AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Select Equity Group, L.P. maintained a portfolio of 218 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was HUBBELL INC, which now represents 0.94% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in ITT INC, increasing their position by 8.0%. The fund also reduced its exposure to MORNINGSTAR INC by 58.1%.
Total Positions
218
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
LYV (4.2%)
Top 10 Concentration
34.9%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 218
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
LYV
LIVE NATION ENT...
|
Communication Services | 4.17% | 3.43% |
#1
5
Prev: #6
|
4.2 | -241,717 | -4.3% |
P
S
|
5,344,455 | $815,082,832 |
$78.20
+99.2%
|
2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
VIK
VIKING HOLDINGS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 4.06% | 4.28% |
#2
Prev: #2
|
3.1 | -3,104,674 | -22.3% |
P
S
|
10,802,203 | $793,745,876 |
$36.83
+103.1%
|
2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
ITT
ITT INC
|
Industrials | 3.82% | 2.71% |
#3
8
Prev: #11
|
4.5 | 288,215 | 8.0% |
P
S
|
3,913,486 | $745,636,488 |
$111.20
+73.7%
|
2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
WAB
WABTEC
|
Industrials | 3.74% | 3.28% |
#4
3
Prev: #7
|
2.5 | -635,776 | -17.9% |
P
S
|
2,923,643 | $730,647,622 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MKL
MARKEL GROUP IN...
|
Financial Services | 3.70% | 3.96% |
#5
1
Prev: #4
|
2.5 | -50,239 | -11.7% |
P
S
|
377,643 | $722,835,137 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SGI
SOMNIGROUP INTE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.51% | 4.01% |
#6
3
Prev: #3
|
1.9 | -1,155,135 | -11.1% |
P
S
|
9,273,908 | $685,527,279 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MLM
MARTIN MARIETTA...
|
Basic Materials | 3.11% | 2.87% |
#7
2
Prev: #9
|
1.7 | -34,110 | -3.2% |
P
S
|
1,033,420 | $608,353,686 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSCO
TRACTOR SUPPLY ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 3.08% | 2.70% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
3.2 | 751,873 | 6.0% |
P
S
|
13,296,464 | $602,329,819 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LH
LABCORP HOLDING...
|
Healthcare | 2.97% | 2.28% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
1.7 | 64,006 | 3.0% |
P
S
|
2,174,785 | $580,254,386 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BRO
BROWN & BROWN I...
|
Financial Services | 2.68% | 3.24% |
#10
2
Prev: #8
|
1.6 | -1,412,679 | -15.0% |
P
S
|
8,022,123 | $523,122,641 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRH
CRH PLC
|
Basic Materials | 2.61% | 3.65% |
#11
6
Prev: #5
|
1.0 | -1,921,940 | -28.3% |
P
S
|
4,857,488 | $510,619,139 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SCI
SERVICE CORP IN...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.58% | 2.16% |
#12
3
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | -312,834 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
6,113,751 | $504,445,595 | 2017 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
STE
STERIS PLC
|
Healthcare | 2.43% | 2.11% |
#13
4
Prev: #17
|
3.0 | 215,346 | 11.2% |
P
S
|
2,143,379 | $473,965,398 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NDAQ
NASDAQ INC
|
Financial Services | 2.42% | 1.57% |
#14
6
Prev: #20
|
3.5 | 1,810,369 | 48.2% |
P
S
|
5,563,126 | $472,253,766 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ALC
ALCON AG
|
Healthcare | 2.14% | 2.14% |
#15
1
Prev: #16
|
1.4 | -542,000 | -8.7% |
P
S
|
5,676,304 | $418,614,617 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
EME
EMCOR GROUP INC
|
Industrials | 2.10% | 1.22% |
#16
12
Prev: #28
|
3.3 | 93,344 | 20.2% |
P
S
|
555,849 | $410,388,875 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CP
CANADIAN PACIFI...
|
Industrials | 1.99% | 1.41% |
#17
6
Prev: #23
|
2.8 | 511,805 | 11.5% |
P
S
|
4,956,024 | $388,761,383 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRMB
TRIMBLE INC
|
Technology | 1.87% | 2.46% |
#18
5
Prev: #13
|
0.7 | -1,692,403 | -23.2% |
P
S
|
5,605,868 | $365,670,770 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CNM
CORE & MAIN INC
|
Industrials | 1.83% | 1.74% |
#19
Prev: #19
|
1.2 | -524,169 | -6.7% |
P
S
|
7,254,207 | $358,357,826 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 1.78% | 1.33% |
#20
5
Prev: #25
|
1.2 | 14,187 | 1.4% |
P
S
|
1,027,926 | $347,387,592 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PAYX
PAYCHEX INC
|
Technology | 1.73% | 2.76% |
#21
11
Prev: #10
|
0.7 | -2,046,164 | -35.8% |
P
S
|
3,670,073 | $338,087,125 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CHRW
C H ROBINSON WO...
|
Industrials | 1.67% | 0.78% |
#22
13
Prev: #35
|
3.7 | 834,707 | 74.0% |
P
S
|
1,962,544 | $325,919,682 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CLH
CLEAN HARBORS I...
