2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, Bellevue Group AG maintained a portfolio of 195 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC, now representing 2.17% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS, increasing the position by 1900.8%. Conversely, Bellevue Group AG completely exited their position in NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
195
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
VRTX (7.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
41.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 195
Bellevue Group AG Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VRTX
VERTEX PHARMACE...
|
Healthcare | 7.25% | 5.85% |
#1
3
Prev: #4
|
5.4 | 788 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
681,908 | $304,499,199 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARGX
ARGENX SE
|
Healthcare | 5.44% | 7.36% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.7 | -148,854 | -32.2% |
P
S
|
313,000 | $228,568,250 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
REGN
REGENERON PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 5.12% | 0.20% |
#3
56
Prev: #59
|
6.0 | 264,746 | 1900.8% |
P
S
|
278,674 | $215,314,679 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRRK
SCHOLAR ROCK HL...
|
Healthcare | 4.19% | 3.39% |
#4
4
Prev: #8
|
2.7 | -472,019 | -11.6% |
P
S
|
3,584,573 | $176,217,608 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GILD
GILEAD SCIENCES...
|
Healthcare | 3.88% | 0.12% |
#5
66
Prev: #71
|
5.1 | 1,117,127 | 2117.7% |
P
S
|
1,169,879 | $163,046,036 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 3.57% | 7.56% |
#6
5
Prev: #1
|
1.4 | -3,461,263 | -69.1% |
P
S
|
1,544,456 | $150,198,346 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IONS
IONIS PHARMACEU...
|
Healthcare | 3.25% | 7.20% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
1.3 | -2,983,534 | -62.1% |
P
S
|
1,818,665 | $136,563,555 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 3.14% | 3.46% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
1.8 | -35,374 | -11.0% |
P
S
|
286,654 | $132,144,627 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRDN
VIRIDIAN THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 3.13% | 2.57% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
4.3 | 2,367,617 | 54.3% |
P
S
|
6,726,144 | $131,563,376 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 2.96% | 1.92% |
#10
6
Prev: #16
|
3.2 | 71,462 | 17.4% |
P
S
|
481,785 | $124,454,701 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
CRINETICS PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 2.84% | 0.00% |
#11
141
Prev: #152
|
4.1 | 3,275,960 | 81088.1% |
P
S
|
3,280,000 | $119,129,600 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 2.81% | 3.13% |
#12
2
Prev: #10
|
1.6 | -165,280 | -12.6% |
P
S
|
1,151,635 | $118,238,365 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NUVL
NUVALENT INC
|
Healthcare | 2.57% | 1.98% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | 15,800 | 1.5% |
P
S
|
1,053,268 | $107,907,307 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMGN
AMGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 2.47% | 0.11% |
#14
58
Prev: #72
|
4.0 | 276,869 | 1497.5% |
P
S
|
295,358 | $103,921,712 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BSX
BOSTON SCIENTIF...
|
Healthcare | 2.19% | 2.82% |
#15
3
Prev: #12
|
1.4 | -92,712 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
1,466,894 | $92,047,599 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ELVN
ENLIVEN THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 2.17% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 2,320,867 | — |
NEW
|
2,320,867 | $90,977,986 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMCR
IMMUNOCORE HLDG...
|
Healthcare | 2.01% | 1.84% |
#17
1
Prev: #18
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,796,803 | $84,323,610 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MDT
MEDTRONIC PLC
|
Healthcare | 1.97% | 1.40% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
3.3 | 190,737 | 24.9% |
P
S
|
957,329 | $82,952,558 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALNY
ALNYLAM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.85% | 3.36% |
#19
10
Prev: #9
|
0.7 | -211,360 | -47.4% |
P
S
|
234,543 | $77,603,243 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RLAY
RELAY THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.85% | 1.34% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
1.2 | -550,122 | -6.6% |
P
S
|
7,795,242 | $77,562,658 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 1.70% | 2.40% |
#21
7
Prev: #14
|
0.7 | -143,340 | -39.8% |
P
S
|
217,237 | $71,381,906 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PCVX
VAXCYTE INC
|
Healthcare | 1.65% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 1,190,697 | — |
NEW
|
1,190,697 | $69,191,403 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VERA
VERA THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 1.64% | 1.63% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
1.2 | 12,619 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
1,710,771 | $68,824,317 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EW
EDWARDS LIFESCI...
