AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Pier Capital, LLC maintained a portfolio of 144 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was Cognex Corp, which now represents 1.32% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Applied Industrial T, increasing their position by 32.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to Modine Manufacturing by 47.9%.
Total Positions
144
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MIR (2.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
17.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 144
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MIR
Mirion Technolo...
|
Industrials | 2.16% | 2.68% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
3.4 | -13,581 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
703,811 | $13,083,846 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HXL
Hexcel Corp
|
Industrials | 2.13% | 1.91% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
2.9 | -2,842 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
159,377 | $12,898,381 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FULT
Fulton Financia...
|
Financial Services | 1.79% | 1.68% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
2.2 | -9,743 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
533,644 | $10,854,319 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DOCN
DigitalOcean Ho...
|
Technology | 1.73% | 1.05% |
#4
43
Prev: #47
|
1.7 | -14,436 | -10.5% |
P
S
|
122,466 | $10,505,133 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AIT
Applied Industr...
|
Industrials | 1.73% | 1.22% |
#5
27
Prev: #32
|
3.7 | 9,700 | 32.5% |
P
S
|
39,507 | $10,481,997 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SAIA
Saia Inc
|
Industrials | 1.67% | 1.37% |
#6
13
Prev: #19
|
2.7 | 2,480 | 9.4% |
P
S
|
28,764 | $10,104,218 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALHC
Alignment Healt...
|
Healthcare | 1.56% | 1.72% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
1.1 | -9,624 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
537,050 | $9,462,821 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SMTC
Semtech Corp
|
Technology | 1.56% | 0.58% |
#8
74
Prev: #82
|
3.6 | 73,753 | 149.9% |
P
S
|
122,962 | $9,454,548 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OSW
OneSpaWorld Hol...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.53% | 1.37% |
#9
11
Prev: #20
|
1.1 | -8,072 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
405,098 | $9,296,999 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IMAX
IMAX Corp
|
Communication Services | 1.50% | 1.44% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
1.1 | -4,691 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
239,898 | $9,118,523 | 2010 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FLS
Flowserve Corp
|
Industrials | 1.49% | 1.53% |
#11
1
Prev: #10
|
1.1 | -15,288 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
123,232 | $9,058,784 | 2007 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ANGO
AngioDynamics I...
|
Healthcare | 1.49% | 1.17% |
#12
25
Prev: #37
|
3.1 | 224,841 | 39.3% |
P
S
|
796,696 | $9,058,434 | 2005 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CECO
CECO Environmen...
|
Industrials | 1.48% | 0.93% |
#13
39
Prev: #52
|
3.6 | 52,403 | 53.6% |
P
S
|
150,245 | $8,951,597 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WMS
Advanced Draina...
|
Industrials | 1.44% | 1.17% |
#14
26
Prev: #40
|
3.1 | 13,466 | 26.7% |
P
S
|
63,860 | $8,757,122 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AZZ
AZZ Inc
|
Industrials | 1.44% | 1.21% |
#15
18
Prev: #33
|
1.1 | -1,251 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
69,716 | $8,723,563 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GBCI
Glacier Bancorp...
|
Financial Services | 1.42% | 1.38% |
#16
1
Prev: #17
|
1.1 | -3,452 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
192,666 | $8,606,390 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LSCC
Lattice Semicon...
|
Technology | 1.37% | 1.07% |
#17
27
Prev: #44
|
1.0 | -1,755 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
89,683 | $8,318,995 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ESE
ESCO Technologi...
|
Technology | 1.37% | 0.48% |
#18
74
Prev: #92
|
3.5 | 14,134 | 92.2% |
P
S
|
29,469 | $8,291,693 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HLI
Houlihan Lokey ...
|
Financial Services | 1.33% | 1.22% |
#19
11
Prev: #30
|
3.0 | 12,145 | 27.6% |
P
S
|
56,145 | $8,063,545 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ONTO
Onto Innovation...
|
Technology | 1.32% | 1.47% |
#20
8
Prev: #12
|
0.5 | -19,124 | -32.9% |
P
S
|
39,059 | $8,009,829 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CGNX
Cognex Corp
|
Technology | 1.32% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 162,966 | no change |
NEW
|
162,966 | $7,983,704 | 2008 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EYE
National Vision...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.31% | 1.29% |
#22
4
Prev: #26
|
1.0 | -5,923 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
307,642 | $7,967,928 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MC
Moelis & Co
|
Financial Services | 1.31% | 1.55% |
#23
14
Prev: #9
|
1.0 | -2,530 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
138,822 | $7,912,854 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BIRK
Birkenstock Hol...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.30% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 220,241 | no change |
NEW
|
220,241 | $7,891,235 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARCB
ArcBest Corp
|
Industrials | 1.29% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 79,719 | no change |
NEW
|
79,719 | $7,841,161 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IPAR
Interparfums In...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.29% | 0.91% |
#26
27
Prev: #53
|
3.0 | 19,054 | 28.5% |
P
S
|
85,991 | $7,811,422 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SITE
SiteOne Landsca...
