Investment Partnership / Limited Liability Company

nVerses Capital, LLC

13F Reporting Entity Unclear - Institutional CIK: 0002011399
13F Score ?
3Y · Top 10 · Mgr Wt
13F Score ?
7Y · Top 10 · Mgr Wt
S&P 500 ?
80
Benchmark
$110M
AUM
-0.65%
2026 Q1
+16.54%
1-Year Return
+690.54%
Top 10 Concentration
+30.75%
Turnover
+146.46%
AUM Change
Since 2023
First Filing
348
# of Holdings

Fund Overview

13F Filed: 2026-05-13

As of 2026 Q1, Nverses Capital, Llc manages $110M in reported 13F assets , holds 348 positions with +690.54% top-10 concentration , and delivered a 1-year return of +16.54% on its disclosed equity portfolio. Filing 13F reports since 2023.

About

Investment Strategy

Analytics Summary

Risk Profile

Official 13F Filings — SEC EDGAR Key personnel and Fund Overview may contain mistakes

Activity Summary — 2026 Q1

Q1 2026 13F Filed: May 13, 2026

Top Buys

% $
Stock % Impact
+0.71%
+0.71%
+0.71%
+0.70%
+0.68%
+0.68%

Top Sells

% $
Stock % Impact
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.98% -0.40%
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.97% -0.40%
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.94% -0.38%
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.91% -0.37%
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.89% -0.36%
Sold All 😨 Was: 0.87% -0.35%

Top Holdings

2026 Q1
Stock %
0.72%
0.71%
0.71%
0.71%
0.71%
0.70%
View All Holdings

Activity Summary

Latest
Market Value $110M
AUM Change +146.46%
New Positions 297
Increased Positions 33
Closed Positions 148
Top 10 Concentration +690.54%
Portfolio Turnover +30.75%
Alt Turnover +60.47%

Sector Allocation Trends

Quarterly History
Free View: Last 10 Quarters. Subscribe to see full history

Holdings Analysis

Size: % of Portfolio Color: Last Full-Quarter Return No data
Free: 10 quarters

Positions Dynamics

Visualizing Top 20 holdings weight history over the last 10 quarters.

Portfolio Analytics — Latest

nVerses Capital, LLC risk dashboard covering volatility, beta, value-at-risk, drawdowns, concentration, factor tilts, benchmark comparison, and stress testing for the latest disclosed portfolio.

Risk access
Building institutional risk profile...
Guru Intelligence Hub Pro
Real-time Analytics
High-Conviction Alpha
AAPL 92.4
NVDA 88.1
MSFT 74.3
Strategy Guardian
Style Drift 0.12
Sector Rotation 0.38

Tracking institutional benchmark deviation

Scenario Lab
2008 GFC -32.4%
Covid-19 -18.1%
2022 Bear -24.7%
Unlock the full Guru Intelligence Hub
Real conviction scores for every holding  ·  Strategy Guardian alerts  ·  Live Scenario Lab stress tests
Upgrade to Pro

Best Strategy vs. Benchmarks

AI Backtest: Auto-Optimizing...
Loading AI Backtest...
Don't be Fooled by Randomness
Access Alpha, Capture Ratios, and Batting Average calibrated for this specific strategy.
UPGRADE NOW
Nassim Taleb — author of Fooled by Randomness
Returns
--
Latest Quarter
--
1-Year Return
--
Ann. Return
Risk
--
Std Deviation
--
Max Drawdown
--
Beta vs SPY
Quality
--
Sharpe
--
Sortino
--
Win Rate
--
Payoff Ratio
Edge Metrics Last 10 quarters only
--
Alpha annualized
--
Up Capture
--
Down Capture

Strategy Backtester: nVerses Capital, LLC

Replicate top holdings performance • Compare vs benchmarks • Optimize N

Find the best N! Test multiple portfolio sizes at once to discover the optimal configuration.

Risk insights! Identify periods when the fund lagged the benchmark – critical for timing entries.

⏱ Run Backtest

Liquid Glass Edition

0
Backtests Run
+127%
Avg. Return

👆 Click the button to launch tickers!

