2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Invenomic Capital Management LP maintained a portfolio of 171 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was BECTON DICKINSON & CO, now representing 2.47% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SPS COMM INC, increasing the position by 229.2%. Conversely, Invenomic Capital Management LP completely exited their position in CHORD ENERGY CORPORATION.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
171
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
GPN (3.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
29.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 171
Invenomic Capital Management LP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GPN
GLOBAL PMTS INC
|
Industrials | 3.82% | 2.82% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
4.0 |
—
|
-32,926 | -3.6% |
P
S
|
881,579 | $63,967,372 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UHS
UNIVERSAL HLTH ...
|
Healthcare | 3.79% | 1.52% |
#2
18
Prev: #20
|
6.0 |
—
|
242,155 | 130.8% |
P
S
|
427,264 | $63,529,884 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WDAY
WORKDAY INC
|
Technology | 3.48% | 3.34% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
2.9 |
—
|
-83,849 | -15.0% |
P
S
|
476,106 | $58,284,897 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
XRAY
DENTSPLY SIRONA...
|
Healthcare | 3.11% | 2.34% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
3.7 |
—
|
519,715 | 11.8% |
P
S
|
4,909,808 | $52,093,063 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SPSC
SPS COMM INC
|
Technology | 2.97% | 0.67% |
#5
47
Prev: #52
|
4.7 |
—
|
605,315 | 229.2% |
P
S
|
869,410 | $49,704,170 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PVH
PVH CORPORATION
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.55% | 2.44% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.0 |
—
|
-187,933 | -24.6% |
P
S
|
575,346 | $42,725,194 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BDX
BECTON DICKINSO...
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
273,182 | — |
NEW
|
273,182 | $41,340,632 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIS
FIDELITY NATL I...
|
Technology | 2.46% | 2.23% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
1.5 |
—
|
26,412 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
1,060,601 | $41,236,167 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHTR
CHARTER COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 2.40% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.5 |
—
|
282,416 | — |
NEW
|
282,416 | $40,162,379 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
EGO
ELDORADO GOLD C...
|
Basic Materials | 2.15% | 2.26% |
#10
3
Prev: #7
|
1.4 |
—
|
-276,055 | -19.3% |
P
S
|
1,157,819 | $35,996,593 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OMC
OMNICOM GROUP I...
|
Communication Services | 2.08% | 1.54% |
#11
7
Prev: #18
|
2.8 |
—
|
32,146 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
479,221 | $34,901,665 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LYFT
LYFT INC
|
Technology | 2.05% | 1.79% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
1.3 |
—
|
-576,857 | -19.7% |
P
S
|
2,350,081 | $34,334,683 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BILL
BILL HOLDINGS I...
|
Technology | 1.96% | 1.82% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
1.3 |
—
|
-124,521 | -12.1% |
P
S
|
908,775 | $32,861,304 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CLVT
CLARIVATE PLC
|
Technology | 1.84% | 1.55% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
2.7 |
—
|
951,237 | 7.1% |
P
S
|
14,261,471 | $30,804,777 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 1.81% | 1.91% |
#15
4
Prev: #11
|
1.2 |
—
|
-30,242 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
193,300 | $30,282,378 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INGM
INGRAM MICRO HL...
|
Technology | 1.77% | 1.47% |
#16
6
Prev: #22
|
0.7 |
—
|
-301,411 | -21.9% |
P
S
|
1,077,596 | $29,558,458 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT
|
Technology | 1.66% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
106,609 | — |
NEW
|
106,609 | $27,824,949 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VTRS
VIATRIS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | 2.00% |
#18
8
Prev: #10
|
0.7 |
—
|
-1,490,322 | -46.2% |
P
S
|
1,738,790 | $27,611,985 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CNMD
CONMED CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | 1.52% |
#19
2
Prev: #21
|
1.2 |
—
|
-92,439 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
842,162 | $27,563,962 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
OC
OWENS CORNING N...
|
Industrials | 1.53% | 0.87% |
#20
22
Prev: #42
|
1.1 |
—
|
-15,298 | -8.7% |
P
S
|
160,637 | $25,534,858 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 1.52% | 1.60% |
#21
5
Prev: #16
|
1.1 |
—
|
-104,755 | -16.8% |
P
S
|
520,236 | $25,517,576 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SON
SONOCO PRODS CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.47% | 1.09% |
#22
10
Prev: #32
|
1.1 |
—
|
-1,506 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
438,219 | $24,693,641 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABM
ABM INDS INC
|
Industrials | 1.41% | 0.99% |
#23
12
Prev: #35
|
1.1 |
—
|
-27,114 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
532,082 | $23,539,308 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NOMD
NOMAD FOODS LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.37% | 0.86% |
#24
20
Prev: #44
|
2.5 |
—
|
135,666 | 6.9% |
P
S
|
2,092,084 | $22,908,320 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ST
SENSATA TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 1.34% | 1.54% |
#25
6
Prev: #19
|
0.5 |
—
|
-480,070 | -50.5% |
P
S
|
470,222 | $22,448,398 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MNDY
MONDAY COM LTD
|
Technology | 1.26% | 0.64% |
#26
32
Prev: #58
|
3.0 |
—
|
90,190 | 45.0% |
P
S
|
290,707 | $21,044,280 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INGR
INGREDION INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.25% | 1.35% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
1.0 |
—
|
-40,178 | -15.4% |
P
S
|
220,493 | $20,882,892 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
UPWK
UPWORK INC
|
Communication Services | 1.20% | 0.96% |
#28
9
Prev: #37
|
3.0 |
—
|
492,421 | 25.7% |
P
S
|
2,406,922 | $20,121,868 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HURN
HURON CONSULTIN...