|
Industrials | 1.28% | 0.60% |
#27
53
Prev: #80
|
3.5 | 28,009 | 92.1% |
P
S
|
58,412 | $7,775,221 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SBCF
Seacoast Bankin...
|
Financial Services | 1.26% | 1.29% |
#28
3
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | -4,875 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
252,880 | $7,659,735 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UTI
Universal Techn...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.25% | 0.99% |
#29
21
Prev: #50
|
1.0 | -26,890 | -11.3% |
P
S
|
210,443 | $7,596,992 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ESTA
Establishment L...
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | 1.67% |
#30
24
Prev: #6
|
1.0 | -10,275 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
133,567 | $7,583,934 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KGS
Kodiak Gas Serv...
|
Energy | 1.23% | 0.77% |
#31
30
Prev: #61
|
1.0 | -1,418 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
128,194 | $7,476,274 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VMI
Valmont Industr...
|
Industrials | 1.23% | 1.22% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
1.0 | -331 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
18,695 | $7,469,961 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LASR
nLight Inc
|
Technology | 1.22% | 0.79% |
#33
26
Prev: #59
|
1.0 | -2,569 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
129,178 | $7,365,730 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
POWL
Powell Industri...
|
Industrials | 1.19% | 0.73% |
#34
31
Prev: #65
|
1.0 | -1,077 | -7.5% |
P
S
|
13,358 | $7,227,747 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BDC
Belden Inc
|
Technology | 1.19% | 1.19% |
#35
Prev: #35
|
1.0 | -1,201 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
62,914 | $7,224,415 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALGM
Allegro Microsy...
|
Technology | 1.18% | 0.97% |
#36
15
Prev: #51
|
1.0 | -4,618 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
226,566 | $7,143,626 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CVLT
Commvault Syste...
|
Technology | 1.17% | 1.17% |
#37
2
Prev: #39
|
3.5 | 32,735 | 56.1% |
P
S
|
91,102 | $7,095,935 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FN
Fabrinet
|
Technology | 1.16% | 1.36% |
#38
17
Prev: #21
|
0.5 | -5,247 | -28.1% |
P
S
|
13,425 | $7,001,406 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSA
MSA Safety Inc
|
Industrials | 1.14% | 1.09% |
#39
3
Prev: #42
|
1.0 | -750 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
42,070 | $6,897,376 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CAMT
Camtek Ltd
|
Technology | 1.13% | 0.56% |
#40
45
Prev: #85
|
3.0 | 12,036 | 36.2% |
P
S
|
45,284 | $6,865,507 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HRI
Herc Holdings I...
|
Industrials | 1.11% | 1.64% |
#41
33
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -1,303 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
67,893 | $6,758,748 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CVCO
Cavco Industrie...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.11% | 1.14% |
#42
1
Prev: #41
|
2.4 | 1,736 | 14.3% |
P
S
|
13,839 | $6,702,089 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RDNT
RadNet Inc
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 1.38% |
#43
25
Prev: #18
|
0.9 | -2,116 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
118,889 | $6,644,706 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VIAV
Viavi Solutions...
|
Technology | 1.09% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 199,138 | no change |
NEW
|
199,138 | $6,627,313 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MOD
Modine Manufact...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.08% | 1.24% |
#45
17
Prev: #28
|
0.4 | -27,873 | -47.9% |
P
S
|
30,286 | $6,563,279 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
COCO
The Vita Coco C...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.07% | 1.17% |
#46
8
Prev: #38
|
0.9 | -2,403 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
135,641 | $6,498,560 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SXT
Sensient Techno...
|
Basic Materials | 1.06% | 0.73% |
#47
20
Prev: #67
|
3.4 | 25,754 | 53.0% |
P
S
|
74,309 | $6,423,270 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SKY
Champion Homes ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.06% | 1.64% |
#48
41
Prev: #7
|
0.4 | -35,585 | -29.2% |
P
S
|
86,298 | $6,417,982 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ROIV
Roivant Science...
|
Healthcare | 1.04% | 1.35% |
#49
27
Prev: #22
|
0.4 | -163,968 | -41.9% |
P
S
|
227,093 | $6,290,476 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
RGEN
Repligen Corp
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 1.42% |
#50
34
Prev: #16
|
0.9 | -1,028 | -1.9% |
P
S
|
53,119 | $6,258,481 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 144 holdings