AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Expect Equity LLC maintained a portfolio of 53 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was SM ENERGY COMPANY, which now represents 2.87% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CACI INTL INC, increasing their position by 12.9%. Conversely, Expect Equity LLC completely exited their position in CANTALOUPE INC.
Total Positions
53
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MKSI (4.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
33.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 53
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 4.08% | 3.71% |
#1
2
Prev: #3
|
3.6 | -5,530 | -23.0% |
P
S
|
18,485 | $4,248,038 |
$103.18
+127.4%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
COLB
COLUMBIA BKG SY...
|
Financial Services | 3.77% | 3.87% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
4.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
143,065 | $3,924,273 |
$25.23
+9.9%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
FHN
FIRST HORIZON C...
|
Financial Services | 3.73% | 3.95% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
3.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
170,926 | $3,890,276 |
$19.93
+16.3%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ATI
ATI INC
|
Industrials | 3.62% | 3.15% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
2.4 | -2,465 | -8.7% |
P
S
|
25,945 | $3,773,960 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CACI
CACI INTL INC
|
Technology | 3.51% | 3.06% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
3.9 | 770 | 12.9% |
P
S
|
6,718 | $3,653,719 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLS
FLOWSERVE CORP
|
Industrials | 3.39% | 3.48% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
1.9 | -3,830 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
48,094 | $3,535,390 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OSK
OSHKOSH CORP
|
Industrials | 3.28% | 3.04% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
1.8 | -1,830 | -7.3% |
P
S
|
23,225 | $3,418,952 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SM
SM ENERGY COMPA...
|
Energy | 2.87% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 95,806 | no change |
NEW
|
95,806 | $2,987,231 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CON
CONCENTRA GROUP...
|
Healthcare | 2.80% | 2.26% |
#9
11
Prev: #20
|
3.1 | 17,320 | 14.6% |
P
S
|
136,150 | $2,920,418 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MOD
MODINE MFG CO
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.74% | 2.01% |
#10
14
Prev: #24
|
1.6 | -2,383 | -15.3% |
P
S
|
13,192 | $2,858,838 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CUZ
COUSINS PPTYS I...
|
Real Estate | 2.67% | 3.07% |
#11
5
Prev: #6
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
123,351 | $2,784,032 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LYTS
LSI INDS INC OH...
|
Technology | 2.56% | 2.54% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
143,604 | $2,671,034 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MAMA
MAMAS CREATIONS...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.56% | 2.49% |
#13
3
Prev: #16
|
1.5 | -17,189 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
173,834 | $2,666,614 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROCK
GIBRALTAR INDS ...
|
Industrials | 2.43% | 2.46% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
3.5 | 11,934 | 23.2% |
P
S
|
63,467 | $2,530,429 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SARO
STANDARDAERO IN...
|
Industrials | 2.42% | 2.26% |
#15
6
Prev: #21
|
3.0 | 16,030 | 19.7% |
P
S
|
97,521 | $2,518,967 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VSEC
VSE CORP
|
Industrials | 2.41% | 2.77% |
#16
6
Prev: #10
|
1.5 | -2,991 | -18.0% |
P
S
|
13,617 | $2,510,975 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COO
COOPER COS INC
|
Healthcare | 2.38% | 2.74% |
#17
5
Prev: #12
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
34,620 | $2,475,330 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWBC
EAST WEST BANCO...
|
Financial Services | 2.36% | 1.86% |
#18
8
Prev: #26
|
3.4 | 5,880 | 34.3% |
P
S
|
23,015 | $2,457,081 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LMB
LIMBACH HLDGS I...
|
Industrials | 2.35% | 2.15% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
2.9 | 2,826 | 9.9% |
P
S
|
31,337 | $2,445,853 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LNTH
LANTHEUS HLDGS ...
|
Healthcare | 2.33% | 1.91% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
2.9 | 2,374 | 8.0% |
P
S
|
32,073 | $2,432,737 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CMC
COMMERCIAL META...
|
Industrials | 2.33% | 2.64% |
#21
8
Prev: #13
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
39,510 | $2,427,099 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 2.22% | 2.35% |
#22
3
Prev: #19
|
1.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
46,850 | $2,314,390 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 2.20% | 2.77% |
#23
12
Prev: #11
|
1.4 | -9,411 | -19.7% |
P
S
|
38,473 | $2,292,221 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BELFB
BEL FUSE INC
|
Technology | 2.10% | 3.04% |
#24
15
Prev: #9
|
0.8 | -7,476 | -40.3% |
P
S
|
11,061 | $2,189,857 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVY
AVERY DENNISON ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.10% | 1.56% |
#25
7
Prev: #32
|
3.3 | 3,770 | 42.5% |
P
S
|
12,650 | $2,184,402 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HAE
HAEMONETICS COR...