|
Healthcare | 1.60% | 1.69% |
#24
5
Prev: #19
|
1.1 | -203,645 | -19.5% |
P
S
|
839,451 | $67,223,236 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLTO
DAMORA THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.42% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 2,298,000 | — |
NEW
|
2,298,000 | $59,518,200 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TNGX
TANGO THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 0.66% |
#26
11
Prev: #37
|
0.5 | -1,527,670 | -38.9% |
P
S
|
2,400,000 | $50,208,000 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 1.21% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
1.0 | -5,408 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
89,131 | $50,081,818 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RARE
ULTRAGENYX PHAR...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 0.00% |
#28
142
Prev: #170
|
3.5 | 2,377,420 | 92148.1% |
P
S
|
2,380,000 | $49,861,000 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 1.18% | 1.07% |
#29
4
Prev: #25
|
1.0 | -58,639 | -6.9% |
P
S
|
788,766 | $49,534,505 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JBIO
JADE BIOSCIENCE...
|
Healthcare | 1.17% | 0.98% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
1.0 | 160,399 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
3,501,502 | $49,196,103 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWTX
EDGEWISE THERAP...
|
Healthcare | 1.15% | 0.72% |
#31
1
Prev: #32
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,528,518 | $48,148,317 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 0.95% | 1.10% |
#32
8
Prev: #24
|
0.9 | -26,966 | -15.4% |
P
S
|
148,203 | $40,102,250 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 0.84% |
#33
4
Prev: #29
|
0.9 | 7,531 | 3.9% |
P
S
|
202,164 | $38,330,294 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLDX
CELLDEX THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.91% | 1.86% |
#34
17
Prev: #17
|
0.4 | -2,417,669 | -66.8% |
P
S
|
1,200,000 | $38,064,000 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RMD
RESMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.85% | 0.74% |
#35
4
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -1,868 | -1.2% |
P
S
|
159,346 | $35,769,990 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PODD
INSULET CORP
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 1.01% |
#36
10
Prev: #26
|
0.8 | -23,043 | -12.3% |
P
S
|
163,656 | $34,341,575 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 0.71% |
#37
4
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | -665 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
64,412 | $31,660,430 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 0.74% | 0.69% |
#38
3
Prev: #35
|
0.8 | -71 | -0.2% |
P
S
|
33,932 | $31,209,636 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GEHC
GE HEALTHCARE T...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 0.66% |
#39
3
Prev: #36
|
0.8 | -7,627 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
416,887 | $29,674,017 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRON
DISC MEDICINE I...
|
Healthcare | 0.70% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 459,314 | — |
NEW
|
459,314 | $29,368,537 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.50% |
#41
Prev: #41
|
0.8 | -7,698 | -6.1% |
P
S
|
119,102 | $29,113,293 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANNX
ANNEXON INC
|
Healthcare | 0.68% | 0.49% |
#42
Prev: #42
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,157,290 | $28,571,387 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CI
THE CIGNA GROUP
|
Healthcare | 0.62% | 0.57% |
#43
4
Prev: #39
|
0.7 | -11,750 | -10.7% |
P
S
|
98,263 | $26,211,655 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORKA
ORUKA THERAPEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 507,008 | — |
NEW
|
507,008 | $24,868,742 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MRK
MERCK & CO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 0.18% |
#45
18
Prev: #63
|
3.2 | 114,474 | 124.3% |
P
S
|
206,591 | $24,850,831 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALGN
ALIGN TECHNOLOG...
|
Healthcare | 0.57% | 0.42% |
#46
2
Prev: #48
|
0.7 | -1,794 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
139,680 | $23,945,342 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 0.53% | 0.49% |
#47
4
Prev: #43
|
0.7 | -1,827 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
99,878 | $22,086,022 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GMED
GLOBUS MED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.51% | 0.43% |
#48
1
Prev: #47
|
0.7 | -15,422 | -5.9% |
P
S
|
247,261 | $21,304,008 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLUE
MONTE ROSA THER...
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 1,250,000 | — |
NEW
|
1,250,000 | $20,562,500 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ABBV
ABBVIE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.48% | 0.58% |
#50
12
Prev: #38
|
0.2 | -41,292 | -30.6% |
P
S
|
93,567 | $20,349,887 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 195 holdings