2026 Q1 Portfolio Activity
In 2026 Q1, THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC maintained a portfolio of 61 distinct positions. The most significant new addition was FABRINET, now representing 3.23% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in COMFORT SYS USA INC, increasing the position by 9.0%. Conversely, THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC completely exited their position in AMERICAN EXPRESS CO.
Position History
hover any row below to update
Loading…
Total Positions
61
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
GEV (7.9%)
Top 10 Concentration
43.5%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 61
THAMES CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Full Holdings List — 2026 Q1
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
GEV
GE VERNOVA INC
|
Industrials | 7.88% | 5.17% |
#1
Prev: #1
|
5.7 | -4,055 | -7.4% |
P
S
|
50,384 | $43,980,194 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VRT
VERTIV HOLDINGS...
|
Industrials | 7.42% | 4.22% |
#2
3
Prev: #5
|
5.0 | -13,789 | -7.7% |
P
S
|
165,191 | $41,393,561 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TSM
TAIWAN SEMICOND...
|
Technology | 4.65% | 3.39% |
#3
4
Prev: #7
|
3.9 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
76,789 | $25,950,843 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 3.63% | 4.58% |
#4
1
Prev: #3
|
2.0 | -52,616 | -31.2% |
P
S
|
116,169 | $20,259,874 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
|
Financial Services | 3.58% | 3.53% |
#5
1
Prev: #6
|
2.4 | -102,909 | -19.5% |
P
S
|
425,337 | $19,952,559 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AGX
ARGAN INC
|
Industrials | 3.56% | 2.36% |
#6
13
Prev: #19
|
1.4 | -15,336 | -29.6% |
P
S
|
36,458 | $19,856,850 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
APH
AMPHENOL CORP
|
Technology | 3.30% | 3.00% |
#7
6
Prev: #13
|
1.8 | -7,037 | -4.6% |
P
S
|
145,675 | $18,406,036 | 2019 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FN
FABRINET
|
Technology | 3.23% | — |
#8
Prev: #—
|
4.8 | 34,597 | — |
NEW
|
34,597 | $18,043,027 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GE
GE AEROSPACE
|
Industrials | 3.16% | 2.78% |
#9
5
Prev: #14
|
2.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
62,061 | $17,611,050 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 3.10% | 3.17% |
#10
1
Prev: #11
|
1.7 | -3,492 | -9.2% |
P
S
|
34,663 | $17,319,715 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
STT
STATE STR CORP
|
Financial Services | 3.09% | 4.92% |
#11
9
Prev: #2
|
1.2 | -125,751 | -48.0% |
P
S
|
136,343 | $17,255,570 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MU
MICRON TECHNOLO...
|
Technology | 3.04% | 3.02% |
#12
Prev: #12
|
1.2 | -22,625 | -31.1% |
P
S
|
50,227 | $16,968,690 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AAPL
APPLE INC
|
Technology | 2.81% | 2.44% |
#13
5
Prev: #18
|
2.1 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
61,806 | $15,685,745 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MKSI
MKS INC.
|
Technology | 2.79% | — |
#14
Prev: #—
|
4.6 | 67,668 | — |
NEW
|
67,668 | $15,550,783 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ONDS
ONDAS INC
|
Technology | 2.62% | 2.27% |
#15
7
Prev: #22
|
1.5 | 17,606 | 1.1% |
P
S
|
1,614,315 | $14,593,408 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SNDK
SANDISK CORP
|
Technology | 2.58% | 0.78% |
#16
23
Prev: #39
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
22,636 | $14,381,556 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
PRIM
PRIMORIS SVCS C...
|
Industrials | 2.56% | 1.81% |
#17
10
Prev: #27
|
2.0 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
100,005 | $14,304,715 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
META
META PLATFORMS ...
|
Communication Services | 2.54% | 3.24% |
#18
10
Prev: #8
|
1.0 | -8,973 | -26.6% |
P
S
|
24,794 | $14,185,391 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
FIX
COMFORT SYS USA...
|
Industrials | 2.50% | 1.26% |
#19
12
Prev: #31
|
3.0 | 836 | 9.0% |
P
S
|
10,109 | $13,940,210 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 2.47% | 2.63% |
#20
4
Prev: #16
|
1.5 | -5,906 | -11.5% |
P
S
|
45,662 | $13,800,883 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RKT
ROCKET COS INC
|
Financial Services | 2.38% | 2.64% |
#21
6
Prev: #15
|
1.5 | -6,391 | -0.7% |
P
S
|
932,268 | $13,284,819 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
COHR
COHERENT CORP
|
Technology | 2.33% | 2.23% |
#22
1
Prev: #23
|
0.9 | -28,590 | -34.4% |
P
S
|
54,581 | $13,001,740 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
DOCN
DIGITALOCEAN HL...
