AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Vision Capital Corp maintained a portfolio of 17 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was STATE STR SPDR S&P 5, which now represents 38.21% of the total fund value. Conversely, Vision Capital Corp completely exited their position in AGREE RLTY CORP.
Total Positions
17
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
N/A (38.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
93.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-17 of 17
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
N/A
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
—
|
PUT Option | 38.21% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 | 233,500 | no change |
NEW
|
233,500 | $151,854,390 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
SUI
SUN CMNTYS INC
|
Real Estate | 10.48% | 15.46% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
7.5 | 47,462 | 16.8% |
P
S
|
330,796 | $41,667,064 |
$114.59
+12.8%
|
2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
EQIX
EQUINIX INC
|
Real Estate | 9.81% | 15.28% |
#3
1
Prev: #2
|
5.4 | -5,504 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
39,788 | $39,001,789 |
$878.27
+13.9%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
FR
FIRST INDL RLTY...
|
Real Estate | 7.04% | 7.16% |
#4
2
Prev: #6
|
6.3 | 199,925 | 70.4% |
P
S
|
483,844 | $27,990,375 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
ISHARES TR
|
—
|
CALL Option | 5.70% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
6.3 | 239,700 | no change |
NEW
|
239,700 | $22,666,032 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
IVT
INVENTRUST PPTY...
|
Real Estate | 5.49% | 12.64% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.2 | -300,515 | -29.5% |
P
S
|
716,866 | $21,835,738 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
PUT
EQUINIX INC
|
—
|
PUT Option | 4.93% | 15.22% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
2.0 | -25,100 | -55.7% |
P
S
|
20,000 | $19,604,800 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
CUBE
CUBESMART
|
Real Estate | 4.76% | 8.68% |
#8
3
Prev: #5
|
2.4 | -30,300 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
516,356 | $18,924,447 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CBRE
CBRE GROUP INC
|
Real Estate | 3.69% | 5.04% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
4.5 | 36,963 | 51.9% |
P
S
|
108,211 | $14,658,262 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
AMERICOLD REALT...
|
—
|
CALL Option | 3.09% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 1,070,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,070,000 | $12,262,200 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
DLR
DIGITAL RLTY TR...
|
Real Estate | 2.92% | 6.43% |
#11
4
Prev: #7
|
1.2 | -30,000 | -31.8% |
P
S
|
64,434 | $11,611,651 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
EQUITY LIFESTYL...
|
—
|
CALL Option | 1.98% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 126,000 | no change |
NEW
|
126,000 | $7,864,920 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
NMRK
NEWMARK GROUP I...
|
Real Estate | 0.99% | 1.83% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
2.4 | 22,429 | 9.4% |
P
S
|
261,995 | $3,927,305 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
JANUS LIVING IN...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.89% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 150,000 | no change |
NEW
|
150,000 | $3,535,500 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
ADC
AGREE RLTY CORP
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 1.73% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -54,428 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
CALL
CBRE GROUP INC
|
—
|
CALL Option | 0.00% | 4.96% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 | -70,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
KW
KENNEDY-WILSON ...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 5.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 | -1,309,261 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-17 of 17 holdings