2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, Fundsmith LLP maintained a portfolio of 38 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was BADGER METER INC, now representing 0.17% of the total fund value. Conversely, Fundsmith LLP completely exited their position in INTUIT.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
38
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
MAR (8.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
68.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-38 of 38
Fundsmith LLP Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
MAR
MARRIOTT INTL I...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 8.59% | 7.21% |
#1
4
Prev: #5
|
5.9 | -609,055 | -15.3% |
P
S
|
3,370,872 | $1,102,511,105 |
$181.65
+82.7%
|
2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
SYK
STRYKER CORPORA...
|
Healthcare | 7.84% | 7.57% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.1 | -626,095 | -17.0% |
P
S
|
3,061,416 | $1,005,950,683 |
$228.77
+44.9%
|
2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
WAT
WATERS CORP
|
Healthcare | 7.46% | 7.90% |
#3
2
Prev: #1
|
4.5 | -345,903 | -9.7% |
P
S
|
3,212,075 | $956,555,935 |
$168.66
+80.4%
|
2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 7.31% | 7.24% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
3.9 | -430,594 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
3,104,090 | $938,180,162 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 6.63% | 6.40% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
3.7 | -542,321 | -15.5% |
P
S
|
2,956,198 | $850,084,297 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PM
PHILIP MORRIS I...
|
Consumer Defensive | 6.59% | 5.74% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
3.1 | -1,011,434 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
5,113,163 | $845,410,370 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IDXX
IDEXX LABS INC
|
Healthcare | 6.42% | 7.42% |
#7
4
Prev: #3
|
2.6 | -410,249 | -21.9% |
P
S
|
1,465,786 | $823,610,496 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADP
AUTOMATIC DATA ...
|
Technology | 6.11% | 6.28% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.9 | -322,864 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
3,855,105 | $783,280,234 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 6.00% | 5.88% |
#9
1
Prev: #8
|
2.9 | -234 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
2,079,737 | $769,856,245 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 5.89% | 5.26% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
2.9 | -42,164 | -3.1% |
P
S
|
1,321,375 | $755,998,279 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTD
METTLER TOLEDO ...
|
Healthcare | 5.59% | 4.73% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
2.7 | -11,991 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
568,516 | $717,012,379 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CHD
CHURCH & DWIGHT...
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.83% | 3.30% |
#12
1
Prev: #13
|
2.4 | -86,896 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
6,641,508 | $619,785,527 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PG
PROCTER & GAMBL...
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.73% | 3.56% |
#13
1
Prev: #12
|
2.4 | -48,134 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
4,199,914 | $606,635,578 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 3.97% | 2.66% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
2.1 | -428 | -0.0% |
P
S
|
2,623,124 | $509,253,293 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FTNT
FORTINET INC
|
Technology | 3.92% | 3.02% |
#15
1
Prev: #14
|
2.1 | -359,336 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
6,156,675 | $503,123,481 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ZTS
ZOETIS INC
|
Healthcare | 3.57% | 2.87% |
#16
1
Prev: #15
|
1.9 | -23,244 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
3,877,559 | $458,366,249 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OTIS
OTIS WORLDWIDE ...
|
Industrials | 1.64% | 1.59% |
#17
2
Prev: #19
|
1.2 | -380,745 | -12.2% |
P
S
|
2,731,635 | $210,554,426 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSCI
MSCI INC
|
Financial Services | 0.27% | 0.56% |
#18
2
Prev: #20
|
0.1 | -101,831 | -61.1% |
P
S
|
64,788 | $34,921,380 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROL
ROLLINS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.26% | 0.52% |
#19
2
Prev: #21
|
0.1 | -858,694 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
619,935 | $33,110,728 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | 0.27% |
#20
14
Prev: #34
|
0.1 | -19,899 | -24.1% |
P
S
|
62,668 | $30,092,547 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRSN
VERISIGN INC
|
Technology | 0.22% | 0.38% |
#21
9
Prev: #30
|
0.1 | -157,167 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
113,467 | $28,180,664 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PAYC
PAYCOM SOFTWARE...
|
Technology | 0.21% | 0.49% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
0.1 | -303,976 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
219,457 | $26,672,804 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLX
CLOROX CO DEL
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.21% | 0.36% |
#23
8
Prev: #31
|
0.1 | -356,280 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
257,217 | $26,655,398 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 0.18% | 0.39% |
#24
5
Prev: #29
|
0.1 | -319,690 | -77.8% |
P
S
|
91,254 | $22,866,427 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTNX
NUTANIX INC
|
Technology | 0.17% | 0.42% |
#25
3
Prev: #28
|
0.1 | -799,766 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
577,392 | $21,946,670 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BMI
BADGER METER IN...
|
Technology | 0.17% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 142,491 | — |
NEW
|
142,491 | $21,708,504 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPRX
CATALYST PHARMA...
|
Healthcare | 0.16% | 0.46% |
#27
2
Prev: #25
|
0.1 | -2,518,920 | -74.9% |
P
S
|
844,887 | $20,919,402 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QLYS
QUALYS INC
|
Technology | 0.15% | 0.50% |
#28
6
Prev: #22
|
0.1 | -421,729 | -65.1% |
P
S
|
226,077 | $19,860,864 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DOCS
DOXIMITY INC
|
Healthcare | 0.13% | 0.43% |
#29
2
Prev: #27
|
0.1 | -958,216 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
691,786 | $16,118,614 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MANH
MANHATTAN ASSOC...
|
Technology | 0.13% | 0.29% |
#30
2
Prev: #32
|
0.1 | -167,444 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
120,888 | $16,092,611 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NSSC
NAPCO SEC TECHN...
|
Industrials | 0.12% | 0.43% |
#31
5
Prev: #26
|
0.0 | -1,396,261 | -78.4% |
P
S
|
383,596 | $15,109,846 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ADMA
ADMA BIOLOGICS ...
|
Healthcare | 0.12% | 0.22% |
#32
3
Prev: #35
|
0.0 | -452,561 | -21.5% |
P
S
|
1,649,493 | $14,861,932 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SABR
SABRE CORP
|
Technology | 0.10% | 0.17% |
#33
3
Prev: #36
|
0.0 | -12,485,312 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
9,013,783 | $13,069,985 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HD
HOME DEPOT INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.07% | 0.16% |
#34
3
Prev: #37
|
0.0 | -51,595 | -64.3% |
P
S
|
28,611 | $9,409,872 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GGG
GRACO INC
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.28% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #33) |
0.0 | -579,016 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ODD
ODDITY TECH LTD
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.00% | 0.49% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -2,074,167 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NKE
NIKE INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.15% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -5,770,181 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INTU
INTUIT
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.42% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #17) |
0.0 | -625,619 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-38 of 38 holdings