2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, Headwater Capital Co Ltd maintained a portfolio of 21 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was AMAZON COM INC, now representing 6.19% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in FUTU HLDGS LTD, increasing the position by 215.0%. Conversely, Headwater Capital Co Ltd completely exited their position in NVIDIA CORP.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Headwater Capital Co Ltd
AUM $493M
Total Positions
21
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
TSM (20.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
88.6%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-21 of 21
Headwater Capital Co Ltd Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 20.04% | 18.26% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 |
—
|
-126,000 | -37.5% |
P
S
|
210,000 | $100,289,700 |
$215.48
+92.1%
|
2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 17.73% | 17.39% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.0 |
—
|
-31,500 | -16.7% |
P
S
|
157,500 | $88,718,175 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 15.04% | 13.61% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.0 |
—
|
-82,000 | -27.8% |
P
S
|
213,000 | $75,259,290 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 6.19% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
6.5 |
—
|
130,000 | — |
NEW
|
130,000 | $30,984,200 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
FUTU
FUTU HLDGS LTD
|
Financial Services | 5.90% | 2.20% |
#5
7
Prev: #12
|
5.9 |
—
|
215,000 | 215.0% |
P
S
|
315,000 | $29,528,100 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 5.00% | 10.63% |
#6
2
Prev: #4
|
2.0 |
—
|
-160,000 | -69.6% |
P
S
|
70,000 | $25,015,900 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 4.84% | 5.81% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
1.9 |
—
|
-86,000 | -80.4% |
P
S
|
21,000 | $24,240,090 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
TCOM
TRIP COM GROUP ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.82% | 5.28% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.4 |
—
|
-55,000 | -8.3% |
P
S
|
605,000 | $24,103,200 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 4.80% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
5.4 |
—
|
70,000 | — |
NEW
|
70,000 | $24,016,300 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
HOOD
ROBINHOOD MKTS ...
|
Financial Services | 4.21% | 4.09% |
#10
1
Prev: #9
|
1.7 |
—
|
-157,000 | -42.8% |
P
S
|
210,000 | $21,058,800 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
RBLX
ROBLOX CORP
|
Communication Services | 3.42% | 1.82% |
#11
2
Prev: #13
|
4.4 |
—
|
115,000 | 57.5% |
P
S
|
315,000 | $17,129,700 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BWXT
BWX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 3.11% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.7 |
—
|
80,000 | — |
NEW
|
80,000 | $15,572,000 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
APP
APPLOVIN CORP
|
Communication Services | 2.06% | — |
#13
Prev: #—
|
4.3 |
—
|
20,000 | — |
NEW
|
20,000 | $10,304,600 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
N/A
PAYPAY CORP
|
|
Unknown | 1.43% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
500,000 | — |
NEW
|
500,000 | $7,165,000 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | ||
|
QQQ
PUT
INVESCO QQQ TR
|
PUT Option | 1.40% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
4.1 |
—
|
630,000 | — |
NEW
|
630,000 | $7,016,100 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
BZ
KANZHUN LTD
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.65% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #15) |
0.0 |
—
|
-300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 1.64% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #14) |
0.0 |
—
|
-300,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HOLDIN...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 2.26% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #11) |
0.0 |
—
|
-20,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
PDD
PDD HOLDINGS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 2.46% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #10) |
0.0 |
—
|
-150,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 5.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 |
—
|
-210,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORP
|
Technology | 0.00% | 8.83% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 |
—
|
-315,000 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 |
Showing 1-21 of 21 holdings