AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Vulcan Value Partners, LLC maintained a portfolio of 42 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was NICE LTD, which now represents 1.67% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in RYAN SPECIALTY HOLDI, increasing their position by 42.7%. Conversely, Vulcan Value Partners, LLC completely exited their position in ISHARES TR.
Total Positions
42
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
EG (11.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
70.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-42 of 42
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
EG
EVEREST GROUP L...
|
Financial Services | 11.80% | 9.41% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
6.5 | -147,875 | -9.8% |
P
S
|
1,361,865 | $445,125,711 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MSFT
MICROSOFT CORP
|
Technology | 10.88% | 10.14% |
#2
1
Prev: #1
|
6.0 | -32,587 | -2.9% |
P
S
|
1,108,991 | $410,515,198 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
AMZN
AMAZON COM INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 8.81% | 7.46% |
#3
1
Prev: #4
|
5.0 | -164,067 | -9.3% |
P
S
|
1,595,868 | $332,371,428 | 2018 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
UNH
UNITEDHEALTH GR...
|
Healthcare | 6.55% | 6.57% |
#4
1
Prev: #5
|
3.6 | -170,593 | -15.7% |
P
S
|
912,674 | $246,960,458 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
RYAN
RYAN SPECIALTY ...
|
Financial Services | 5.90% | 4.38% |
#5
7
Prev: #12
|
5.4 | 1,974,256 | 42.7% |
P
S
|
6,595,335 | $222,526,615 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TRU
TRANSUNION
|
Financial Services | 5.88% | 1.67% |
#6
12
Prev: #18
|
5.4 | 2,144,821 | 201.8% |
P
S
|
3,207,405 | $221,920,381 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TDG
TRANSDIGM GROUP...
|
Industrials | 5.66% | 5.88% |
#7
1
Prev: #6
|
2.3 | -56,392 | -23.4% |
P
S
|
184,228 | $213,512,883 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
GOOG
ALPHABET INC
|
Communication Services | 5.14% | 5.37% |
#8
Prev: #8
|
2.1 | -255,323 | -27.4% |
P
S
|
676,556 | $194,076,854 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
V
VISA INC
|
Financial Services | 5.12% | 4.69% |
#9
2
Prev: #11
|
2.5 | -88,231 | -12.1% |
P
S
|
639,454 | $193,268,577 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MA
MASTERCARD INCO...
|
Financial Services | 5.08% | 4.71% |
#10
Prev: #10
|
2.5 | -66,015 | -14.7% |
P
S
|
383,179 | $191,459,219 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ARES
ARES MANAGEMENT...
|
Financial Services | 4.89% | 5.04% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
2.5 | -5,680 | -0.3% |
P
S
|
1,691,176 | $184,507,302 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MEDP
MEDPACE HLDGS I...
|
Healthcare | 2.58% | 0.49% |
#12
16
Prev: #28
|
4.0 | 155,762 | 329.3% |
P
S
|
203,068 | $97,511,223 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
KMX
CARMAX INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 2.43% | 2.08% |
#13
1
Prev: #14
|
1.0 | -723,956 | -24.7% |
P
S
|
2,204,876 | $91,678,744 | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ELV
ELEVANCE HEALTH...
|
Healthcare | 2.30% | 2.49% |
#14
1
Prev: #13
|
0.9 | -89,443 | -23.2% |
P
S
|
296,771 | $86,879,710 | 2014 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TPG
TPG INC
|
Financial Services | 2.13% | 2.02% |
#15
Prev: #15
|
2.9 | 264,110 | 15.3% |
P
S
|
1,986,026 | $80,453,913 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NICE
NICE LTD
|
Technology | 1.67% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.2 | 572,311 | no change |
NEW
|
572,311 | $63,103,011 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
FISV
FISERV INC
|
Unknown | 1.62% | 1.77% |
#17
1
Prev: #16
|
0.6 | -342,984 | -23.9% |
P
S
|
1,094,659 | $61,081,972 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
NOW
SERVICENOW INC
|
Technology | 1.48% | — |
#18
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 533,817 | no change |
NEW
|
533,817 | $55,810,567 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
IQV
IQVIA HLDGS INC
|
Healthcare | 1.12% | 1.34% |
#19
1
Prev: #20
|
0.4 | -75,100 | -23.2% |
P
S
|
248,101 | $42,311,145 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
HEI/A
HEICO CORP NEW
|
Industrials | 1.00% | 1.16% |
#20
1
Prev: #21
|
0.4 | -71,609 | -28.6% |
P
S
|
178,456 | $37,670,277 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CRM
SALESFORCE INC
|
Technology | 0.97% | 7.55% |
#21
18
Prev: #3
|
0.4 | -1,353,068 | -87.3% |
P
S
|
196,803 | $36,737,216 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
JLL
JONES LANG LASA...
