AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, MAIRS & POWER INC maintained a portfolio of 265 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was PIPER SANDLER COMPAN, which now represents 0.43% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in MICROSOFT CORP, increasing their position by 1.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to JOHNSON & JOHNSON by 28.2%.
Total Positions
265
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
NVDA (8.5%)
Top 10 Concentration
44.0%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 265
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 8.49% | 8.88% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
5.9 | -188,297 | -3.8% |
P
S
|
4,761,351 | $830,379,664 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 7.35% | 8.90% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
4.9 | 29,495 | 1.5% |
P
S
|
1,942,391 | $719,014,922 | 1999 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 5.54% | 5.76% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
3.7 | 10,144 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
2,602,912 | $542,108,482 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 4.72% | 5.13% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
2.9 | -86,359 | -5.1% |
P
S
|
1,611,610 | $462,306,563 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GGG
GRACO INC
|
Industrials | 3.30% | 3.08% |
#5
3
Prev: #8
|
2.3 | -89,898 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
3,815,684 | $322,997,719 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE ...
|
Financial Services | 3.17% | 3.96% |
#6
1
Prev: #5
|
1.8 | -222,207 | -17.4% |
P
S
|
1,054,197 | $310,102,590 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 3.13% | 3.19% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
1.8 | -9,088 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
1,208,398 | $306,679,348 | 2009 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 3.07% | 3.57% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.7 | -19,039 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
326,306 | $300,126,470 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 2.60% | 2.71% |
#9
Prev: #9
|
1.5 | 38,399 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
840,917 | $254,159,034 | 2012 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TTC
TORO CO
|
Industrials | 2.60% | 2.59% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
1.0 | -703,840 | -20.6% |
P
S
|
2,718,983 | $254,061,812 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 2.51% | 1.90% |
#11
6
Prev: #17
|
1.5 | -54,241 | -7.0% |
P
S
|
724,710 | $245,930,339 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC PLC
|
Industrials | 2.50% | 2.07% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.5 | -44,791 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
2,066,420 | $244,416,234 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MSI
MOTOROLA SOLUTI...
|
Technology | 2.40% | 1.94% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | 15,518 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
540,732 | $234,661,466 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WEC
WEC ENERGY GROU...
|
Utilities | 2.26% | 1.94% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | 1,911 | 0.1% |
P
S
|
1,910,685 | $221,200,002 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
LNT
ALLIANT ENERGY ...
|
Utilities | 2.12% | 1.85% |
#15
3
Prev: #18
|
1.3 | -67,887 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
2,889,060 | $207,318,946 | 2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ECL
ECOLAB INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.07% | 1.95% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
1.3 | -8,753 | -1.1% |
P
S
|
761,818 | $202,658,747 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 2.05% | 2.64% |
#17
7
Prev: #10
|
1.3 | -89,452 | -10.8% |
P
S
|
741,083 | $200,529,681 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 1.90% | 2.01% |
#18
5
Prev: #13
|
1.3 | 8,096 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
324,625 | $185,727,701 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FAST
FASTENAL CO
|
Industrials | 1.86% | 1.80% |
#19
Prev: #19
|
1.2 | -745,057 | -16.0% |
P
S
|
3,922,442 | $182,001,337 | 2003 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
VZ
VERIZON COMMUNI...
|
Communication Services | 1.70% | 1.32% |
#20
7
Prev: #27
|
1.2 | -58,236 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
3,315,436 | $166,434,887 | 2007 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 1.68% | 1.42% |
#21
3
Prev: #24
|
1.2 | -294 | -0.1% |
P
S
|
486,253 | $164,329,539 | 2011 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
|
Technology | 1.61% | 1.09% |
#22
7
Prev: #29
|
1.1 | -5,882 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
1,343,104 | $157,465,513 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FUL
FULLER H B CO
|
Basic Materials | 1.49% | 1.38% |
#23
2
Prev: #25
|
1.1 | -49,450 | -2.1% |
P
S
|
2,361,617 | $145,664,537 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TECH
BIO-TECHNE CORP
|
Healthcare | 1.47% | 1.57% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | -17,257 | -0.6% |
P
S
|
2,750,282 | $143,729,727 | 2003 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
JNJ
JOHNSON & JOHNS...
|
Healthcare | 1.44% | 1.60% |
#25
5
Prev: #20
|
0.6 | -226,756 | -28.2% |
P
S
|
577,590 | $141,186,327 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CHRW
C H ROBINSON WO...
|
Industrials | 1.44% | 1.33% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
1.1 | -14,280 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
848,203 | $140,861,226 | 2008 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SHW
SHERWIN WILLIAM...
|
Basic Materials | 1.43% | 1.46% |
#27
4
Prev: #23
|
1.1 | -31,832 | -6.8% |
P
S
|
437,760 | $140,324,023 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 1.23% | 1.06% |
#28
2
Prev: #30
|
3.0 | 509,603 | 31.0% |
P
S
|
2,152,853 | $120,129,197 | 2005 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WFC
WELLS FARGO & C...
