2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd maintained a portfolio of 34 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ASTERA LABS INC, now representing 1.43% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL, increasing the position by 49.9%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SANDISK CORP by 88.7%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd
Hong Kong
Asset Manager / Investment Holding
AUM $217M
Total Positions
34
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
WDC (23.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
95.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-34 of 34
Central Asset Investments & Management Holdings (HK) Ltd Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
WDC
WESTERN DIGITAL...
|
Technology | 23.86% | 18.50% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
8.5 |
—
|
20,825 | 28.3% |
P
S
|
94,385 | $60,285,587 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
STX
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 22.95% | 14.60% |
#2
2
Prev: #4
|
8.0 |
—
|
19,999 | 49.9% |
P
S
|
60,085 | $57,982,025 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 17.78% | 16.01% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.0 |
—
|
-12,061 | -23.7% |
P
S
|
38,918 | $44,922,658 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 8.38% | 23.47% |
#4
3
Prev: #1
|
3.9 |
—
|
-30,416 | -76.5% |
P
S
|
9,318 | $21,186,616 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 6.33% | 10.15% |
#5
Prev: #5
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,204 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
33,513 | $16,004,803 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
MU
PUT
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
PUT Option | 5.94% | — |
#6
Prev: #—
|
5.9 |
—
|
13,000 | — |
NEW
|
13,000 | $15,005,770 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
SNDK
PUT
SANDISK CORP
|
PUT Option | 4.05% | — |
#7
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
4,500 | — |
NEW
|
4,500 | $10,231,785 | 2014 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
STX
PUT
SEAGATE TECHNOL...
|
PUT Option | 4.01% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
5.1 |
—
|
10,500 | — |
NEW
|
10,500 | $10,132,500 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
ALAB
ASTERA LABS INC
|
Technology | 1.43% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
7,477 | — |
NEW
|
7,477 | $3,611,541 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
ASML
ASML HLDG NV
|
Technology | 1.22% | 0.61% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
3.5 |
—
|
1,048 | 209.6% |
P
S
|
1,548 | $3,079,653 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
LRCX
LAM RESEARCH CO...
|
Technology | 0.88% | 0.38% |
#11
4
Prev: #15
|
3.4 |
—
|
3,236 | 170.3% |
P
S
|
5,136 | $2,225,583 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
MRVL
MARVELL TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.75% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
3.8 |
—
|
6,382 | — |
NEW
|
6,382 | $1,901,134 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 0.47% | 0.17% |
#13
10
Prev: #23
|
3.2 |
—
|
35,000 | 269.2% |
P
S
|
48,000 | $1,185,600 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 0.45% | 1.33% |
#14
3
Prev: #11
|
0.2 |
—
|
-2,549 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
5,626 | $1,125,706 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
BTDR
BITDEER TECHNOL...
|
Technology | 0.38% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
3.7 |
—
|
61,000 | — |
NEW
|
61,000 | $968,070 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
XPEV
XPENG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.36% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
68,200 | — |
NEW
|
68,200 | $902,968 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
|
Financial Services | 0.34% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
7,400 | — |
NEW
|
7,400 | $854,293 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
CIFR
CIPHER DIGITAL ...
|
Technology | 0.31% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
3.6 |
—
|
32,400 | — |
NEW
|
32,400 | $793,800 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
N/A
MAKEMYTRIP LIMI...
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.07% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
200,000 | — |
NEW
|
200,000 | $182,224 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | ||
|
N/A
BLOCK INC
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.04% | 0.09% |
#20
4
Prev: #24
|
1.0 |
—
|
no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,000 | $94,964 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | ||
|
RIOT
RIOT PLATFORMS ...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 |
—
|
-19,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
FLNG
FLEX LNG LTD
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 |
—
|
-8,200 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
NEXT
NEXTDECADE CORP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 |
—
|
-33,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
GLNG
GOLAR LNG LTD
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
BE
BLOOM ENERGY CO...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 |
—
|
-2,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
ALB
ALBEMARLE CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.28% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 |
—
|
-1,700 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
N/A
BLOCK INC
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.00% | 0.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-500,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | ||
|
AMD
ADVANCED MICRO ...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.95% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 |
—
|
-5,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
BABA
ALIBABA GROUP H...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.36% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-11,680 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
IBN
ICICI BANK LIMI...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 1.56% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #9) |
0.0 |
—
|
-65,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
LNG
CHENIERE ENERGY...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 2.31% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-8,750 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | |||
|
N/A
SEA LTD
|
|
Bond/Debt | 0.00% | 2.73% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 |
—
|
-3,000,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | ||
|
VG
VENTURE GLOBAL ...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 3.63% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #6) |
0.0 |
—
|
-248,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 |
Showing 1-34 of 34 holdings