AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 492 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was Yum China Holdings I, which now represents 0.66% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Praxis Precision Med, increasing their position by 1.7%. The fund also reduced its exposure to SiTime Corp by 44.8%.
Total Positions
492
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
TSM (3.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
16.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 492
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TSM
TSMC
|
Technology | 3.14% | 4.47% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
3.3 | -898,674 | -41.5% |
P
S
|
1,264,890 | $427,469,576 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
Praxis Precisio...
|
Healthcare | 2.25% | 1.87% |
#2
1
Prev: #3
|
2.9 | 16,164 | 1.7% |
P
S
|
949,225 | $305,830,803 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XENE
Xenon Pharmaceu...
|
Healthcare | 1.92% | 1.38% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
2.3 | -47,038 | -1.0% |
P
S
|
4,491,653 | $261,189,622 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRNX
Crinetics Pharm...
|
Healthcare | 1.71% | 2.02% |
#4
2
Prev: #2
|
1.7 | 8,182 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
6,395,922 | $232,299,887 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PL
Planet Labs PBC
|
Industrials | 1.63% | 1.14% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
1.7 | -592,927 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
7,918,693 | $221,327,469 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FN
Fabrinet
|
Technology | 1.50% | 0.75% |
#6
23
Prev: #29
|
3.6 | 150,103 | 62.3% |
P
S
|
391,081 | $203,956,563 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APGE
Apogee Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 1.19% | 1.12% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
1.0 | -262,904 | -12.0% |
P
S
|
1,920,800 | $161,673,736 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LITE
Lumentum Holdin...
|
Technology | 1.18% | 0.85% |
#8
14
Prev: #22
|
0.5 | -112,053 | -32.9% |
P
S
|
228,995 | $160,928,526 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CW
Curtiss-Wright ...
|
Industrials | 1.13% | 0.86% |
#9
12
Prev: #21
|
1.0 | -3,944 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
225,759 | $153,768,970 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BAP
Credicorp Ltd
|
Financial Services | 1.12% | 0.92% |
#10
5
Prev: #15
|
0.9 | -21,314 | -4.5% |
P
S
|
450,730 | $152,878,601 | 2003 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FTAI
FTAI Aviation L...
|
Industrials | 1.04% | 0.94% |
#11
1
Prev: #12
|
0.9 | -121,004 | -17.3% |
P
S
|
579,521 | $141,982,645 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWTX
Edgewise Therap...
|
Healthcare | 1.04% | 0.71% |
#12
20
Prev: #32
|
2.4 | 286,749 | 6.8% |
P
S
|
4,477,942 | $141,055,173 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GH
Guardant Health...
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 1.49% |
#13
9
Prev: #4
|
0.4 | -618,911 | -28.9% |
P
S
|
1,524,282 | $140,797,928 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYRE
Spyre Therapeut...
|
Healthcare | 1.03% | 0.64% |
#14
24
Prev: #38
|
0.9 | -91,635 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
2,790,785 | $140,767,195 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IDCC
InterDigital In...
|
Technology | 0.93% | 0.81% |
#15
9
Prev: #24
|
2.4 | 42,553 | 11.3% |
P
S
|
417,727 | $126,153,554 | 2011 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NXT
Nextpower Inc
|
Technology | 0.92% | 0.47% |
#16
49
Prev: #65
|
2.9 | 237,813 | 29.7% |
P
S
|
1,037,551 | $125,076,773 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRS
Carpenter Techn...
|
Industrials | 0.91% | 0.86% |
#17
3
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -87,839 | -21.8% |
P
S
|
315,457 | $124,337,377 | 2004 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COHR
Coherent Corp
|
Technology | 0.90% | 0.56% |
#18
32
Prev: #50
|
2.4 | 68,284 | 15.2% |
P
S
|
516,229 | $122,970,910 | 2000 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BE
Bloom Energy Co...
|
Industrials | 0.85% | 0.30% |
#19
92
Prev: #111
|
3.3 | 334,320 | 64.9% |
P
S
|
849,801 | $115,139,537 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UEC
Uranium Energy ...
|
Energy | 0.83% | 0.72% |
#20
11
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -777,827 | -8.5% |
P
S
|
8,334,245 | $112,512,308 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DFTX
Definium Therap...
|
Healthcare | 0.82% | 0.59% |
#21
22
Prev: #43
|
0.8 | -625,313 | -9.6% |
P
S
|
5,911,889 | $111,734,702 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBN
ICICI Bank Ltd
|
Financial Services | 0.81% | 0.82% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
0.8 | 193,408 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
4,256,860 | $110,252,674 | 2002 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CCJ
Cameco Corp
|
Energy | 0.81% | 0.95% |
#23
12
Prev: #11
|
0.3 | -510,038 | -33.5% |
P
S
|
1,012,600 | $109,978,486 | 2001 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MOD
Modine Manufact...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.79% | 0.44% |
#24
51
Prev: #75
|
0.8 | 14,342 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
494,734 | $107,213,805 | 2009 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SEPN
Septerna Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.91% |
#25
9
Prev: #16
|
0.8 | -413,898 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
4,395,572 | $105,625,595 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NU
NU Holdings Ltd...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 0.88% |
#26
9
Prev: #17
|
0.8 | -417,775 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
7,288,282 | $104,732,612 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LASR
nLight Inc
|
Technology | 0.74% | 0.19% |
#27
137
Prev: #164
|
3.3 | 1,040,150 | 142.0% |
P
S
|
1,772,697 | $101,079,183 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VIST
Vista Energy SA...