|
Financial Services | 1.11% | 1.55% |
#29
7
Prev: #22
|
0.4 | -363,465 | -21.0% |
P
S
|
1,365,876 | $108,737,395 | 2001 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ROK
ROCKWELL AUTOMA...
|
Industrials | 1.04% | 1.24% |
#30
2
Prev: #28
|
0.9 | -46,781 | -14.2% |
P
S
|
283,553 | $101,761,501 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WM
WASTE MGMT INC ...
|
Industrials | 0.94% | 0.00% |
#31
200
Prev: #231
|
3.4 | 397,240 | 39724.0% |
P
S
|
398,240 | $91,511,570 | 2000 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMP
AMERIPRISE FINL...
|
Financial Services | 0.89% | 0.20% |
#32
29
Prev: #61
|
3.4 | 154,436 | 362.4% |
P
S
|
197,047 | $87,567,687 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PANW
PALO ALTO NETWO...
|
Technology | 0.87% | 0.39% |
#33
13
Prev: #46
|
3.3 | 312,032 | 141.4% |
P
S
|
532,679 | $85,399,097 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HRL
HORMEL FOODS CO...
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.79% | 0.86% |
#34
2
Prev: #32
|
0.8 | -371,554 | -9.8% |
P
S
|
3,417,959 | $77,416,771 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ABT
ABBOTT LABORATO...
|
Healthcare | 0.76% | 0.85% |
#35
2
Prev: #33
|
0.8 | 13,697 | 1.9% |
P
S
|
721,778 | $74,105,025 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CASY
CASEYS GEN STOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.71% | 0.55% |
#36
3
Prev: #39
|
0.8 | -7,936 | -7.6% |
P
S
|
95,937 | $69,828,705 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
QCOM
QUALCOMM INC
|
Technology | 0.63% | 0.91% |
#37
6
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -72,253 | -13.1% |
P
S
|
478,055 | $61,564,052 | 2004 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CGNX
COGNEX CORP
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.41% |
#38
6
Prev: #44
|
0.7 | 52,279 | 4.5% |
P
S
|
1,223,875 | $59,957,636 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TNC
TENNANT CO
|
Industrials | 0.55% | 0.76% |
#39
5
Prev: #34
|
0.2 | -268,160 | -25.0% |
P
S
|
803,464 | $53,350,010 | 2007 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MMM
3M CO
|
Industrials | 0.52% | 0.54% |
#40
Prev: #40
|
0.7 | 2,701 | 0.8% |
P
S
|
351,848 | $51,098,829 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HD
HOME DEPOT INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.52% | 0.52% |
#41
Prev: #41
|
0.7 | -3,655 | -2.3% |
P
S
|
153,398 | $50,451,122 | 1999 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
HON
HONEYWELL INTL ...
|
Industrials | 0.48% | 0.44% |
#42
1
Prev: #43
|
0.7 | -25,528 | -10.9% |
P
S
|
208,448 | $47,115,501 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ISRG
INTUITIVE SURGI...
|
Healthcare | 0.47% | 0.34% |
#43
8
Prev: #51
|
3.2 | 37,608 | 60.4% |
P
S
|
99,885 | $46,045,986 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AXP
AMERICAN EXPRES...
|
Financial Services | 0.46% | 0.57% |
#44
6
Prev: #38
|
0.7 | -10,638 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
148,821 | $45,015,527 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TXN
TEXAS INSTRS IN...
|
Technology | 0.46% | 0.39% |
#45
Prev: #45
|
0.7 | -4,273 | -1.8% |
P
S
|
231,151 | $44,875,655 | 2002 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IDA
IDACORP INC
|
Utilities | 0.44% | 0.37% |
#46
3
Prev: #49
|
0.7 | -1,131 | -0.4% |
P
S
|
301,377 | $43,087,870 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
WK
WORKIVA INC
|
Technology | 0.44% | 0.60% |
#47
11
Prev: #36
|
0.7 | -12,354 | -1.7% |
P
S
|
715,640 | $42,673,613 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DCI
DONALDSON INC
|
Industrials | 0.43% | 0.48% |
#48
6
Prev: #42
|
0.7 | -61,279 | -10.9% |
P
S
|
499,374 | $42,381,944 | 1999 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
N/A
PIPER SANDLER C...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.43% | — |
#49
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 546,090 | no change |
NEW
|
546,090 | $41,803,190 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | ||
|
TRV
TRAVELERS COMPA...
|
Financial Services | 0.42% | 0.32% |
#50
4
Prev: #54
|
2.7 | 28,614 | 25.1% |
P
S
|
142,414 | $41,539,316 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-50 of 265 holdings