2026 Q2 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q2, NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC maintained a portfolio of 43 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was Solv Energy Inc., now representing 1.25% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in Centerra Gold Inc., increasing the position by 654.4%. The fund also reduced its exposure to Laureate Education Inc. by 57.2%.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
43
Quarter
2026 Q2
Top Holding
DY (4.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
37.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-43 of 43
NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q2
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DY
Dycom Industrie...
|
Industrials | 4.18% | 3.74% |
#1
7
Prev: #8
|
4.2 |
—
|
-13,247 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
120,636 | $60,992,355 |
$99.73
+169.9%
|
2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | ||
|
HASI
Hannon Armstron...
|
Financial Services | 4.17% | 4.64% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
3.7 |
—
|
26,919 | 1.8% |
P
S
|
1,558,663 | $60,865,790 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SIMO
Silicon Motion ...
|
Technology | 4.03% | 3.96% |
#3
2
Prev: #5
|
2.6 |
—
|
-251,780 | -58.8% |
P
S
|
176,408 | $58,802,079 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
UMBF
UMB Financial C...
|
Financial Services | 4.02% | 3.75% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
2.6 |
—
|
6,890 | 1.7% |
P
S
|
410,797 | $58,645,380 | 2011 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FSS
Federal Signal ...
|
Industrials | 3.55% | 2.63% |
#5
13
Prev: #18
|
4.4 |
—
|
109,142 | 37.0% |
P
S
|
404,008 | $51,910,988 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SKY
Champion Homes ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.52% | 2.92% |
#6
10
Prev: #16
|
3.9 |
—
|
108,115 | 22.7% |
P
S
|
583,826 | $51,446,747 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
BLBD
Blue Bird Corp.
|
Industrials | 3.50% | 2.93% |
#7
8
Prev: #15
|
1.9 |
—
|
22,345 | 3.6% |
P
S
|
647,540 | $51,129,758 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MYRG
MYR Group Inc.
|
Industrials | 3.42% | 3.78% |
#8
2
Prev: #6
|
1.4 |
—
|
-62,357 | -38.4% |
P
S
|
99,937 | $50,008,475 | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
SHOO
Steven Madden L...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.42% | 3.12% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
3.4 |
—
|
70,474 | 6.3% |
P
S
|
1,185,049 | $49,890,563 | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
OSIS
OSI Systems Inc...
|
Technology | 3.33% | 4.19% |
#10
8
Prev: #2
|
3.3 |
—
|
31,085 | 16.2% |
P
S
|
222,515 | $48,664,031 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TTMI
TTM Technologie...
|
Technology | 3.13% | 4.01% |
#11
7
Prev: #4
|
1.3 |
—
|
-255,485 | -51.1% |
P
S
|
244,265 | $45,682,440 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GOLF
Acushnet Holdin...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.10% | 2.86% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
1.7 |
—
|
10,840 | 2.9% |
P
S
|
382,099 | $45,290,194 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FCN
FTI Consulting
|
Industrials | 3.06% | 3.69% |
#13
4
Prev: #9
|
3.2 |
—
|
46,925 | 18.5% |
P
S
|
299,975 | $44,699,275 | 2010 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ATGE
Covista Inc.
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.01% | 3.25% |
#14
2
Prev: #12
|
1.7 |
—
|
10,960 | 3.2% |
P
S
|
353,047 | $44,010,839 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TTEK
Tetra Tech Inc.
|
Industrials | 3.00% | 3.24% |
#15
2
Prev: #13
|
3.2 |
—
|
210,465 | 16.1% |
P
S
|
1,514,378 | $43,750,380 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
OSW
Onespaworld Hol...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.98% | 2.50% |
#16
5
Prev: #21
|
3.2 |
—
|
217,010 | 16.4% |
P
S
|
1,539,032 | $43,462,264 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CVCO
Cavco Industrie...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.93% | 2.16% |
#17
6
Prev: #23
|
3.7 |
—
|
15,610 | 28.9% |
P
S
|
69,707 | $42,826,587 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
IDCC
Interdigital In...
|
Technology | 2.90% | 1.70% |
#18
10
Prev: #28
|
4.2 |
—
|
81,435 | 119.5% |
P
S
|
149,579 | $42,350,302 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
WLY
Wiley John & So...
|
Communication Services | 2.87% | 1.29% |
#19
15
Prev: #34
|
4.1 |
—
|
454,895 | 110.8% |
P
S
|
865,460 | $41,983,465 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
WLDN
Willdan Group I...
|
Industrials | 2.87% | 1.36% |
#20
12
Prev: #32
|
4.1 |
—
|
314,550 | 145.9% |
P
S
|
530,210 | $41,939,611 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FN
Fabrinet
|
Technology | 2.57% | 4.12% |
#21
18
Prev: #3
|
1.0 |
—
|
-29,180 | -30.4% |
P
S
|
66,678 | $37,478,370 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
TSEM
Tower Semicondu...