|
Industrials | 1.66% | 0.86% |
#23
10
Prev: #33
|
3.2 | 282,103 | 33.2% |
P
S
|
1,131,602 | $324,464,241 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CPAY
CORPAY INC
|
Technology | 1.58% | 1.46% |
#24
3
Prev: #21
|
1.1 | -57,979 | -5.2% |
P
S
|
1,063,946 | $309,597,647 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SIG
SIGNET JEWELERS...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.42% | 1.27% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
1.1 | -281,796 | -7.9% |
P
S
|
3,274,816 | $277,180,426 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROL
ROLLINS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.30% | 0.39% |
#26
33
Prev: #59
|
3.5 | 3,272,441 | 218.9% |
P
S
|
4,767,122 | $254,611,986 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 1.18% | 1.13% |
#27
2
Prev: #29
|
1.0 | 18,216 | 2.4% |
P
S
|
763,640 | $230,802,554 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PKG
PACKAGING CORP ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.11% | 0.43% |
#28
24
Prev: #52
|
3.4 | 535,943 | 110.0% |
P
S
|
1,023,041 | $217,109,761 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CAE
CAE INC
|
Industrials | 1.10% | 1.00% |
#29
2
Prev: #31
|
2.4 | 665,012 | 8.8% |
P
S
|
8,251,691 | $214,163,769 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MIDD
MIDDLEBY CORP
|
Industrials | 1.02% | 1.94% |
#30
12
Prev: #18
|
0.4 | -1,527,822 | -50.5% |
P
S
|
1,500,467 | $198,931,915 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
HUBB
HUBBELL INC
|
Industrials | 0.94% | — |
#31
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 374,337 | no change |
NEW
|
374,337 | $183,702,139 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
IRM
PUT
IRON MTN INC DE...
|
PUT Option | 0.93% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 1,779,500 | no change |
NEW
|
1,779,500 | $181,758,130 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 0.91% | 0.42% |
#33
23
Prev: #56
|
3.4 | 198,510 | 118.6% |
P
S
|
365,876 | $177,416,931 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 0.90% | 0.11% |
#34
75
Prev: #109
|
3.4 | 724,151 | 553.7% |
P
S
|
854,924 | $176,405,018 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 0.81% | 0.56% |
#35
5
Prev: #40
|
2.8 | 202,620 | 28.9% |
P
S
|
903,490 | $157,568,656 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
|
Technology | 0.78% | 0.39% |
#36
22
Prev: #58
|
3.3 | 534,692 | 80.4% |
P
S
|
1,199,943 | $151,612,798 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BWXT
BWX TECHNOLOGIE...
|
Industrials | 0.76% | 0.32% |
#37
28
Prev: #65
|
3.3 | 296,311 | 68.9% |
P
S
|
726,424 | $148,546,444 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 0.75% | 0.79% |
#38
4
Prev: #34
|
0.8 | -15,532 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
299,500 | $147,213,235 | 2013 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PWR
QUANTA SVCS INC
|
Industrials | 0.74% | 0.55% |
#39
3
Prev: #42
|
0.8 | -40,532 | -13.3% |
P
S
|
263,823 | $144,844,103 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CDW
CDW CORP
|
Technology | 0.74% | 1.34% |
#40
16
Prev: #24
|
0.3 | -1,081,732 | -47.5% |
P
S
|
1,195,763 | $144,711,238 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TDY
TELEDYNE TECHNO...
|
Technology | 0.62% | 0.44% |
#41
10
Prev: #51
|
0.7 | 767 | 0.4% |
P
S
|
198,956 | $120,370,370 | 2018 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ENTG
ENTEGRIS INC
|
Technology | 0.61% | 0.45% |
#42
6
Prev: #48
|
0.7 | -221,472 | -17.8% |
P
S
|
1,020,870 | $119,686,799 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DKS
DICKS SPORTING ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.57% | 0.45% |
#43
4
Prev: #47
|
2.2 | 27,157 | 5.1% |
P
S
|
556,913 | $110,430,279 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MORN
MORNINGSTAR INC
|
Financial Services | 0.55% | 1.43% |
#44
22
Prev: #22
|
0.2 | -884,769 | -58.1% |
P
S
|
637,723 | $107,807,073 | 2019 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FWONK
LIBERTY MEDIA C...
|
Communication Services | 0.55% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 1,262,695 | no change |
NEW
|
1,262,695 | $107,354,329 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CR
CRANE COMPANY
|
Industrials | 0.54% | 0.44% |
#46
4
Prev: #50
|
2.2 | 64,627 | 11.7% |
P
S
|
615,821 | $105,305,391 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FNV
FRANCO NEV CORP
|
Basic Materials | 0.53% | 0.04% |
#47
101
Prev: #148
|
3.2 | 373,147 | 880.5% |
P
S
|
415,524 | $102,559,738 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
APO
APOLLO GLOBAL M...
|
Financial Services | 0.52% | 0.45% |
#48
2
Prev: #46
|
2.7 | 186,428 | 25.6% |
P
S
|
913,985 | $101,836,209 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FTV
FORTIVE CORP
|
Technology | 0.48% | 0.92% |
#49
17
Prev: #32
|
0.2 | -2,149,611 | -55.7% |
P
S
|
1,712,853 | $94,686,514 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 0.48% | 0.42% |
#50
4
Prev: #54
|
2.7 | 130,965 | 35.3% |
P
S
|
501,790 | $93,669,139 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 218 holdings