2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 234 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was HUT 8 CORP, now representing 1.94% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SANDISK CORP, increasing the position by 10260.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to INVESCO QQQ TR by 80.0%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
234
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
SMH (8.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
32.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 234
SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SMH
PUT
VANECK ETF TRUS...
|
PUT Option | 8.23% | 3.30% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.3 |
—
|
394,000 | 123.1% |
P
S
|
714,000 | $468,305,460 |
$392.88
+40.8%
|
2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 6.21% | 3.17% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
4.5 |
—
|
-30,075 | -16.2% |
P
S
|
155,402 | $353,342,189 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GH
GUARDANT HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 2.55% | 2.14% |
#3
7
Prev: #10
|
4.0 |
—
|
104,782 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
967,697 | $145,183,581 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 2.50% | 1.74% |
#4
12
Prev: #16
|
3.5 |
—
|
37,627 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
319,833 | $142,261,718 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DOCN
DIGITALOCEAN HL...
|
Technology | 2.45% | 2.16% |
#5
4
Prev: #9
|
2.0 |
—
|
-49,712 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
887,435 | $139,353,918 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SEI
SOLARIS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 2.39% | 2.63% |
#6
2
Prev: #8
|
1.5 |
—
|
-36,217 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
1,692,838 | $136,205,745 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSEM
TOWER SEMICONDU...
|
Technology | 2.37% | 3.26% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
0.9 |
—
|
-174,508 | -25.2% |
P
S
|
517,547 | $134,893,450 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 2.18% | 0.78% |
#8
35
Prev: #43
|
3.9 |
—
|
169,416 | 60.5% |
P
S
|
449,416 | $124,115,217 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNOW
SNOWFLAKE INC
|
Technology | 1.97% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
440,409 | — |
NEW
|
440,409 | $112,084,091 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
|
Financial Services | 1.94% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
958,500 | — |
NEW
|
958,500 | $110,654,033 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 2.00% |
#11
3
Prev: #14
|
1.2 |
—
|
17,397 | 4.7% |
P
S
|
389,000 | $105,594,050 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DDOG
DATADOG INC
|
Technology | 1.82% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.2 |
—
|
396,975 | — |
NEW
|
396,975 | $103,356,411 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.58% | 2.11% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.1 |
—
|
500 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
449,977 | $90,035,898 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ONTO
ONTO INNOVATION...
|
Technology | 1.54% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
232,000 | — |
NEW
|
232,000 | $87,800,400 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SIMO
SILICON MOTION ...
|
Technology | 1.53% | 1.38% |
#15
4
Prev: #19
|
0.6 |
—
|
-194,560 | -42.6% |
P
S
|
261,815 | $87,270,794 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SNDK
PUT
SANDISK CORP
|
PUT Option | 1.40% | 2.03% |
#16
3
Prev: #13
|
0.6 |
—
|
-83,600 | -70.5% |
P
S
|
35,000 | $79,580,550 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SITM
SITIME CORP
|
Technology | 1.35% | 0.97% |
#17
13
Prev: #30
|
1.0 |
—
|
-2,059 | -2.0% |
P
S
|
102,958 | $76,761,366 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DELL
PUT
DELL TECHNOLOGI...
