AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC maintained a portfolio of 37 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was AMBIQ MICRO INC, which now represents 1.85% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in SYMBOTIC INC, increasing their position by 39.8%. Conversely, S SQUARED TECHNOLOGY, LLC completely exited their position in MNTN INC.
Total Positions
37
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
LSCC (12.0%)
Top 10 Concentration
63.4%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-37 of 37
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LSCC
LATTICE SEMICON...
|
Technology | 12.01% | 10.15% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
6.5 | -14,394 | -4.0% |
P
S
|
341,979 | $31,721,972 | 2006 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KRYS
KRYSTAL BIOTECH...
|
Healthcare | 8.43% | 9.19% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
5.4 | -10,000 | -10.4% |
P
S
|
86,215 | $22,271,059 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SYM
SYMBOTIC INC
|
Industrials | 7.43% | 6.09% |
#3
Prev: #3
|
6.5 | 105,000 | 39.8% |
P
S
|
369,126 | $19,637,503 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
IPGP
IPG PHOTONICS C...
|
Technology | 6.68% | 3.99% |
#4
6
Prev: #10
|
5.2 | 10,000 | 6.9% |
P
S
|
153,916 | $17,637,234 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PRLB
PROTO LABS INC
|
Industrials | 6.39% | 6.00% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
3.6 | -10,000 | -3.3% |
P
S
|
296,103 | $16,883,793 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ALGM
ALLEGRO MICROSY...
|
Technology | 5.46% | 4.67% |
#6
3
Prev: #9
|
3.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
457,451 | $14,423,430 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DAVE
DAVE INC
|
Technology | 4.94% | 5.26% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
4.5 | 13,689 | 22.3% |
P
S
|
75,040 | $13,063,714 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KTOS
KRATOS DEFENSE ...
|
Industrials | 4.66% | 5.42% |
#8
3
Prev: #5
|
2.4 | -10,000 | -5.4% |
P
S
|
174,475 | $12,302,232 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
OLED
UNIVERSAL DISPL...
|
Technology | 4.37% | 5.02% |
#9
2
Prev: #7
|
3.7 | 15,000 | 13.5% |
P
S
|
126,000 | $11,549,160 | 2010 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FIVN
FIVE9 INC
|
Technology | 3.07% | 3.34% |
#10
3
Prev: #13
|
3.7 | 105,000 | 24.4% |
P
S
|
535,195 | $8,118,908 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ATI
ATI INC
|
Industrials | 3.03% | 3.56% |
#11
Prev: #11
|
1.2 | -25,000 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
55,000 | $8,000,300 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
POWI
POWER INTEGRATI...
|
Technology | 2.65% | 1.79% |
#12
8
Prev: #20
|
3.1 | 6,900 | 5.3% |
P
S
|
136,900 | $7,009,280 | 2010 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SEMR
SEMRUSH HOLDING...
|
Technology | 2.49% | 2.53% |
#13
2
Prev: #15
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
550,079 | $6,567,943 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ARLO
ARLO TECHNOLOGI...
|
Industrials | 2.48% | 2.82% |
#14
Prev: #14
|
1.5 | -60,000 | -11.5% |
P
S
|
459,767 | $6,542,484 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SLAB
SILICON LABORAT...
|
Technology | 2.21% | 4.96% |
#15
7
Prev: #8
|
0.9 | -70,000 | -71.4% |
P
S
|
28,000 | $5,828,200 | 2009 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
PUBM
PUBMATIC INC-CL...
|
Technology | 2.09% | 0.97% |
#16
10
Prev: #26
|
3.8 | 395,427 | 140.7% |
P
S
|
676,399 | $5,532,944 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
FTK
FLOTEK INDUSTRI...
|
Energy | 1.95% | 1.76% |
#17
4
Prev: #21
|
2.8 | 40,000 | 15.2% |
P
S
|
303,726 | $5,154,230 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMBQ
AMBIQ MICRO INC
|
Technology | 1.85% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 192,773 | no change |
NEW
|
192,773 | $4,898,362 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MGNI
MAGNITE INC
|
Communication Services | 1.81% | 2.53% |
#19
3
Prev: #16
|
1.7 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
402,862 | $4,786,001 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GAIA
GAIA INC-CLASS ...
|
Communication Services | 1.68% | 1.02% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
0.7 | -478,305 | -66.1% |
P
S
|
245,000 | $4,451,650 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
BIGC
COMMERCE.COM-SE...
|
Unknown | 1.62% | 1.93% |
#21
2
Prev: #19
|
3.1 | 391,356 | 32.4% |
P
S
|
1,599,142 | $4,269,709 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
SMWB
SIMILARWEB LTD
|
Technology | 1.58% | 2.25% |
#22
5
Prev: #17
|
3.6 | 824,839 | 106.4% |
P
S
|
1,600,000 | $4,176,000 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
TREE
LENDINGTREE INC
|
Financial Services | 1.47% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 90,768 | no change |
NEW
|
90,768 | $3,892,132 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GDYN
GRID DYNAMICS H...
|
Technology | 1.37% | 2.23% |
#24
6
Prev: #18
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
636,737 | $3,629,401 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EVER
EVERQUOTE INC
|
Communication Services | 1.30% | 0.80% |
#25
4
Prev: #29
|
3.5 | 147,101 | 193.4% |
P
S
|
223,148 | $3,440,942 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
ASUR
ASURE SOFTWARE ...
|
Technology | 1.30% | 1.46% |
#26
3
Prev: #23
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
399,360 | $3,434,496 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CXM
SPRINKLR INC
|
Technology | 1.03% | 1.72% |
#27
5
Prev: #22
|
0.4 | -120,000 | -21.0% |
P
S
|
451,661 | $2,709,966 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
APPS
DIGITAL TURBINE...
|
Technology | 0.83% | 1.27% |
#28
4
Prev: #24
|
2.3 | 109,223 | 16.7% |
P
S
|
762,794 | $2,196,847 | 2015 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
CTLP
CANTALOUPE INC
|
Technology | 0.81% | 0.81% |
#29
1
Prev: #28
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
197,822 | $2,138,456 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
GTX
GARRETT MOTION ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.76% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 723,305 | no change |
NEW
|
723,305 | $2,003,555 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
KLTR
KALTURA INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.84% |
#31
4
Prev: #27
|
2.3 | 194,965 | 14.8% |
P
S
|
1,511,288 | $1,843,771 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
EGHT
8X8 INC
|
Technology | 0.59% | 0.71% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
934,236 | $1,550,832 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
DCGO
DOCGO INC
|
Healthcare | 0.49% | 0.70% |
#33
1
Prev: #32
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
2,055,271 | $1,292,971 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMPL
AMPLITUDE INC
|
Technology | 0.39% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 150,402 | no change |
NEW
|
150,402 | $1,025,742 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECHNOLOG...
|
Technology | 0.08% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.5 | 1,000 | no change |
NEW
|
1,000 | $222,070 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
MNTN
MNTN INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.72% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #30) |
0.0 | -155,600 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | |||
|
AMBA
AMBARELLA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 3.53% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #12) |
0.0 | -128,551 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 |
Showing 1-37 of 37 holdings