AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, PointState Capital LP maintained a portfolio of 73 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was STATE STR SPDR S&P 5, which now represents 42.00% of the total fund value. Conversely, PointState Capital LP completely exited their position in ALVOTECH.
Total Positions
73
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SPY (42.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
71.2%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 73
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SPY
PUT
STATE STR SPDR ...
|
PUT Option | 42.00% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
9.5 | 5,100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
5,100,000 | $3,316,734,000 |
$350.94
+86.9%
|
2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
PCG
PG&E CORP
|
Utilities | 4.78% | 2.79% |
#2
9
Prev: #11
|
6.4 | 9,672,218 | 82.0% |
P
S
|
21,467,215 | $377,178,968 |
$15.27
+16.4%
|
2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
CX
CEMEX SA EURO M...
|
Basic Materials | 3.66% | 2.92% |
#3
5
Prev: #8
|
5.0 | 7,960,273 | 46.1% |
P
S
|
25,243,519 | $288,785,857 |
$8.78
+27.8%
|
2012 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
DASH
DOORDASH INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.48% | 1.82% |
#4
20
Prev: #24
|
4.9 | 1,284,423 | 235.4% |
P
S
|
1,829,987 | $274,772,548 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IWM
PUT
ISHARES TR
|
PUT Option | 3.45% | — |
#5
Prev: #—
|
5.4 | 1,100,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,100,000 | $272,800,000 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVT
NVENT ELEC PLC
|
Industrials | 3.29% | 3.57% |
#6
Prev: #6
|
1.8 | -182,330 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
2,196,528 | $259,805,332 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XYZ
BLOCK INC
|
Technology | 3.03% | 1.97% |
#7
16
Prev: #23
|
4.2 | 1,920,463 | 93.4% |
P
S
|
3,977,687 | $239,377,204 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWY
ISHARES INC
|
ETF | 2.68% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 1,720,621 | no change |
NEW
|
1,720,621 | $211,653,589 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
Q
QNITY ELECTRONI...
|
Technology | 2.54% | — |
#9
Prev: #—
|
4.5 | 1,737,944 | no change |
NEW
|
1,737,944 | $200,523,979 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ARMK
ARAMARK
|
Industrials | 2.33% | 2.57% |
#10
5
Prev: #15
|
1.4 | -205,353 | -4.3% |
P
S
|
4,532,293 | $183,739,158 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RBRK
RUBRIK INC.
|
Technology | 2.26% | 2.36% |
#11
7
Prev: #18
|
3.9 | 1,546,244 | 73.6% |
P
S
|
3,646,244 | $178,556,569 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GRAB
GRAB HOLDINGS L...
|
Technology | 1.96% | 2.39% |
#12
5
Prev: #17
|
3.3 | 9,716,897 | 29.8% |
P
S
|
42,272,380 | $154,716,911 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 1.90% | 1.75% |
#13
13
Prev: #26
|
2.8 | 42,297 | 7.6% |
P
S
|
600,656 | $150,109,941 | 2013 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTRA
NATERA INC
|
Healthcare | 1.87% | 2.41% |
#14
2
Prev: #16
|
1.2 | 24,384 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
739,879 | $147,968,401 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLUT
FLUTTER ENTMT P...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.83% | 4.43% |
#15
12
Prev: #3
|
1.2 | 16,837 | 1.2% |
P
S
|
1,416,572 | $144,419,515 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAI
CARIS LIFE SCIE...
|
Healthcare | 1.67% | 2.67% |
#16
2
Prev: #14
|
2.7 | 641,739 | 9.6% |
P
S
|
7,360,446 | $131,604,774 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
|
Technology | 1.65% | — |
#17
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 1,112,040 | no change |
NEW
|
1,112,040 | $130,375,570 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLNG
GOLAR LNG LTD
|
Energy | 1.61% | 2.15% |
#18
3
Prev: #21
|
0.6 | -1,585,309 | -40.3% |
P
S
|
2,346,795 | $126,985,077 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STUB
STUBHUB HLDGS I...
|
Communication Services | 1.59% | 4.95% |
#19
17
Prev: #2
|
1.1 | -4,696,634 | -18.9% |
P
S
|
20,126,701 | $125,590,614 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COF
CAPITAL ONE FIN...
|
Financial Services | 1.58% | 2.71% |
#20
7
Prev: #13
|
1.1 | -75,986 | -10.0% |
P
S
|
682,080 | $124,431,854 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EWZ
ISHARES INC
|
ETF | 1.18% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 2,422,975 | no change |
NEW
|
2,422,975 | $93,018,010 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WAY
WAYSTAR HLDG CO...
