AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Prosight Management, LP maintained a portfolio of 54 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ALKERMES PLC, which now represents 2.98% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS, increasing their position by 32.5%. Conversely, Prosight Management, LP completely exited their position in TEMPUS AI INC.
Total Positions
54
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NKTR (8.7%)
Top 10 Concentration
65.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 54
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NKTR
NEKTAR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 8.67% | 4.85% |
#1
6
Prev: #7
|
8.0 | 180,367 | 32.5% |
P
S
|
735,000 | $52,883,250 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 8.19% | 4.14% |
#2
8
Prev: #10
|
7.8 | 585,547 | 278.8% |
P
S
|
795,547 | $49,920,574 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JANX
JANUX THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 8.09% | 6.82% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
6.7 | 1,157,477 | 48.4% |
P
S
|
3,550,000 | $49,345,000 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRCT
PROCEPT BIOROBO...
|
Healthcare | 7.98% | 8.97% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
6.2 | 565,000 | 40.9% |
P
S
|
1,945,000 | $48,644,450 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLPG
GALAPAGOS NV
|
Healthcare | 7.63% | 7.26% |
#5
3
Prev: #2
|
6.1 | 475,888 | 44.3% |
P
S
|
1,550,000 | $46,500,000 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WGS
GENEDX HOLDINGS...
|
Healthcare | 5.51% | 1.48% |
#6
16
Prev: #22
|
5.2 | 468,463 | 851.8% |
P
S
|
523,463 | $33,616,794 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STTK
SHATTUCK LABS I...
|
Healthcare | 5.28% | 1.80% |
#7
13
Prev: #20
|
5.1 | 2,622,937 | 110.1% |
P
S
|
5,004,439 | $32,178,543 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADCT
ADC THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 5.10% | 6.18% |
#8
4
Prev: #4
|
2.5 | -177,338 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
8,300,000 | $31,125,000 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KURA
KURA ONCOLOGY I...
|
Healthcare | 4.48% | 5.43% |
#9
4
Prev: #5
|
4.3 | 827,100 | 32.7% |
P
S
|
3,356,700 | $27,289,971 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALNY
ALNYLAM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 4.12% | 1.41% |
#10
13
Prev: #23
|
4.6 | 58,891 | 344.2% |
P
S
|
76,000 | $25,146,120 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MGTX
MEIRAGTX HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 3.73% | 5.27% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
2.0 | -579,817 | -18.1% |
P
S
|
2,629,971 | $22,775,549 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.98% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 513,632 | no change |
NEW
|
513,632 | $18,162,028 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SNDX
SYNDAX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 2.95% | 2.89% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
3.2 | 105,000 | 15.8% |
P
S
|
770,000 | $17,987,200 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VEEV
VEEVA SYS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.49% | 4.16% |
#14
6
Prev: #8
|
1.5 | -3,653 | -4.1% |
P
S
|
86,480 | $15,191,077 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZYME
ZYMEWORKS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.21% | 2.89% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | 8,656 | 1.6% |
P
S
|
539,049 | $13,497,787 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 2.08% | 2.53% |
#16
2
Prev: #18
|
3.3 | 87,096 | 33.1% |
P
S
|
350,000 | $12,712,000 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 1.92% | 0.47% |
#17
16
Prev: #33
|
3.8 | 88,000 | 517.6% |
P
S
|
105,000 | $11,691,750 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CON
CONCENTRA GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 1.78% | 3.62% |
#18
7
Prev: #11
|
0.7 | -385,208 | -43.2% |
P
S
|
505,822 | $10,849,882 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TERN
TERNS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.75% | 0.79% |
#19
9
Prev: #28
|
3.7 | 107,300 | 112.9% |
P
S
|
202,300 | $10,665,256 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PHR
PHREESIA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.51% | 3.42% |
#20
8
Prev: #12
|
2.6 | 122,848 | 12.6% |
P
S
|
1,100,000 | $9,218,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OKUR
ONKURE THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 0.49% |
#21
10
Prev: #31
|
3.6 | 1,337,472 | 163.7% |
P
S
|
2,154,381 | $8,919,137 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRBP
CORBUS PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 1.07% | 1.15% |
#22
3
Prev: #25
|
0.9 | 13,236 | 1.9% |
P
S
|
697,108 | $6,545,844 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SDGR
SCHRODINGER INC
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 510,578 | no change |
NEW
|
510,578 | $5,800,166 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EBS
EMERGENT BIOSOL...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 639,118 | no change |
NEW
|
639,118 | $5,304,679 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROIV
ROIVANT SCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 2.81% |
#25
8
Prev: #17
|
0.3 | -447,162 | -71.3% |
P
S
|
180,000 | $4,986,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KIDS
ORTHOPEDIATRICS...
