
Prev: #19
|
3.5 | 245,800 | 38.7% |
P
S
|
881,485 | $433,276,322 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KKR
KKR & CO INC
|
Financial Services | 2.46% | 1.21% |
#16
13
Prev: #29
|
4.0 | 2,654,100 | 131.5% |
P
S
|
4,671,800 | $432,141,500 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 2.41% | 1.70% |
#17
3
Prev: #20
|
1.5 | 156,000 | 2.9% |
P
S
|
5,583,479 | $423,506,882 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 2.29% | 2.49% |
#18
5
Prev: #13
|
0.9 | -866,600 | -35.0% |
P
S
|
1,609,403 | $402,205,904 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SCHW
SCHWAB CHARLES ...
|
Financial Services | 2.12% | 1.57% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
2.8 | 616,000 | 18.4% |
P
S
|
3,955,657 | $371,752,645 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LQDA
LIQUIDIA CORPOR...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 1.41% |
#20
6
Prev: #26
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
8,656,038 | $326,678,874 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.73% | 1.52% |
#21
3
Prev: #24
|
3.2 | 1,405,000 | 20.3% |
P
S
|
8,338,098 | $302,839,719 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 1.63% | 1.17% |
#22
8
Prev: #30
|
3.2 | 209,191 | 26.6% |
P
S
|
996,231 | $285,778,825 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 1.53% | 0.00% |
#23
63
Prev: #86
|
3.6 | 9,638,000 | 26048.6% |
P
S
|
9,675,000 | $267,997,500 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 1.45% | 1.15% |
#24
8
Prev: #32
|
3.1 | 144,800 | 20.8% |
P
S
|
840,710 | $254,096,190 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARMK
ARAMARK
|
Industrials | 1.42% | 1.63% |
#25
4
Prev: #21
|
0.6 | -3,221,615 | -34.4% |
P
S
|
6,135,431 | $248,730,373 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BEAM
BEAM THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.38% | 1.32% |
#26
2
Prev: #28
|
1.1 | 71,585 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
10,134,696 | $241,509,806 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
|
Communication Services | 1.32% | 2.22% |
#27
11
Prev: #16
|
0.5 | -1,724,400 | -41.8% |
P
S
|
2,401,591 | $231,465,341 | 2004 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 1.24% | 0.47% |
#28
17
Prev: #45
|
3.5 | 262,400 | 152.0% |
P
S
|
435,071 | $217,387,576 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MCK
MCKESSON CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.16% | 1.16% |
#29
2
Prev: #31
|
0.5 | -64,600 | -21.6% |
P
S
|
234,300 | $202,753,848 | 1999 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AGIO
AGIOS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 0.66% |
#30
8
Prev: #38
|
2.4 | 524,495 | 10.2% |
P
S
|
5,684,000 | $192,289,720 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNTA
CENTESSA PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 1.09% | 0.63% |
#31
8
Prev: #39
|
0.9 | -568,068 | -10.6% |
P
S
|
4,809,000 | $191,013,480 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNGX
TANGO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.08% | 0.55% |
#32
10
Prev: #42
|
0.4 | -3,964,000 | -30.3% |
P
S
|
9,097,411 | $190,317,838 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GRAL
GRAIL INC
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | 0.95% |
#33
2
Prev: #35
|
2.9 | 911,000 | 38.9% |
P
S
|
3,253,684 | $168,150,389 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TYRA
TYRA BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.26% |
#34
16
Prev: #50
|
3.3 | 1,514,000 | 73.3% |
P
S
|
3,580,818 | $137,145,329 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
THC
TENET HEALTHCAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.35% |
#35
12
Prev: #47
|
2.7 | 80,000 | 21.5% |
P
S
|
452,153 | $85,325,793 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAH
CARDINAL HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 0.44% | 0.56% |
#36
5
Prev: #41
|
0.2 | -208,000 | -36.1% |
P
S
|
368,000 | $77,762,080 | 2000 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.42% | 0.00% |
#37
87
Prev: #124
|
3.2 | 1,256,000 | 25120.0% |
P
S
|
1,261,000 | $73,276,710 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DNTH
DIANTHUS THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 836,000 | — |
NEW
|
836,000 | $70,157,120 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BTSG
BRIGHTSPRING HE...
|
Healthcare | 0.39% | 0.00% |
#39
46
Prev: #85
|
3.2 | 1,595,000 | 7250.0% |
P
S
|
1,617,000 | $68,900,370 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TWST
TWIST BIOSCIENC...
|
Healthcare | 0.39% | 0.00% |
#40
81
Prev: #121
|
3.2 | 1,420,000 | 18562.1% |
P
S
|
1,427,650 | $67,841,928 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIDU
BAIDU INC
|
Communication Services | 0.28% | 0.19% |
#41
15
Prev: #56
|
2.6 | 128,485 | 40.8% |
P
S
|
443,785 | $49,446,525 | 2006 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CGON
CG ONCOLOGY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.26% | 0.00% |
#42
62
Prev: #104
|
3.1 | 666,000 | 8325.0% |
P
S
|
674,000 | $45,616,320 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AZNCF
ASTRAZENECA PLC
|
Unknown | 0.25% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 226,499 | — |
NEW
|
226,499 | $44,670,133 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
VNET GROUP INC
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.25% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 45,000,000 | — |
NEW
|
45,000,000 | $44,515,553 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.25% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 361,000 | — |
NEW
|
361,000 | $43,424,690 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACHC
ACADIA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 1,736,800 | — |
NEW
|
1,736,800 | $40,623,752 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WELL
WELLTOWER INC
|
Real Estate | 0.23% | 0.30% |
#47
1
Prev: #48
|
0.1 | -143,000 | -41.7% |
P
S
|
200,000 | $39,542,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 0.22% | 0.00% |
#48
58
Prev: #106
|
3.1 | 1,534,000 | 12783.3% |
P
S
|
1,546,000 | $38,402,640 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENTA
ENANTA PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.21% | 0.21% |
#49
4
Prev: #53
|
0.6 | 99,600 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
2,871,862 | $36,271,617 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 0.21% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 148,000 | — |
NEW
|
148,000 | $36,177,120 | 1999 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 202 holdings