Don't Be Fooled by Randomness
Proven alpha spans cycles, not just 24 months. Unlock full history since 1999.
PRO ACCESS
Free Demo
Try the Backtester on Real Funds
Run full-history backtests on a curated 2-3 funds. See signal quality, drawdowns, and cycle behavior before you decide.
Underperformance Analysis — Top 10 Holdings vs SPY

Backtesting nVerses Capital, LLC's top 10 holdings against SPY identified 3 underperformance periods. Worst drawdown: 2025-04 – 2025-10 (-26.2% vs SPY, 7 quarters). Currently underperforming.

Avg. lag: -18.3% vs SPY Avg. duration: 5.7 quarters
Backtest Snapshot — Top 10 Holdings (Mn-Weighted)

The ticker-level breakdown shows how each of nVerses Capital, LLC's top holdings contributed to portfolio returns quarter by quarter. Strongest recent contributors inside the last 5 years of the quarterly Top 10 backtest window: MU (2024 Q3 – 2025 Q3, +17.0 pts), MPC (2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4, +2.5 pts), INDB (2024 Q1 – 2024 Q1, +2.3 pts), NTAP (2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4, +1.7 pts), FRSH (2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4, +1.6 pts) .

Strategy ann.: 10.0% SPY ann.: 18.6% Period: 2024–2026
Best Recent Contributors — Last 5Y
All 5 recent top contributors beat SPY, which means this fund's strongest recent return drivers also outperformed the index over the same window.
2024 Q3 – 2025 Q3 • 5Q in Top 10 Beat SPY
MU
+266%
SPY
+19%
Contrib
+17.0%
2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4 • 1Q in Top 10 Beat SPY
MPC
+26%
SPY
+8%
Contrib
+2.5%
2024 Q1 – 2024 Q1 • 1Q in Top 10 Beat SPY
INDB
+23%
SPY
+10%
Contrib
+2.3%
2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4 • 1Q in Top 10 Beat SPY
NTAP
+16%
SPY
+8%
Contrib
+1.7%
2025 Q4 – 2025 Q4 • 1Q in Top 10 Beat SPY
FRSH
+17%
SPY
+8%
Contrib
+1.6%
Stock return (green = beat SPY)   Stock return (red = lagged SPY)   SPY same period   Cumulative contribution during the last 5 years of the quarterly Mn-weighted Top 10 strategy

