AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Fourth Sail Capital LP maintained a portfolio of 38 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was MERCADOLIBRE INC, which now represents 9.36% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in NCR ATLEOS CORPORATI, increasing their position by 130.1%. Conversely, Fourth Sail Capital LP completely exited their position in BIOCERES CROP SOLUTI.
Total Positions
38
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NATL (14.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
62.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-38 of 38
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NATL
NCR ATLEOS CORP...
|
Technology | 14.53% | 5.39% |
#1
6
Prev: #7
|
9.0 | 1,147,037 | 130.1% |
P
S
|
2,028,605 | $88,406,606 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MELI
MERCADOLIBRE IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 9.36% | — |
#2
Prev: #—
|
8.7 | 32,940 | no change |
NEW
|
32,940 | $56,953,919 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BCO
BRINKS CO
|
Industrials | 7.08% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
7.3 | 415,428 | no change |
NEW
|
415,428 | $43,050,803 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SFD
SMITHFIELD FOOD...
|
Consumer Defensive | 5.13% | 4.09% |
#4
6
Prev: #10
|
3.1 | -24,454 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
1,116,165 | $31,219,135 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DLO
DLOCAL LTD
|
Technology | 4.83% | 4.14% |
#5
4
Prev: #9
|
4.9 | 443,044 | 24.3% |
P
S
|
2,266,917 | $29,401,914 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TEO
TELECOM ARGENTI...
|
Communication Services | 4.80% | 0.84% |
#6
23
Prev: #29
|
4.9 | 2,046,598 | 451.4% |
P
S
|
2,500,000 | $29,225,000 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LOMA
LOMA NEGRA C I ...
|
Basic Materials | 4.50% | 4.99% |
#7
1
Prev: #8
|
2.3 | 65,900 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
2,469,972 | $27,391,989 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TECK
TECK RESOURCES ...
|
Basic Materials | 4.25% | 1.14% |
#8
16
Prev: #24
|
4.7 | 350,772 | 236.2% |
P
S
|
499,272 | $25,837,326 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VZLA
VIZSLA SILVER C...
|
Basic Materials | 4.11% | 5.41% |
#9
3
Prev: #6
|
4.1 | 1,412,500 | 22.9% |
P
S
|
7,579,112 | $25,011,070 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LILAK
LIBERTY LATIN A...
|
Communication Services | 4.00% | 3.47% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
2.1 | -139,953 | -4.8% |
P
S
|
2,755,775 | $24,305,936 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HRL
HORMEL FOODS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.79% | 5.48% |
#11
6
Prev: #5
|
1.5 | -423,800 | -29.4% |
P
S
|
1,017,862 | $23,054,574 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GPRK
GEOPARK LTD
|
Energy | 3.48% | 2.85% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
1.9 | -170,475 | -7.1% |
P
S
|
2,225,933 | $21,146,364 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CEPU
CENTRAL PUERTO ...
|
Utilities | 3.18% | 3.34% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.8 | -40,726 | -3.4% |
P
S
|
1,150,763 | $19,367,341 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MEOH
METHANEX CORP
|
Basic Materials | 3.17% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 323,902 | no change |
NEW
|
323,902 | $19,285,125 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IFS
INTERCORP FINL ...
|
Financial Services | 3.05% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 369,900 | no change |
NEW
|
369,900 | $18,568,980 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VIST
VISTA ENERGY S....
|
Energy | 2.98% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 240,000 | no change |
NEW
|
240,000 | $18,112,800 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SLVM
SYLVAMO CORP
|
Basic Materials | 2.97% | 2.71% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
3.7 | 76,878 | 21.9% |
P
S
|
427,510 | $18,058,022 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
YPF
YPF SOCIEDAD AN...
|
Energy | 2.76% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 363,690 | no change |
NEW
|
363,690 | $16,809,752 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CVGW
CALAVO GROWERS ...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.67% | 2.44% |
#19
4
Prev: #23
|
1.6 | -68,080 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
631,037 | $16,274,444 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPA
COPA HOLDINGS S...
|
Industrials | 2.55% | 2.52% |
#20
2
Prev: #22
|
3.0 | 6,584 | 5.1% |
P
S
|
136,784 | $15,540,030 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AVO
MISSION PRODUCE...
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.51% | 0.12% |
#21
9
Prev: #30
|
4.0 | 1,046,675 | 1674.0% |
P
S
|
1,109,200 | $15,262,592 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ERJ
EMBRAER S.A.
|
Unknown | 1.82% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 186,125 | no change |
NEW
|
186,125 | $11,044,658 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LILA
LIBERTY LATIN A...
|
Communication Services | 1.29% | 1.08% |
#23
3
Prev: #26
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
909,742 | $7,860,170 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SXT
SENSIENT TECHNO...
|
Basic Materials | 0.61% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 43,172 | no change |
NEW
|
43,172 | $3,731,788 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GDYN
GRID DYNAMICS H...
|
Technology | 0.57% | 5.55% |
#25
21
Prev: #4
|
0.2 | -3,217,646 | -84.1% |
P
S
|
610,322 | $3,478,835 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BIOX
BIOCERES CROP S...
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 0.91% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #28) |
0.0 | -4,331,096 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TGS
TRANSPORTADORA ...
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.96% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #27) |
0.0 | -191,630 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VLRS
CONTROLADORA VU...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #25) |
0.0 | -757,761 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GGAL
GRUPO FINANCIER...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.67% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -308,728 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EZPW
EZCORP INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.71% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -868,717 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FCFS
FIRSTCASH HOLDI...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 2.80% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -109,416 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TGLS
TECNOGLASS INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.00% | 2.80% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -346,991 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STNE
STONECO LTD
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.82% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #16) |
0.0 | -1,190,557 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WU
WESTERN UN CO
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 3.87% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -2,589,752 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AERO
GRUPO AEROMEXIC...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 3.88% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 | -1,100,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BAP
CREDICORP LTD
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 5.57% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #3) |
0.0 | -120,988 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACN
ACCENTURE PLC I...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 6.14% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #2) |
0.0 | -142,600 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBAR
BANCO BBVA ARGE...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 8.25% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #1) |
0.0 | -2,847,061 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-38 of 38 holdings