|
PUT Option | 1.34% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
177,000 | — |
NEW
|
177,000 | $76,368,420 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
KLAC
PUT
KLA CORP
|
PUT Option | 1.22% | 0.40% |
#19
55
Prev: #74
|
3.5 |
—
|
219,500 | 2195.0% |
P
S
|
229,500 | $69,242,445 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARWR
ARROWHEAD PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 0.91% |
#20
15
Prev: #35
|
3.5 |
—
|
290,103 | 53.7% |
P
S
|
830,247 | $67,673,433 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
COMP
COMPASS INC
|
Real Estate | 1.17% | 1.12% |
#21
5
Prev: #26
|
1.0 |
—
|
-296,503 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
5,405,000 | $66,643,650 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
658,301 | — |
NEW
|
658,301 | $62,650,506 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
IONS
IONIS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | 2.83% |
#23
17
Prev: #6
|
0.4 |
—
|
-616,770 | -43.9% |
P
S
|
787,263 | $62,422,083 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GKOS
GLAUKOS CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.10% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
446,550 | — |
NEW
|
446,550 | $62,409,828 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 1.03% | 1.14% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
0.9 |
—
|
-1,911 | -1.5% |
P
S
|
123,250 | $58,860,503 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
INTC
PUT
INTEL CORP
|
PUT Option | 0.99% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
403,000 | — |
NEW
|
403,000 | $56,270,890 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ABVX
ABIVAX SA
|
Healthcare | 0.96% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
410,000 | — |
NEW
|
410,000 | $54,636,600 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.96% | 0.17% |
#28
76
Prev: #104
|
3.4 |
—
|
297,266 | 495.4% |
P
S
|
357,266 | $54,400,894 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.95% | 1.08% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
1.4 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
160,915 | $53,877,560 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRDO
CREDO TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.94% | 0.07% |
#30
104
Prev: #134
|
3.4 |
—
|
168,168 | 578.2% |
P
S
|
197,251 | $53,642,409 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TWLO
TWILIO INC
|
Technology | 0.94% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
257,911 | — |
NEW
|
257,911 | $53,214,777 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RSI
RUSH STREET INT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.90% | 0.17% |
#32
74
Prev: #106
|
3.4 |
—
|
1,427,499 | 497.4% |
P
S
|
1,714,499 | $50,989,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ALKS
ALKERMES PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 |
—
|
950,234 | — |
NEW
|
950,234 | $49,787,510 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HTFL
HEARTFLOW INC
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 0.58% |
#34
27
Prev: #61
|
3.3 |
—
|
802,558 | 90.0% |
P
S
|
1,694,651 | $49,721,060 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 0.87% | 0.63% |
#35
18
Prev: #53
|
0.8 |
—
|
4,000 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
114,000 | $49,399,620 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FLEX
FLEX LTD
|
Technology | 0.87% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
304,618 | — |
NEW
|
304,618 | $49,369,439 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ARM
CALL
ARM HOLDINGS PL...
|
CALL Option | 0.84% | 0.02% |
#37
111
Prev: #148
|
3.3 |
—
|
130,000 | 2600.0% |
P
S
|
135,000 | $47,866,950 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
CALL
ALPHABET INC
|
CALL Option | 0.82% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
130,000 | — |
NEW
|
130,000 | $46,458,100 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.81% | 0.70% |
#39
10
Prev: #49
|
3.3 |
—
|
268,294 | 76.0% |
P
S
|
621,125 | $46,261,390 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
|
Unknown | 0.81% | 0.55% |
#40
24
Prev: #64
|
2.3 |
—
|
125,000 | 17.8% |
P
S
|
825,726 | $46,125,054 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
XMTR
XOMETRY INC
|
Industrials | 0.80% | 0.78% |
#41
4
Prev: #45
|
0.3 |
—
|
-240,579 | -33.9% |
P
S
|
469,000 | $45,267,880 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ORCL
CALL
ORACLE CORP
|
CALL Option | 0.77% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
300,000 | — |
NEW
|
300,000 | $43,965,000 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MRVL
PUT
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
PUT Option | 0.77% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
147,500 | — |
NEW
|
147,500 | $43,938,775 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ESTA
ESTABLISHMENT L...
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.60% |
#44
14
Prev: #58
|
2.8 |
—
|
98,681 | 25.1% |
P
S
|
491,486 | $42,174,414 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA...
|
Industrials | 0.73% | 0.37% |
#45
31
Prev: #76
|
3.3 |
—
|
11,000 | 110.0% |
P
S
|
21,000 | $41,620,950 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMD
CALL
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
CALL Option | 0.72% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
70,500 | — |
NEW
|
70,500 | $40,954,155 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 0.70% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
55,000 | — |
NEW
|
55,000 | $39,765,000 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
WDC
CALL
WESTERN DIGITAL...
|
CALL Option | 0.68% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
61,000 | — |
NEW
|
61,000 | $38,961,920 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRWV
CALL
COREWEAVE INC
|
CALL Option | 0.68% | 0.21% |
#49
52
Prev: #101
|
3.3 |
—
|
285,000 | 282.2% |
P
S
|
386,000 | $38,422,440 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
CRWD
CROWDSTRIKE HLD...
|
Technology | 0.67% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
50,000 | — |
NEW
|
50,000 | $38,157,000 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 234 holdings