|
Energy | 0.69% | 0.24% |
#28
109
Prev: #137
|
3.3 | 527,576 | 72.9% |
P
S
|
1,251,586 | $94,457,195 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRRK
Scholar Rock Ho...
|
Healthcare | 0.69% | 0.58% |
#29
17
Prev: #46
|
0.8 | -32,644 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
1,920,233 | $94,398,654 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE Corp
|
Industrials | 0.69% | 0.61% |
#30
11
Prev: #41
|
0.8 | -11,091 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
509,146 | $93,886,522 | 2008 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SEI
Solaris Energy ...
|
Energy | 0.68% | 0.38% |
#31
54
Prev: #85
|
2.8 | 400,453 | 32.6% |
P
S
|
1,628,174 | $92,008,113 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SAIA
Saia Inc
|
Industrials | 0.67% | 0.32% |
#32
71
Prev: #103
|
3.3 | 111,478 | 76.1% |
P
S
|
257,963 | $90,617,243 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EYE
National Vision...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 0.63% |
#33
7
Prev: #40
|
0.8 | -135,037 | -3.7% |
P
S
|
3,471,774 | $89,918,947 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMNM
Immunome Inc
|
Healthcare | 0.66% | 0.54% |
#34
19
Prev: #53
|
2.3 | 393,927 | 10.6% |
P
S
|
4,099,901 | $89,664,835 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
YUMC
Yum China Holdi...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,831,286 | no change |
NEW
|
1,831,286 | $89,330,131 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FMX
Fomento Economi...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.66% | 0.46% |
#36
31
Prev: #67
|
2.3 | 130,405 | 19.4% |
P
S
|
803,253 | $89,209,278 | 1999 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROAD
Construction Pa...
|
Industrials | 0.65% | 0.51% |
#37
22
Prev: #59
|
2.3 | 100,870 | 14.5% |
P
S
|
794,464 | $88,280,840 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WULF
Terawulf Inc
|
Financial Services | 0.64% | 0.46% |
#38
31
Prev: #69
|
0.8 | 198,805 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
6,063,000 | $87,489,090 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KYMR
Kymera Therapeu...
|
Healthcare | 0.64% | 0.57% |
#39
10
Prev: #49
|
0.8 | -25,655 | -2.4% |
P
S
|
1,043,583 | $86,920,028 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
Bridgebio Pharm...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.87% |
#40
22
Prev: #18
|
0.3 | -534,301 | -31.8% |
P
S
|
1,146,671 | $85,151,788 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SITM
SiTime Corp
|
Technology | 0.58% | 0.99% |
#41
32
Prev: #9
|
0.2 | -184,908 | -44.8% |
P
S
|
227,965 | $78,727,713 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KRMN
Karman Holdings...
|
Industrials | 0.58% | 0.67% |
#42
8
Prev: #34
|
0.2 | -377,816 | -27.9% |
P
S
|
977,353 | $78,237,108 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPCR
Structure Thera...
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.78% |
#43
16
Prev: #27
|
0.7 | -65,088 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
1,577,356 | $76,028,559 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PTGX
Protagonist The...
|
Healthcare | 0.56% | 0.65% |
#44
9
Prev: #35
|
0.2 | -378,242 | -34.4% |
P
S
|
720,928 | $75,985,811 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTDR
Matador Resourc...
|
Energy | 0.55% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 1,189,054 | no change |
NEW
|
1,189,054 | $75,124,432 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM Technolog...
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.56% |
#46
5
Prev: #51
|
0.2 | -145,238 | -30.1% |
P
S
|
336,813 | $74,796,063 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARWR
Arrowhead Pharm...
|
Healthcare | 0.55% | 0.80% |
#47
21
Prev: #26
|
0.2 | -579,005 | -32.7% |
P
S
|
1,190,335 | $74,634,005 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EOSE
Eos Energy Ente...
|
Industrials | 0.54% | 1.11% |
#48
40
Prev: #8
|
0.7 | 598,876 | 4.2% |
P
S
|
14,869,170 | $73,751,083 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COCO
Vita Coco Co In...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.54% | 0.37% |
#49
44
Prev: #93
|
3.2 | 509,411 | 50.2% |
P
S
|
1,523,647 | $72,997,928 | 2000 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FTI
TechnipFMC PLC
|
Energy | 0.53% | 0.42% |
#50
27
Prev: #77
|
0.2 | -344,802 | -24.9% |
P
S
|
1,040,195 | $71,908,680 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 492 holdings