AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Taproot Management LP maintained a portfolio of 243 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was ABBVIE INC, which now represents 1.48% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ELEVANCE HEALTH INC , increasing their position by 242.3%. The fund also reduced its exposure to WABTEC by 68.4%.
Total Positions
243
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
PFGC (2.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
16.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 243
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PFGC
PERFORMANCE FOO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.07% | 2.01% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
3.3 | -10,474 | -7.6% |
P
S
|
127,841 | $10,950,860 |
$89.92
-6.6%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | ||
|
WST
WEST PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 2.07% | 2.00% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
2.8 | -1,085 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
43,673 | $10,946,201 |
$274.68
-7.3%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | ||
|
ELV
ELEVANCE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 1.77% | 0.53% |
#3
65
Prev: #68
|
4.7 | 22,731 | 242.3% |
P
S
|
32,111 | $9,400,495 |
$309.01
-2.7%
|
2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | ||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 1.77% | 1.85% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
1.7 | -640 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
19,058 | $9,367,579 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AVB
AVALONBAY CMNTY...
|
Real Estate | 1.64% | 0.07% |
#5
136
Prev: #141
|
4.2 | 50,699 | 2064.3% |
P
S
|
53,155 | $8,682,869 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.48% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 36,080 | no change |
NEW
|
36,080 | $7,847,039 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
KO
COCA COLA CO
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.47% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 102,508 | no change |
NEW
|
102,508 | $7,795,733 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FAST
FASTENAL CO
|
Industrials | 1.42% | 0.24% |
#8
106
Prev: #114
|
3.6 | 125,404 | 345.5% |
P
S
|
161,700 | $7,502,880 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
RRX
REGAL REXNORD C...
|
Industrials | 1.39% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 39,360 | no change |
NEW
|
39,360 | $7,370,554 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 1.37% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 70,425 | no change |
NEW
|
70,425 | $7,230,535 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ITT
ITT INC
|
Industrials | 1.34% | 2.00% |
#11
7
Prev: #4
|
0.5 | -33,934 | -47.6% |
P
S
|
37,381 | $7,122,202 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AMH
AMERICAN HOMES ...
|
Real Estate | 1.28% | 1.06% |
#12
19
Prev: #31
|
2.5 | 40,270 | 19.8% |
P
S
|
243,202 | $6,790,200 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CVS
CVS HEALTH CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.26% | 2.02% |
#13
11
Prev: #2
|
0.5 | -64,434 | -40.9% |
P
S
|
93,028 | $6,681,271 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CUBE
CUBESMART
|
Real Estate | 1.23% | 1.31% |
#14
8
Prev: #22
|
0.5 | -47,420 | -21.1% |
P
S
|
177,151 | $6,492,584 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CLX
CLOROX CO DEL
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.17% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 60,011 | no change |
NEW
|
60,011 | $6,218,940 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
RPRX
ROYALTY PHARMA ...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | 1.78% |
#16
6
Prev: #10
|
0.5 | -155,095 | -54.5% |
P
S
|
129,592 | $6,216,528 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
OLLI
OLLIES BARGAIN ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.17% | 0.31% |
#17
89
Prev: #106
|
3.5 | 50,224 | 290.4% |
P
S
|
67,520 | $6,214,541 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
FERG
FERGUSON ENTERP...
|
Industrials | 1.15% | 0.41% |
#18
67
Prev: #85
|
3.5 | 14,706 | 129.0% |
P
S
|
26,108 | $6,089,952 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CHD
CHURCH & DWIGHT...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.09% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 61,791 | no change |
NEW
|
61,791 | $5,766,336 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
EAT
BRINKER INTL IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.08% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 39,934 | no change |
NEW
|
39,934 | $5,701,377 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MTD
METTLER TOLEDO ...
