AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Orbis Allan Gray Ltd maintained a portfolio of 99 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was NVIDIA CORPORATION, which now represents 1.54% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in CORPAY INC, increasing their position by 7.2%. The fund also reduced its exposure to INSMED INC by 55.2%.
Total Positions
99
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
CPAY (6.6%)
Top 10 Concentration
37.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 99
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CPAY
CORPAY INC
|
Technology | 6.56% | 6.29% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.6 | 357,457 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
5,345,425 | $1,555,465,221 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
QXO
QXO INC
|
Industrials | 6.06% | 6.91% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
4.4 | -11,533,149 | -13.5% |
P
S
|
73,951,325 | $1,436,134,731 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NBIS
NEBIUS GROUP N....
|
Communication Services | 3.64% | 1.17% |
#3
33
Prev: #36
|
5.5 | 4,979,408 | 149.3% |
P
S
|
8,314,766 | $862,740,120 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MSI
MOTOROLA SOLUTI...
|
Technology | 3.42% | 2.06% |
#4
13
Prev: #17
|
4.4 | 586,872 | 45.7% |
P
S
|
1,869,937 | $811,496,561 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PRAX
PRAXIS PRECISIO...
|
Healthcare | 3.36% | 1.55% |
#5
20
Prev: #25
|
4.8 | 1,217,318 | 97.0% |
P
S
|
2,472,480 | $796,608,331 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORP
|
Energy | 3.25% | 0.78% |
#6
36
Prev: #42
|
4.3 | 8,633,628 | 248.2% |
P
S
|
12,112,733 | $770,854,329 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GOOGL
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 3.05% | 3.49% |
#7
3
Prev: #4
|
1.7 | -150,506 | -5.7% |
P
S
|
2,513,283 | $722,719,659 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GXO
GXO LOGISTICS I...
|
Industrials | 2.94% | 2.96% |
#8
1
Prev: #7
|
2.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,424,844 | $696,078,162 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XPO
XPO INC
|
Industrials | 2.80% | 2.08% |
#9
7
Prev: #16
|
1.6 | -243,497 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
3,409,092 | $663,238,848 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BRKR
BRUKER CORP
|
Healthcare | 2.73% | 2.94% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
3.6 | 3,033,346 | 20.3% |
P
S
|
17,940,076 | $647,995,545 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WLK
WESTLAKE CORPOR...
|
Basic Materials | 2.61% | 1.36% |
#11
18
Prev: #29
|
3.5 | 906,884 | 20.7% |
P
S
|
5,293,519 | $618,388,890 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ITUB
ITAU UNIBANCO H...
|
Preferred | 2.45% | 2.45% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.5 | -12,412,943 | -15.2% |
P
S
|
69,269,672 | $580,479,851 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.42% | 2.39% |
#13
Prev: #13
|
3.0 | 343,401 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
2,592,912 | $573,370,630 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NEM
NEWMONT CORP
|
Basic Materials | 2.36% | 2.65% |
#14
4
Prev: #10
|
1.4 | -1,152,094 | -18.2% |
P
S
|
5,170,675 | $559,725,569 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FSV
FIRSTSERVICE CO...
|
Real Estate | 2.33% | 1.29% |
#15
16
Prev: #31
|
3.9 | 1,983,550 | 99.9% |
P
S
|
3,968,227 | $551,345,460 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SW
SMURFIT WESTROC...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.32% | 2.26% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
1.4 | -181,814 | -1.3% |
P
S
|
13,775,054 | $548,935,902 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RXO
RXO INC
|
Industrials | 2.24% | 1.84% |
#17
3
Prev: #20
|
1.4 | 1,720,219 | 5.0% |
P
S
|
36,397,974 | $532,138,379 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BTI
BRITISH AMERN T...
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.90% | 2.21% |
#18
3
Prev: #15
|
1.3 | -1,594,933 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
7,705,968 | $450,567,949 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALNY
ALNYLAM PHARMAC...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 2.70% |
#19
10
Prev: #9
|
1.2 | -283,394 | -17.5% |
P
S
|
1,334,825 | $441,653,547 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNK
CINEMARK HLDGS ...
|
Communication Services | 1.81% | 1.47% |
#20
7
Prev: #27
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
15,057,911 | $429,451,622 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CX
CEMEX SA EURO M...
|
Basic Materials | 1.79% | 1.74% |
#21
2
Prev: #23
|
1.2 | 1,009,689 | 2.8% |
P
S
|
37,142,422 | $424,909,308 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IBKR
INTERACTIVE BRO...
|
Financial Services | 1.73% | 2.50% |
#22
11
Prev: #11
|
0.7 | -3,155,690 | -34.0% |
P
S
|
6,118,045 | $410,337,278 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTES
NETEASE COM INC
|
Communication Services | 1.69% | 1.95% |
#23
5
Prev: #18
|
2.7 | 195,029 | 5.8% |
P
S
|
3,584,478 | $401,246,467 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SHEL
SHELL PLC
|
Energy | 1.61% | 0.45% |
#24
28
Prev: #52
|
3.6 | 2,637,355 | 178.6% |
P
S
|
4,113,710 | $382,575,030 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
KMI
KINDER MORGAN I...