|
Industrials | 1.19% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
220,073 | — |
NEW
|
220,073 | $19,841,782 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DOLE
DOLE PLC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.17% | 1.15% |
#30
Prev: #30
|
1.0 |
—
|
-329,343 | -18.7% |
P
S
|
1,430,966 | $19,632,854 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PATH
UIPATH INC
|
Technology | 1.16% | 0.83% |
#31
15
Prev: #46
|
2.5 |
—
|
150,688 | 9.2% |
P
S
|
1,787,590 | $19,431,103 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIVN
FIVE9 INC
|
Technology | 1.14% | 0.65% |
#32
24
Prev: #56
|
1.0 |
—
|
-44,130 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
892,658 | $19,031,469 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DLO
DLOCAL LTD
|
Technology | 1.08% | 0.15% |
#33
80
Prev: #113
|
3.4 |
—
|
1,139,818 | 446.4% |
P
S
|
1,395,170 | $18,130,234 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRGS
PROGRESS SOFTWA...
|
Technology | 1.03% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
511,240 | — |
NEW
|
511,240 | $17,167,439 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LZ
LEGALZOOM COM I...
|
Industrials | 0.98% | 0.76% |
#35
13
Prev: #48
|
0.9 |
—
|
-247,780 | -8.5% |
P
S
|
2,676,821 | $16,408,913 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HAE
HAEMONETICS COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.97% | 1.72% |
#36
21
Prev: #15
|
0.4 |
—
|
-448,512 | -67.5% |
P
S
|
216,217 | $16,216,275 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ENOV
ENOVIS CORPORAT...
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | 0.94% |
#37
2
Prev: #39
|
0.9 |
—
|
-131,428 | -14.5% |
P
S
|
772,034 | $15,981,104 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TNC
TENNANT CO
|
Industrials | 0.95% | 1.06% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
0.4 |
—
|
-167,005 | -47.8% |
P
S
|
182,387 | $15,966,158 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COUR
COURSERA INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.94% | 0.95% |
#39
1
Prev: #38
|
0.4 |
—
|
-752,364 | -21.2% |
P
S
|
2,798,362 | $15,782,762 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PENN
PENN ENTERTAINM...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.94% | 1.07% |
#40
7
Prev: #33
|
0.4 |
—
|
-806,272 | -52.2% |
P
S
|
738,495 | $15,774,253 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CMCSA
COMCAST CORP NE...
|
Communication Services | 0.92% | 0.12% |
#41
83
Prev: #124
|
3.4 |
—
|
542,298 | 619.7% |
P
S
|
629,808 | $15,461,786 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ZBH
ZIMMER BIOMET H...
|
Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.70% |
#42
9
Prev: #51
|
2.4 |
—
|
8,985 | 5.3% |
P
S
|
178,691 | $15,383,508 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GEN
GEN DIGITAL INC
|
Technology | 0.91% | 0.23% |
#43
59
Prev: #102
|
3.4 |
—
|
347,374 | 132.1% |
P
S
|
610,309 | $15,190,591 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GEHC
GE HEALTHCARE T...
|
Healthcare | 0.89% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
233,035 | — |
NEW
|
233,035 | $14,916,570 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PRU
PRUDENTIAL FINL...
|
Financial Services | 0.87% | 0.54% |
#45
15
Prev: #60
|
2.3 |
—
|
15,730 | 13.1% |
P
S
|
135,381 | $14,611,671 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KBR
KBR INC
|
Industrials | 0.76% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
369,476 | — |
NEW
|
369,476 | $12,758,006 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RYI
RYERSON HLDG CO...
|
Industrials | 0.75% | 0.66% |
#47
7
Prev: #54
|
0.3 |
—
|
-136,236 | -21.1% |
P
S
|
508,048 | $12,503,061 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CHWY
CHEWY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.72% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
613,972 | — |
NEW
|
613,972 | $12,064,550 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CXT
CRANE NXT CO
|
Industrials | 0.71% | 0.28% |
#49
43
Prev: #92
|
3.3 |
—
|
85,733 | 57.9% |
P
S
|
233,914 | $11,967,040 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
152,330 | — |
NEW
|
152,330 | $11,916,776 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 171 holdings