|
Technology | 2.24% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 145,984 | — |
NEW
|
145,984 | $12,522,508 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AEIS
ADVANCED ENERGY...
|
Industrials | 2.21% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 38,267 | — |
NEW
|
38,267 | $12,349,144 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
WULF
TERAWULF INC
|
Financial Services | 2.03% | 1.29% |
#25
5
Prev: #30
|
1.3 | 15,671 | 2.0% |
P
S
|
785,938 | $11,341,085 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SOXL
DIREXION SHARES...
|
ETF | 1.96% | — |
#26
Prev: #—
|
4.3 | 227,953 | — |
NEW
|
227,953 | $10,921,228 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BKD
BROOKDALE SR LI...
|
Healthcare | 1.86% | 0.83% |
#27
11
Prev: #38
|
3.2 | 226,455 | 42.6% |
P
S
|
757,710 | $10,365,473 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AMPX
AMPRIUS TECHNOL...
|
Industrials | 1.59% | 0.60% |
#28
16
Prev: #44
|
1.6 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
526,832 | $8,882,388 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
LITE
LUMENTUM HLDGS ...
|
Technology | 1.55% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 12,267 | — |
NEW
|
12,267 | $8,620,757 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SPOT
SPOTIFY TECHNOL...
|
Communication Services | 1.29% | 2.35% |
#30
10
Prev: #20
|
0.5 | -13,053 | -46.8% |
P
S
|
14,828 | $7,190,245 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TMO
THERMO FISHER S...
|
Healthcare | 1.16% | 1.11% |
#31
3
Prev: #34
|
1.5 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
13,202 | $6,489,179 | 2019 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
STRL
STERLING INFRAS...
|
Industrials | 1.14% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 15,662 | — |
NEW
|
15,662 | $6,378,663 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AAOI
APPLIED OPTOELE...
|
Technology | 1.13% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 74,334 | — |
NEW
|
74,334 | $6,287,913 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CLS
CELESTICA INC
|
Technology | 0.99% | 0.84% |
#34
3
Prev: #37
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
19,655 | $5,536,420 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SIMO
SILICON MOTION ...
|
Technology | 0.93% | — |
#35
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 46,344 | — |
NEW
|
46,344 | $5,203,968 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AIP
ARTERIS INC
|
Technology | 0.87% | 0.66% |
#36
7
Prev: #43
|
1.3 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
293,973 | $4,832,916 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IREN
IREN LIMITED
|
Financial Services | 0.85% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 138,364 | — |
NEW
|
138,364 | $4,743,118 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 0.71% | — |
#38
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 17,960 | — |
NEW
|
17,960 | $3,988,377 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
UBER
UBER TECHNOLOGI...
|
Technology | 0.69% | 1.25% |
#39
7
Prev: #32
|
0.3 | -51,623 | -49.1% |
P
S
|
53,601 | $3,855,520 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IDR
IDAHO STRATEGIC...
|
Basic Materials | 0.53% | 0.54% |
#40
8
Prev: #48
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
91,929 | $2,952,759 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
QS
QUANTUMSCAPE CO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.42% | 0.56% |
#41
6
Prev: #47
|
1.2 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
369,686 | $2,358,597 | 2021 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
JBL
JABIL INC
|
Technology | 0.42% | — |
#42
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 8,872 | — |
NEW
|
8,872 | $2,356,669 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TTI
TETRA TECHNOLOG...
|
Industrials | 0.18% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.6 | 116,196 | — |
NEW
|
116,196 | $989,990 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AHR
AMERICAN HEALTH...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.59% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #46) |
0.0 | -85,883 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CECO
CECO ENVIRONMEN...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.60% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #45) |
0.0 | -69,403 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
WELL
WELLTOWER INC
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #42) |
0.0 | -25,195 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CHWY
CHEWY INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.68% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #41) |
0.0 | -141,813 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VTR
VENTAS INC
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 0.70% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -61,830 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NOVT
NOVANTA INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 0.92% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 | -53,301 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 0.00% | 1.07% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 | -27,755 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 |
Showing 1-50 of 61 holdings