2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC maintained a portfolio of 29 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ALPHABET INC, now representing 4.15% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in FLUTTER ENTMT PLC, increasing the position by 277.5%. Conversely, BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC completely exited their position in CEMEX SAB DE CV.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
29
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MS (14.4%)
Top 10 Concentration
67.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-29 of 29
BRIDGER MANAGEMENT, LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MS
MORGAN STANLEY
|
Financial Services | 14.44% | 15.60% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -24,400 | -17.9% |
P
S
|
112,293 | $18,480,059 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 10.22% | 9.83% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 | -3,500 | -5.3% |
P
S
|
62,771 | $13,073,316 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TEVA
TEVA PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 8.65% | 7.38% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
367,600 | $11,072,112 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLUT
FLUTTER ENTMT P...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 7.36% | 3.38% |
#4
12
Prev: #16
|
6.4 | 67,941 | 277.5% |
P
S
|
92,425 | $9,422,729 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DXCM
DEXCOM INC
|
Healthcare | 5.00% | 4.35% |
#5
3
Prev: #8
|
3.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
101,893 | $6,398,880 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALC
ALCON AG
|
Healthcare | 4.96% | 5.48% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
2.0 | -23,900 | -22.1% |
P
S
|
84,300 | $6,352,005 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKE
NIKE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.95% | 7.36% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
2.0 | -59,800 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
119,965 | $6,336,551 | 2004 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 4.15% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.2 | 18,488 | — |
NEW
|
18,488 | $5,316,409 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 4.06% | 3.88% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
2.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
17,200 | $5,198,528 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CHDN
CHURCHILL DOWNS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.01% | 4.18% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
2.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
57,179 | $5,136,390 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AORT
ARTIVION INC
|
Healthcare | 3.79% | 3.89% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
2.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
132,588 | $4,855,373 | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 3.56% | 3.82% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
2.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,300 | $4,553,091 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.51% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 7,638 | — |
NEW
|
7,638 | $4,496,338 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 3.40% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.9 | 4,736 | — |
NEW
|
4,736 | $4,356,031 | 2012 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 3.28% | 4.36% |
#15
8
Prev: #7
|
1.3 | -24,620 | -29.6% |
P
S
|
58,416 | $4,201,863 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSGS
MADISON SQUARE ...
|
Communication Services | 3.28% | 2.17% |
#16
3
Prev: #19
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,072 | $4,201,341 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.81% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 23,920 | — |
NEW
|
23,920 | $3,591,588 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBIT
ISHARES BITCOIN...
|
Bond/Debt | 2.50% | 2.65% |
#18
1
Prev: #17
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
83,119 | $3,193,432 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLCO
MELCO RESORTS A...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.32% | 2.55% |
#19
1
Prev: #18
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
522,966 | $2,970,447 | 2007 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBNX
BETA BIONICS IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.28% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 163,124 | — |
NEW
|
163,124 | $1,634,502 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RXST
RXSIGHT INC
|
Healthcare | 1.20% | 1.08% |
#21
1
Prev: #20
|
3.5 | 88,158 | 54.9% |
P
S
|
248,858 | $1,532,965 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TOST
TOAST INC
|
Technology | 0.84% | 0.92% |
#22
1
Prev: #21
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
40,392 | $1,070,792 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NEXT
NEXTDECADE CORP
|
Energy | 0.41% | 0.23% |
#23
Prev: #23
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
67,837 | $519,631 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRZNW
SURROZEN INC
|
Unknown | 0.01% | 0.01% |
#24
Prev: #24
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
442,052 | $7,073 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMPS
COMPASS PATHWAY...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -147,209 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.56% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 | -60,484 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BMY
BRISTOL-MYERS S...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 3.99% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -115,179 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2001 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIIB
BIOGEN INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 4.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 | -36,065 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CX
CEMEX SAB DE CV
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 4.58% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 | -620,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-29 of 29 holdings