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Nverses Capital, Llc invest in?
Characterizing nVerses Capital's investment approach confronts severe limitations imposed by minimal public disclosure, unclear organizational mandate, and brief filing history limiting pattern observation across market cycles, volatility regimes, and varying economic conditions. The recently established 13F presence means observable portfolio behavior spans only recent years at most, potentially covering only a single market regime characterized by specific monetary policy, valuation environment, or factor leadership insufficient for reliable strategy classification. Traditional investment managers reveal strategy characteristics through portfolio patterns observable across extended periods, but brief track records severely limit diagnostic confidence and classification reliability. The **Top 10 Holdings Concentration** metric calculated from available filings provides immediate diagnostic value despite limited historical depth. High concentration ratios above 50-70% of total portfolio value in the top ten positions indicate focused, conviction-weighted active management deliberately accepting concentration risk in exchange for differentiated positioning and potential alpha generation through superior security selection. Moderate concentration between 25-50% suggests balanced active management maintaining meaningful positions for conviction expression while preserving diversification benefits and risk management discipline. Low concentration consistently below 15-20% indicates either extremely diversified systematic approaches employing hundreds or thousands of positions or custodial aggregation of underlying client accounts with independent investment decisions. However, concentration metrics calculated from brief filing histories may not represent stable long-term strategic characteristics, as newly established entities often show different positioning during initial capital deployment and portfolio construction periods compared to mature steady-state operations with established processes. **Sector Allocation History** examination across the limited available filing quarters reveals whether nVerses demonstrates intentional sector positioning reflecting thematic views, valuation discipline, or specialized expertise versus simply tracking broad market capitalization weights. Active managers show sector allocations deviating materially and persistently from benchmark indices, with concentrations in technology, healthcare, financials, or other sectors reflecting macro-economic assessments, structural trend identification, or competitive advantage beliefs. Technology overweights during digital transformation periods, healthcare concentrations reflecting demographic trends, financial sector positioning during interest rate normalization, or defensive consumer staples allocations during late-cycle uncertainty all signal active decision-making when patterns sustain across quarters. Conversely, sector weights closely tracking broad market indices across all observable periods suggest passive market exposure, index replication approaches, or aggregation of diverse underlying accounts without unified strategic direction. The brief observable period severely limits assessment of tactical sector rotation capabilities, as meaningful rotation analysis typically requires observation across complete economic cycles spanning multiple years with varying conditions. Turnover analysis from sequential quarterly filings provides strategy insight even with limited historical depth. Calculating position overlap between available consecutive quarters reveals whether the entity operates with buy-and-hold investment orientation showing high overlap above 75-80% indicating minimal trading, active tactical approaches with moderate 40-70% overlap reflecting selective position changes balancing conviction and flexibility, or high-frequency systematic reconstitution showing low overlap below 40% indicating substantial quarterly portfolio restructuring. However, interpreting turnover patterns from newly established entities requires substantial caution, as initial portfolio construction periods often show dramatically different activity levels than mature steady-state operations, and early-stage capital deployment phases may reflect subscriber inflows, seed capital investment, or ramp-up dynamics rather than true investment strategy turnover characteristics representative of long-term methodology. For researchers attempting Portfolio Backtesting replication of nVerses Capital's disclosed positions, the brief filing history creates significant analytical limitations beyond the universal 13F interpretation challenges affecting all filers. Short time series prevent meaningful assessment of performance consistency across different market regimes, varying volatility environments, complete economic cycles encompassing expansion and recession, or major crisis periods—all essential for distinguishing genuine investment skill from random luck, favorable factor exposure during specific conditions, or simply capturing market beta during trending periods. Additionally, the standard 13F framework limitations apply universally: complete absence of visibility into short positions, derivatives and options strategies, international equity securities, fixed income allocations, alternative investments, cash holdings, leverage utilization, or any intra-quarter trading activity and dynamic portfolio adjustments responding to changing conditions. If nVerses Capital employs market-neutral strategies pairing long positions with short exposures, systematic hedging overlays modifying market exposure, multi-asset approaches combining equities with other asset classes, or serves custodial aggregation functions consolidating diverse underlying accounts, replicated long-only equity returns from 13F positions fundamentally misrepresent actual portfolio exposures, risk characteristics, and performance outcomes experienced by investors or stakeholders. The visible 13F positions may represent only a subset of total entity activities, creating profound interpretation hazards when attempting performance attribution or strategy classification based exclusively on disclosed long U.S. equity holdings. The severely limited observable history means any performance calculations, risk metrics, behavioral assessments, or strategy classifications remain highly preliminary, statistically unreliable, and subject to dramatic revision as additional quarterly filing data accumulates over coming years. Newly established investment entities often exhibit markedly different characteristics during initial deployment phases, ramp-up periods, and early operations compared to mature steady-state functioning with established processes, creating substantial interpretation hazards and classification errors when drawing definitive conclusions from brief track records spanning only months or single-digit quarters.
What is Nverses Capital, Llc's AUM?
Nverses Capital, Llc reported $110M in 13F assets as of 2026 Q1. Note: 13F AUM reflects only long equity positions reported to the SEC and may differ from total assets under management.
How concentrated is Nverses Capital, Llc's portfolio?
Nverses Capital, Llc holds 348 disclosed positions. The top 10 holdings represent +690.54% of the reported portfolio, indicating a highly concentrated investment approach.
How to track Nverses Capital, Llc 13F filings?
Track Nverses Capital, Llc's quarterly filings on SEC EDGAR or on this page — data is updated within days of each filing deadline. Subscribe to 13Foresight for position-change alerts.

Disclaimer: 13Foresight is not a registered investment adviser, broker-dealer, or financial planner. All information on this site is provided solely for informational and educational purposes and does not constitute investment advice, a solicitation, or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Portfolio backtests shown on this page are hypothetical and simulated — they do not represent actual trading results and were constructed with the benefit of hindsight. Actual results would differ materially. 13F filings disclose only long equity positions valued above $10,000, submitted up to 45 days after quarter-end; they do not capture short positions, options, bonds, cash, private investments, or non-U.S. securities. A fund's backtest performance may not reflect its actual returns, as managers frequently generate alpha through strategies not visible in 13F data. Past performance is not indicative of future results. All data sourced from public SEC EDGAR filings. Use at your own risk. Full Terms of Use.

Full history →