2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC maintained a portfolio of 30 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN, now representing 8.38% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in AGILYSYS INC, increasing the position by 264.1%. The fund also reduced its exposure to CHAMPION HOMES INC by 50.0%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
30
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SKY (14.1%)
Top 10 Concentration
80.7%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-30 of 30
MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SKY
CHAMPION HOMES ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 14.05% | 18.60% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -717,626 | -35.9% |
P
S
|
1,282,374 | $95,370,154 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AGYS
AGILYSYS INC
|
Technology | 12.50% | 15.60% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,192,730 | $84,850,812 | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SKY
PUT
CHAMPION HOMES ...
|
PUT Option | 10.96% | 13.95% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
5.0 | -500,000 | -33.3% |
P
S
|
1,000,000 | $74,370,000 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GGAL
GRUPO FINANCIER...
|
Financial Services | 9.84% | 7.97% |
#4
Prev: #4
|
6.4 | 85,587 | 6.4% |
P
S
|
1,429,075 | $66,752,093 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACHC
ACADIA HEALTHCA...
|
Healthcare | 8.38% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
7.4 | 2,432,962 | — |
NEW
|
2,432,962 | $56,906,981 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AUTL
AUTOLUS THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 6.84% | 6.57% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
4.7 | 3,616,144 | 12.1% |
P
S
|
33,621,487 | $46,397,652 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SUPV
GRUPO SUPERVIEL...
|
Financial Services | 5.91% | 5.20% |
#7
Prev: #7
|
4.4 | 250,000 | 6.2% |
P
S
|
4,250,000 | $40,077,500 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COUR
COURSERA INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 4.82% | 3.04% |
#8
1
Prev: #9
|
4.4 | 1,867,381 | 49.8% |
P
S
|
5,618,749 | $32,701,119 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANNX
ANNEXON INC
|
Healthcare | 3.86% | 1.63% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
4.5 | 1,765,516 | 59.7% |
P
S
|
4,724,043 | $26,171,198 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LAB
STANDARD BIOTOO...
|
Healthcare | 3.55% | 2.72% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
3.9 | 6,884,468 | 35.7% |
P
S
|
26,172,626 | $24,060,495 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LODE
COMSTOCK INC
|
Basic Materials | 2.59% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 5,763,729 | — |
NEW
|
5,763,729 | $17,579,373 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLPT
CLEARPOINT NEUR...
|
Healthcare | 2.55% | — |
#12
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 1,901,489 | — |
NEW
|
1,901,489 | $17,303,550 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
UDMY
UDEMY INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.49% | 2.43% |
#13
2
Prev: #11
|
1.5 | -111,242 | -3.0% |
P
S
|
3,658,520 | $16,902,362 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CVE
CENOVUS ENERGY ...
|
Energy | 2.10% | 1.00% |
#14
3
Prev: #17
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
536,832 | $14,242,153 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HNST
HONEST CO INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 2.07% | 1.00% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
3.3 | 1,247,384 | 35.3% |
P
S
|
4,776,088 | $14,041,699 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
YTRA
YATRA ONLINE IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.99% | 2.38% |
#16
4
Prev: #12
|
1.8 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
12,170,301 | $13,509,034 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CYRX
CRYOPORT INC
|
Industrials | 1.74% | 1.27% |
#17
2
Prev: #15
|
2.7 | 224,040 | 18.7% |
P
S
|
1,423,265 | $11,784,634 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PESI
PERMA-FIX ENVIR...
|
Industrials | 1.45% | 1.27% |
#18
4
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
918,673 | $9,820,614 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PLX
PROTALIX BIOTHE...
|
Healthcare | 1.13% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 3,544,139 | — |
NEW
|
3,544,139 | $7,690,782 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QURE
UNIQURE NV
|
Healthcare | 1.06% | — |
#20
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 441,205 | — |
NEW
|
441,205 | $7,213,702 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FVRR
FIVERR INTL LTD
|
Communication Services | 0.12% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 80,479 | — |
NEW
|
80,479 | $806,400 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SGMO
SANGAMO THERAPE...
|
Healthcare | 0.02% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 561,538 | — |
NEW
|
561,538 | $138,644 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DAVA
ENDAVA PLC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.20% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #23) |
0.0 | -283,076 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VPG
VISHAY PRECISIO...
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.22% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #22) |
0.0 | -51,226 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MITK
MITEK SYS INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.74% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #21) |
0.0 | -634,099 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SMRT
SMARTRENT INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.80% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #20) |
0.0 | -3,577,973 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DAWN
DAY ONE BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.85% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 | -826,205 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TALK
TALKSPACE INC
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.88% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #18) |
0.0 | -2,215,336 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AGYS
PUT
AGILYSYS INC
|
PUT Option | 0.00% | 4.28% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #8) |
0.0 | -327,600 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2007 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QCOM
QUALCOMM INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 7.42% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #5) |
0.0 | -394,012 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-30 of 30 holdings