|
Technology | 2.52% | 3.46% |
#22
11
Prev: #11
|
1.0 |
—
|
-98,172 | -41.0% |
P
S
|
141,215 | $36,806,278 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MGRC
McGrath RentCor...
|
Industrials | 2.45% | 2.60% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
1.5 |
—
|
9,400 | 3.3% |
P
S
|
295,108 | $35,716,921 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CGAU
Centerra Gold I...
|
Basic Materials | 2.23% | 0.40% |
#24
17
Prev: #41
|
3.9 |
—
|
1,778,855 | 654.4% |
P
S
|
2,050,698 | $32,524,070 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MOD
Modine Manufact...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.18% | 2.05% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
1.4 |
—
|
4,880 | 4.3% |
P
S
|
119,400 | $31,882,188 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LKFN
Lakeland Financ...
|
Financial Services | 2.10% | 2.26% |
#26
4
Prev: #22
|
1.3 |
—
|
19,235 | 4.0% |
P
S
|
497,399 | $30,699,466 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CASH
Pathward Financ...
|
Financial Services | 2.10% | 2.62% |
#27
8
Prev: #19
|
1.3 |
—
|
-4,330 | -1.2% |
P
S
|
351,870 | $30,633,802 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
KFY
Korn Ferry
|
Industrials | 1.83% | 2.05% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
1.2 |
—
|
5,390 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
401,362 | $26,722,682 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LMB
Limbach Holding...
|
Industrials | 1.71% | 2.02% |
#29
3
Prev: #26
|
1.2 |
—
|
10,015 | 3.2% |
P
S
|
323,953 | $24,944,381 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
PLUS
Eplus Inc.
|
Technology | 1.57% | 1.69% |
#30
1
Prev: #29
|
1.1 |
—
|
1,930 | 0.7% |
P
S
|
275,000 | $22,888,250 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
UFPT
UFP Technologie...
|
Healthcare | 1.54% | 0.81% |
#31
7
Prev: #38
|
3.6 |
—
|
33,720 | 66.3% |
P
S
|
84,575 | $22,423,370 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
PRMB
Primo Brands Co...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.47% | 1.31% |
#32
1
Prev: #33
|
1.1 |
—
|
29,860 | 3.5% |
P
S
|
875,785 | $21,404,185 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ICFI
ICF Internation...
|
Industrials | 1.34% | 1.87% |
#33
6
Prev: #27
|
0.5 |
—
|
-80,381 | -23.1% |
P
S
|
268,045 | $19,529,759 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CXT
Crane NXT Co.
|
Industrials | 1.32% | 1.21% |
#34
1
Prev: #35
|
1.0 |
—
|
13,270 | 3.7% |
P
S
|
375,545 | $19,212,882 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
LAUR
Laureate Educat...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.31% | 3.54% |
#35
25
Prev: #10
|
0.5 |
—
|
-704,945 | -57.2% |
P
S
|
527,050 | $19,142,456 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
MWH
Solv Energy Inc...
|
Utilities | 1.25% | — |
#36
Prev: #—
|
4.0 |
—
|
538,040 | — |
NEW
|
538,040 | $18,320,262 | 2026 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
FIX
Comfort Systems...
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 0.87% |
#37
Prev: #37
|
0.9 |
—
|
-305 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
7,356 | $14,579,224 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
GLD
SPDR Gold Trust
|
ETF | 0.93% | 1.53% |
#38
7
Prev: #31
|
0.9 |
—
|
-6,352 | -14.7% |
P
S
|
36,833 | $13,568,541 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
ALG
Alamo Group Inc...
|
Industrials | 0.92% | 1.68% |
#39
9
Prev: #30
|
0.4 |
—
|
-42,021 | -34.0% |
P
S
|
81,490 | $13,404,290 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
EXLS
Exlservice Hold...
|
Technology | 0.55% | 0.75% |
#40
1
Prev: #39
|
0.7 |
—
|
9,600 | 3.2% |
P
S
|
309,798 | $8,011,376 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
IWM
iShares Russell...
|
ETF | 0.10% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.5 |
—
|
5,000 | — |
NEW
|
5,000 | $1,502,250 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
CLS
Celestica Inc.
|
Technology | 0.06% | 0.56% |
#42
2
Prev: #40
|
0.0 |
—
|
-21,662 | -89.7% |
P
S
|
2,486 | $906,893 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | |||
|
HURN
Huron Consultin...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.88% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 |
—
|
-83,941 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 |
Showing 1-43 of 43 holdings