|
Healthcare | 1.15% | 1.34% |
#22
8
Prev: #30
|
3.0 | 994,557 | 35.9% |
P
S
|
3,767,798 | $90,841,610 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WCC
WESCO INTL INC
|
Industrials | 1.02% | 2.21% |
#23
3
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -317,398 | -51.8% |
P
S
|
295,107 | $80,747,177 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GGAL
GRUPO FINANCIER...
|
Financial Services | 0.77% | 1.27% |
#24
7
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -296,237 | -18.6% |
P
S
|
1,296,753 | $60,571,333 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RMBS
RAMBUS INC DEL
|
Technology | 0.76% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 701,307 | no change |
NEW
|
701,307 | $60,333,441 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TEVA
TEVA PHARMACEUT...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 1.74% |
#26
1
Prev: #27
|
0.3 | -1,820,204 | -48.0% |
P
S
|
1,973,782 | $59,450,314 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BMA
BANCO MACRO S A
|
Financial Services | 0.70% | 1.14% |
#27
7
Prev: #34
|
0.8 | -146,995 | -17.1% |
P
S
|
710,493 | $54,970,843 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LYB
LYONDELLBASELL ...
|
Basic Materials | 0.63% | — |
#28
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 616,792 | no change |
NEW
|
616,792 | $49,688,764 | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 0.53% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 72,670 | no change |
NEW
|
72,670 | $41,576,687 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RKT
ROCKET COS INC
|
Financial Services | 0.51% | 1.77% |
#30
5
Prev: #25
|
0.2 | -3,402,861 | -54.7% |
P
S
|
2,820,714 | $40,195,175 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DOW
DOW HLDGS INC
|
Basic Materials | 0.48% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 902,960 | no change |
NEW
|
902,960 | $37,608,284 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBAR
BANCO BBVA ARGE...
|
Financial Services | 0.45% | 0.71% |
#32
10
Prev: #42
|
0.7 | -439,585 | -16.5% |
P
S
|
2,228,453 | $35,788,955 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LTH
LIFE TIME GROUP...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.31% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 907,880 | no change |
NEW
|
907,880 | $24,458,287 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PAM
PAMPA ENERGIA S...
|
Industrials | 0.30% | 0.35% |
#34
12
Prev: #46
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
271,221 | $24,003,059 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VG
VENTURE GLOBAL ...
|
Energy | 0.29% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 1,464,704 | no change |
NEW
|
1,464,704 | $23,083,735 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ILMN
ILLUMINA INC
|
Healthcare | 0.23% | 1.03% |
#36
Prev: #36
|
0.1 | -383,397 | -72.1% |
P
S
|
148,545 | $18,309,657 | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPNG
COUPANG INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.18% | 2.73% |
#37
25
Prev: #12
|
0.1 | -7,125,475 | -90.6% |
P
S
|
737,690 | $13,927,587 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LOMA
LOMA NEGRA C I ...
|
Basic Materials | 0.16% | 0.22% |
#38
13
Prev: #51
|
1.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,130,732 | $12,539,818 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SUPV
GRUPO SUPERVIEL...
|
Financial Services | 0.15% | 0.26% |
#39
11
Prev: #50
|
0.6 | -261,992 | -17.2% |
P
S
|
1,257,064 | $11,854,114 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MT
ARCELORMITTAL S...
|
Basic Materials | 0.08% | — |
#40
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 125,127 | no change |
NEW
|
125,127 | $6,504,101 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COPX
GLOBAL X FDS
|
ETF | 0.07% | 0.80% |
#41
1
Prev: #40
|
0.0 | -679,386 | -90.3% |
P
S
|
72,978 | $5,571,870 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
COMM
VISTANCE NETWOR...
|
Unknown | 0.07% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 293,428 | no change |
NEW
|
293,428 | $5,340,390 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRS
CARPENTER TECHN...
|
Industrials | 0.06% | 2.84% |
#43
33
Prev: #10
|
0.0 | -599,264 | -97.9% |
P
S
|
12,947 | $5,103,060 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FCX
FREEPORT MCMORA...
|
Basic Materials | 0.01% | 2.92% |
#44
35
Prev: #9
|
0.0 | -3,899,403 | -99.8% |
P
S
|
9,307 | $547,065 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
RAMACO RES INC
|
—
|
Bond/Debt | 0.00% | 0.00% |
#45
14
Prev: #59
|
1.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
220,000 | $167,464 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ALVO
ALVOTECH
|
Healthcare | 0.00% | 0.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #58) |
0.0 | -1,049,039 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OKTA
OKTA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.11% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #57) |
0.0 | -83,300 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
XP
XP INC
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.14% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #56) |
0.0 | -571,756 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SATS
ECHOSTAR CORP
|
Communication Services | 0.00% | 0.14% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #55) |
0.0 | -87,273 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2013 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EQT
EQT CORP
|
Energy | 0.00% | 0.15% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #54) |
0.0 | -194,486 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2011 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 73 holdings