|
Real Estate | 0.88% | 0.93% |
#22
Prev: #22
|
0.4 | -41,076 | -27.3% |
P
S
|
109,549 | $33,337,952 | 2016 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CIGI
COLLIERS INTL G...
|
Real Estate | 0.72% | 0.50% |
#23
4
Prev: #27
|
2.8 | 70,918 | 38.5% |
P
S
|
255,321 | $27,291,208 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
LFUS
LITTELFUSE INC
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.89% |
#24
1
Prev: #23
|
0.3 | -114,105 | -59.4% |
P
S
|
78,107 | $26,505,664 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
G
GENPACT LIMITED
|
Technology | 0.70% | 0.64% |
#25
Prev: #25
|
0.8 | -36,257 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
710,313 | $26,459,142 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ABM
ABM INDS INC
|
Industrials | 0.64% | 0.51% |
#26
Prev: #26
|
0.8 | -28,481 | -4.3% |
P
S
|
630,296 | $24,278,999 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
ITRN
ITURAN LOCATION...
|
Technology | 0.64% | 0.43% |
#27
3
Prev: #30
|
0.8 | -46,219 | -8.6% |
P
S
|
493,840 | $24,203,098 | 2012 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
QRVO
QORVO INC
|
Technology | 0.55% | 1.71% |
#28
11
Prev: #17
|
0.2 | -834,541 | -75.6% |
P
S
|
268,813 | $20,806,126 | 2016 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MLKN
MILLERKNOLL INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.51% | 0.47% |
#29
Prev: #29
|
0.7 | -65,106 | -4.7% |
P
S
|
1,324,609 | $19,153,851 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SARO
STANDARDAERO IN...
|
Industrials | 0.49% | 0.25% |
#30
3
Prev: #33
|
3.2 | 243,568 | 51.4% |
P
S
|
716,983 | $18,549,315 | 2025 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PRG
PROG HOLDINGS I...
|
Industrials | 0.43% | 0.32% |
#31
1
Prev: #32
|
0.7 | -32,811 | -5.5% |
P
S
|
566,314 | $16,247,546 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
FBIN
FORTUNE BRANDS ...
|
Industrials | 0.35% | 0.32% |
#32
1
Prev: #31
|
0.6 | -9,957 | -2.8% |
P
S
|
343,563 | $13,388,664 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
PK
PARK HOTELS & R...
|
Real Estate | 0.33% | 0.25% |
#33
1
Prev: #34
|
0.6 | -62,133 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
1,195,835 | $12,592,142 | 2017 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
IWD
ISHARES TR
|
ETF | 0.00% | 0.01% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #40) |
0.0 | -2,748 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SPY
SPDR S&P 500 ET...
|
ETF | 0.00% | 0.08% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #39) |
0.0 | -6,023 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SEE
SEALED AIR CORP...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.09% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #38) |
0.0 | -118,417 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
MIDD
MIDDLEBY CORP
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.19% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #37) |
0.0 | -69,825 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
TKR
TIMKEN CO
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 0.21% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #36) |
0.0 | -138,434 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
VRTS
VIRTUS INVT PAR...
|
Financial Services | 0.00% | 0.23% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #35) |
0.0 | -77,326 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CCK
CROWN HLDGS INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.00% | 0.76% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #24) |
0.0 | -400,303 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2024 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
SWK
STANLEY BLACK &...
|
Industrials | 0.00% | 1.45% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #19) |
0.0 | -1,059,558 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | |||
|
CSGP
COSTAR GROUP IN...
|
Real Estate | 0.00% | 5.54% |
Sold All 😨
(Was: #7) |
0.0 | -4,485,021 | -100.0% |
CLOSED
|
— | $— | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 |
Showing 1-42 of 42 holdings