|
Healthcare | 0.79% | 0.50% |
#26
4
Prev: #30
|
3.3 | 165,658 | 121.1% |
P
S
|
302,399 | $4,799,072 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMVT
IMMUNOVANT INC
|
Healthcare | 0.72% | 1.28% |
#27
3
Prev: #24
|
0.3 | -67,579 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
175,825 | $4,367,493 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ICUI
ICU MED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.58% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 27,450 | no change |
NEW
|
27,450 | $3,545,168 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TECX
TECTONIC THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 1.01% |
#29
3
Prev: #26
|
0.2 | -155,128 | -66.0% |
P
S
|
79,872 | $2,468,844 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RCKT
ROCKET PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 0.40% | 0.54% |
#30
1
Prev: #29
|
0.7 | -60,086 | -8.1% |
P
S
|
683,856 | $2,448,204 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UPB
UPSTREAM BIO IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.36% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 241,123 | no change |
NEW
|
241,123 | $2,170,107 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PLRX
PLIANT THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.34% | 0.39% |
#32
5
Prev: #37
|
2.1 | 111,856 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
1,667,600 | $2,101,176 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OMER
OMEROS CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 174,800 | no change |
NEW
|
174,800 | $1,845,888 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 0.30% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 4,000 | no change |
NEW
|
4,000 | $1,843,960 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANTX
AN2 THERAPEUTIC...
|
Healthcare | 0.29% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 515,754 | no change |
NEW
|
515,754 | $1,763,879 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACET
ADICET BIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.28% | 0.44% |
#36
2
Prev: #34
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
250,244 | $1,704,162 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RGNX
REGENXBIO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.27% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 200,000 | no change |
NEW
|
200,000 | $1,676,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COYA
COYA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.27% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 420,360 | no change |
NEW
|
420,360 | $1,656,218 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VKTX
VIKING THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 0.24% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 45,000 | no change |
NEW
|
45,000 | $1,464,300 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRTC
IRHYTHM HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 0.19% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 10,000 | no change |
NEW
|
10,000 | $1,180,200 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TBI
TRUEBLUE INC
|
Industrials | 0.16% | 0.42% |
#41
5
Prev: #36
|
0.1 | -193,447 | -43.7% |
P
S
|
249,107 | $974,008 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMRX
IMMUNEERING COR...
|
Healthcare | 0.11% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 123,409 | no change |
NEW
|
123,409 | $650,365 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PVLA
PALVELLA THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 0.10% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 5,000 | no change |
NEW
|
5,000 | $623,250 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVCR
NOVOCURE LTD
|
Healthcare | 0.09% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 50,400 | no change |
NEW
|
50,400 | $549,360 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RNTX
REIN THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.09% | 0.11% |
#45
7
Prev: #38
|
0.5 | -31,000 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
411,600 | $535,080 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TMDX
TRANSMEDICS GRO...
|
Healthcare | 0.08% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 5,000 | no change |
NEW
|
5,000 | $497,050 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TEM
TEMPUS AI INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.43% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 | -35,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.47% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #32) |
0.0 | -30,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CDNA
CAREDX INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.97% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -250,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LH
LABCORP HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 1.79% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -34,532 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 54 holdings