|
Healthcare | 1.07% | 1.78% |
#21
12
Prev: #9
|
0.4 | -3,413 | -43.2% |
P
S
|
4,485 | $5,656,482 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
STZ
CONSTELLATION B...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.06% | 1.07% |
#22
8
Prev: #30
|
0.4 | -10,237 | -21.4% |
P
S
|
37,544 | $5,631,600 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
|
Technology | 1.03% | 0.16% |
#23
103
Prev: #126
|
3.4 | 3,214 | 355.9% |
P
S
|
4,117 | $5,437,857 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PFE
PFIZER INC
|
Healthcare | 1.02% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 192,873 | no change |
NEW
|
192,873 | $5,415,874 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
IEX
IDEX CORP
|
Industrials | 1.02% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 28,398 | no change |
NEW
|
28,398 | $5,382,841 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.98% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 15,806 | no change |
NEW
|
15,806 | $5,169,668 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WELL
WELLTOWER INC
|
Real Estate | 0.97% | 0.36% |
#27
66
Prev: #93
|
3.4 | 13,908 | 115.1% |
P
S
|
25,993 | $5,139,076 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ETN
EATON CORP PLC
|
Industrials | 0.97% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 14,364 | no change |
NEW
|
14,364 | $5,137,572 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
KRC
KILROY REALTY C...
|
Real Estate | 0.97% | 0.83% |
#29
23
Prev: #52
|
2.9 | 43,939 | 32.0% |
P
S
|
181,227 | $5,112,414 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
MDLZ
MONDELEZ INTL I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.95% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 87,725 | no change |
NEW
|
87,725 | $5,056,469 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
CSX
CSX CORP
|
Industrials | 0.94% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 121,823 | no change |
NEW
|
121,823 | $5,000,834 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PRMB
PRIMO BRANDS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.94% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 265,493 | no change |
NEW
|
265,493 | $4,999,233 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PRIM
PRIMORIS SVCS C...
|
Industrials | 0.93% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 34,514 | no change |
NEW
|
34,514 | $4,936,883 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
GLW
CORNING INC
|
Technology | 0.90% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 35,252 | no change |
NEW
|
35,252 | $4,793,214 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ALC
ALCON AG
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 61,992 | no change |
NEW
|
61,992 | $4,671,097 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ZBH
ZIMMER BIOMET H...
|
Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.32% |
#36
66
Prev: #102
|
3.4 | 29,909 | 137.7% |
P
S
|
51,622 | $4,667,661 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 14,053 | no change |
NEW
|
14,053 | $4,617,675 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
H
HYATT HOTELS CO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.86% | 1.50% |
#38
17
Prev: #21
|
0.3 | -26,123 | -45.2% |
P
S
|
31,734 | $4,563,032 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 0.83% | 0.40% |
#39
51
Prev: #90
|
3.3 | 8,631 | 61.1% |
P
S
|
22,761 | $4,418,821 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 0.83% | 1.92% |
#40
34
Prev: #6
|
0.3 | -37,930 | -68.4% |
P
S
|
17,538 | $4,382,922 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HSIC
SCHEIN HENRY IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.83% | 0.54% |
#41
25
Prev: #66
|
2.8 | 15,436 | 35.1% |
P
S
|
59,441 | $4,380,802 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
AHR
AMERICAN HEALTH...
|
Real Estate | 0.83% | 1.16% |
#42
15
Prev: #27
|
0.3 | -59,361 | -39.0% |
P
S
|
92,803 | $4,376,589 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 0.82% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 7,954 | no change |
NEW
|
7,954 | $4,366,905 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
ROST
ROSS STORES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 19,693 | no change |
NEW
|
19,693 | $4,266,095 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
KEX
KIRBY CORP
|
Industrials | 0.77% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 30,878 | no change |
NEW
|
30,878 | $4,103,069 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
HPQ
HP INC
|
Technology | 0.76% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 209,843 | no change |
NEW
|
209,843 | $4,031,084 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
VNO
VORNADO RLTY TR
|
Bond/Debt | 0.75% | 0.76% |
#47
9
Prev: #56
|
2.3 | 12,909 | 9.2% |
P
S
|
153,442 | $3,987,958 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
YUM
YUM BRANDS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.74% | 0.20% |
#48
69
Prev: #117
|
3.3 | 16,771 | 200.8% |
P
S
|
25,122 | $3,905,969 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
NKE
NIKE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.73% | 0.40% |
#49
39
Prev: #88
|
3.3 | 34,325 | 88.0% |
P
S
|
73,329 | $3,873,238 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | |||
|
BROS
DUTCH BROS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.73% | 0.06% |
#50
93
Prev: #143
|
3.3 | 69,404 | 1080.4% |
P
S
|
75,828 | $3,841,446 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 |
Showing 1-50 of 243 holdings