|
Healthcare | 2.00% | 2.43% |
#26
8
Prev: #18
|
2.8 | 5,645 | 18.0% |
P
S
|
37,026 | $2,086,785 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OPCH
OPTION CARE HEA...
|
Healthcare | 1.98% | 2.18% |
#27
5
Prev: #22
|
2.8 | 5,800 | 8.2% |
P
S
|
76,661 | $2,063,714 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SN
SHARKNINJA INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.95% | 1.48% |
#28
6
Prev: #34
|
3.3 | 5,450 | 39.7% |
P
S
|
19,170 | $2,030,103 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BRKR
BRUKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.95% | 2.56% |
#29
15
Prev: #14
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
56,130 | $2,027,416 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Technology | 1.83% | 1.30% |
#30
8
Prev: #38
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
19,550 | $1,904,561 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VMD
VIEMED HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 1.80% | 1.25% |
#31
10
Prev: #41
|
2.7 | 29,715 | 17.1% |
P
S
|
203,685 | $1,875,939 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LW
LAMB WESTON HLD...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.74% | 1.74% |
#32
5
Prev: #27
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
42,940 | $1,814,644 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CHEF
CHEFS WHSE INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.47% | 1.44% |
#33
3
Prev: #36
|
2.6 | 2,000 | 8.4% |
P
S
|
25,818 | $1,534,880 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RDNT
RADNET INC
|
Healthcare | 1.43% | 1.26% |
#34
5
Prev: #39
|
3.1 | 8,300 | 45.3% |
P
S
|
26,632 | $1,488,462 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACNT
ASCENT INDUSTRI...
|
Basic Materials | 1.41% | 1.62% |
#35
4
Prev: #31
|
2.6 | 6,775 | 6.5% |
P
S
|
110,264 | $1,467,614 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NOMD
NOMAD FOODS LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.31% | 1.71% |
#36
7
Prev: #29
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
141,590 | $1,360,680 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ITRI
ITRON INC
|
Technology | 1.29% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 15,012 | no change |
NEW
|
15,012 | $1,345,526 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GVA
GRANITE CONSTR ...
|
Industrials | 1.27% | 1.19% |
#38
7
Prev: #45
|
1.0 | 400 | 3.8% |
P
S
|
11,044 | $1,323,955 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SYNA
SYNAPTICS INC
|
Technology | 1.26% | 1.24% |
#39
3
Prev: #42
|
2.5 | 1,400 | 8.1% |
P
S
|
18,752 | $1,313,390 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HQY
HEALTHEQUITY IN...
|
Healthcare | 1.25% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 15,540 | no change |
NEW
|
15,540 | $1,298,678 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIRK
BIRKENSTOCK HOL...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.17% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 33,900 | no change |
NEW
|
33,900 | $1,214,637 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BV
BRIGHTVIEW HLDG...
|
Industrials | 1.14% | 1.23% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,482 | $1,184,683 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EPAC
ENERPAC TOOL GR...
|
Industrials | 1.03% | 1.09% |
#43
3
Prev: #46
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
29,398 | $1,072,145 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VYX
NCR VOYIX CORPO...
|
Technology | 1.01% | 1.63% |
#44
14
Prev: #30
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
165,509 | $1,047,672 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LAKE
LAKELAND INDS I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.84% | 1.42% |
#45
8
Prev: #37
|
0.3 | -59,363 | -35.7% |
P
S
|
106,698 | $873,857 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TIC
TIC SOLUTIONS I...
|
Industrials | 0.83% | 0.89% |
#46
1
Prev: #47
|
2.8 | 40,874 | 44.9% |
P
S
|
131,878 | $867,757 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INFU
INFUSYSTEM HLDG...
|
Healthcare | 0.72% | — |
#47
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 80,946 | no change |
NEW
|
80,946 | $747,132 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.13% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 16,253 | no change |
NEW
|
16,253 | $138,476 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CTLP
CANTALOUPE INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.21% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #44) |
0.0 | -117,739 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NOG
NORTHERN OIL & ...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 1.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -60,830 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 53 holdings