|
Energy | 1.60% | 1.22% |
#25
10
Prev: #35
|
2.6 | 758,127 | 7.2% |
P
S
|
11,308,464 | $379,172,798 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.54% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 2,089,904 | no change |
NEW
|
2,089,904 | $364,479,258 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DIS
DISNEY WALT CO
|
Communication Services | 1.52% | 1.70% |
#27
3
Prev: #24
|
1.1 | 171,838 | 4.8% |
P
S
|
3,734,888 | $359,968,505 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GMAB
GENMAB A/S
|
Healthcare | 1.46% | 1.86% |
#28
9
Prev: #19
|
1.1 | -1,492,884 | -10.4% |
P
S
|
12,925,578 | $346,793,258 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BKNG
BOOKING HOLDING...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.31% | 0.69% |
#29
15
Prev: #44
|
3.5 | 43,024 | 139.9% |
P
S
|
73,772 | $310,598,563 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VALE
VALE S A
|
Basic Materials | 1.30% | 1.00% |
#30
7
Prev: #37
|
2.5 | 1,130,319 | 6.2% |
P
S
|
19,372,500 | $308,216,475 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 1.29% | 3.05% |
#31
25
Prev: #6
|
0.5 | -2,307,133 | -55.2% |
P
S
|
1,872,824 | $306,244,181 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRSP
CRISPR THERAPEU...
|
Healthcare | 1.23% | 1.31% |
#32
2
Prev: #30
|
1.0 | 155,866 | 2.6% |
P
S
|
6,106,011 | $290,462,944 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DEO
DIAGEO PLC
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.16% | 0.63% |
#33
13
Prev: #46
|
3.5 | 1,962,748 | 113.0% |
P
S
|
3,700,094 | $275,471,998 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FNV
FRANCO NEV CORP
|
Basic Materials | 1.12% | 1.22% |
#34
1
Prev: #33
|
0.4 | -329,750 | -23.4% |
P
S
|
1,079,439 | $266,675,405 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
B
BARRICK MNG COR...
|
Basic Materials | 1.04% | 1.22% |
#35
1
Prev: #34
|
0.9 | -661,668 | -9.9% |
P
S
|
6,020,532 | $245,577,501 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AR
ANTERO RESOURCE...
|
Energy | 0.87% | 0.11% |
#36
43
Prev: #79
|
3.3 | 4,127,938 | 554.7% |
P
S
|
4,872,046 | $206,769,633 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRRK
SCHOLAR ROCK HL...
|
Healthcare | 0.87% | 0.63% |
#37
8
Prev: #45
|
2.8 | 751,054 | 21.9% |
P
S
|
4,179,983 | $205,487,964 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLD
SPDR GOLD TR
|
ETF | 0.86% | 0.87% |
#38
Prev: #38
|
0.8 | -49,936 | -9.5% |
P
S
|
473,850 | $203,892,917 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TBBB
BBB FOODS INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.84% | 0.46% |
#39
12
Prev: #51
|
3.3 | 2,357,712 | 71.7% |
P
S
|
5,646,435 | $199,714,406 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IMAX
IMAX CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.83% | 0.80% |
#40
Prev: #40
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
5,151,721 | $195,816,915 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RNR
RENAISSANCERE H...
|
Financial Services | 0.81% | 0.75% |
#41
2
Prev: #43
|
0.8 | 13,542 | 2.1% |
P
S
|
648,479 | $192,747,413 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RHI
ROBERT HALF INC...
|
Industrials | 0.81% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 7,545,564 | no change |
NEW
|
7,545,564 | $191,657,326 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PDD
PDD HOLDINGS IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.75% | 0.56% |
#43
4
Prev: #47
|
2.8 | 575,721 | 49.3% |
P
S
|
1,744,048 | $178,206,825 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AES
AES CORP
|
Utilities | 0.73% | 1.28% |
#44
12
Prev: #32
|
0.3 | -9,069,753 | -42.5% |
P
S
|
12,247,581 | $172,568,416 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SE
SEA LTD
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.64% | 1.45% |
#45
17
Prev: #28
|
0.3 | -871,693 | -32.1% |
P
S
|
1,844,162 | $152,715,055 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRC
CALIFORNIA RES ...
|
Energy | 0.64% | 0.36% |
#46
11
Prev: #57
|
2.3 | 250,796 | 13.0% |
P
S
|
2,177,565 | $150,731,049 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
R
RYDER SYS INC
|
Industrials | 0.61% | 0.78% |
#47
6
Prev: #41
|
0.2 | -262,906 | -27.0% |
P
S
|
711,714 | $145,694,973 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EAT
BRINKER INTL IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.56% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 927,512 | no change |
NEW
|
927,512 | $132,420,888 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DYN
DYNE THERAPEUTI...
|
Healthcare | 0.52% | 0.39% |
#49
7
Prev: #56
|
2.7 | 1,960,303 | 40.8% |
P
S
|
6,762,231 | $122,599,248 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RRC
RANGE RES CORP
|
Energy | 0.52% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 2,706,746 | no change |
NEW
|
2,706,746 | $122,290,784 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 99 holdings