AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, BAROMETER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC. maintained a portfolio of 185 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was Suncor Energy Inc, which now represents 4.76% of the total fund value. The fund also reduced its exposure to Cameco Corp by 96.8%.
Total Positions
185
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
SU (4.8%)
Top 10 Concentration
39.8%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 185
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SU
Suncor Energy I...
|
Energy | 4.76% | — |
#1
Prev: #—
|
7.4 | 151,020 | no change |
NEW
|
151,020 | $13,895,350 | 2015 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AGI
Alamos Gold Inc
|
Basic Materials | 4.69% | 0.17% |
#2
75
Prev: #77
|
6.4 | 217,377 | 5403.4% |
P
S
|
221,400 | $13,702,446 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NTR
Nutrien Ltd
|
Basic Materials | 4.50% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
6.3 | 125,300 | no change |
NEW
|
125,300 | $13,157,753 | 2018 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CP
Canadian Pacifi...
|
Industrials | 4.31% | — |
#4
Prev: #—
|
5.7 | 115,000 | no change |
NEW
|
115,000 | $12,589,050 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
IMO
Imperial Oil Lt...
|
Energy | 4.11% | 0.23% |
#5
57
Prev: #62
|
4.1 | 8,470 | 14.8% |
P
S
|
65,870 | $12,002,173 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CAT
Caterpillar Inc
|
Industrials | 4.00% | 0.43% |
#6
32
Prev: #38
|
1.6 | -52,968 | -76.2% |
P
S
|
16,532 | $11,690,007 | 2014 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
HWM
Howmet Aerospac...
|
Industrials | 3.91% | 0.14% |
#7
80
Prev: #87
|
2.1 | -2,569 | -4.9% |
P
S
|
49,531 | $11,414,914 | 2023 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CM
Canadian Imperi...
|
Financial Services | 3.28% | 0.32% |
#8
33
Prev: #41
|
3.8 | 15,760 | 27.7% |
P
S
|
72,660 | $9,579,494 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AEM
Agnico Eagle Mi...
|
Basic Materials | 3.19% | 2.15% |
#9
13
Prev: #22
|
1.3 | -135,200 | -80.4% |
P
S
|
33,000 | $9,318,210 | 2016 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BG
Bunge Global SA
|
Consumer Defensive | 3.08% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 70,700 | no change |
NEW
|
70,700 | $8,993,040 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CNQ
Canadian Natura...
|
Energy | 2.95% | — |
#11
Prev: #—
|
4.7 | 127,200 | no change |
NEW
|
127,200 | $8,630,520 | 2015 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BMO
Bank of Montrea...
|
Financial Services | 2.85% | 2.82% |
#12
2
Prev: #14
|
1.6 | 1,455 | 3.4% |
P
S
|
44,500 | $8,317,108 | 2015 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RTX
RTX Corp
|
Industrials | 2.73% | 0.20% |
#13
60
Prev: #73
|
4.1 | 27,290 | 193.5% |
P
S
|
41,390 | $7,984,131 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ENB
Enbridge Inc
|
Energy | 2.52% | 0.11% |
#14
97
Prev: #111
|
4.0 | 89,400 | 1064.3% |
P
S
|
97,800 | $7,369,230 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GDS
GDS Holdings Lt...
|
Technology | 2.19% | 0.26% |
#15
40
Prev: #55
|
3.9 | 152,000 | 2338.5% |
P
S
|
158,500 | $6,385,965 | 2017 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TLK
Telkom Indonesi...
|
Communication Services | 2.19% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
4.4 | 341,800 | no change |
NEW
|
341,800 | $6,384,824 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA Corp
|
Technology | 2.12% | 0.29% |
#17
29
Prev: #46
|
3.3 | 9,300 | 35.5% |
P
S
|
35,500 | $6,191,200 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
KGC
Kinross Gold Co...
|
Basic Materials | 1.93% | 0.11% |
#18
89
Prev: #107
|
3.8 | 126,900 | 2226.3% |
P
S
|
132,600 | $5,639,478 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GD
General Dynamic...
|
Industrials | 1.58% | — |
#19
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 13,497 | no change |
NEW
|
13,497 | $4,611,021 | 2016 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GEV
GE Vernova Inc
|
Industrials | 1.51% | 1.17% |
#20
10
Prev: #30
|
0.6 | -9,449 | -65.2% |
P
S
|
5,050 | $4,408,145 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CDDRF
Headwater Explo...
|
Energy | 1.44% | — |
#21
Prev: #—
|
4.1 | 328,200 | no change |
NEW
|
328,200 | $4,217,370 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MFC
Manulife Financ...
|
Financial Services | 1.21% | — |
#22
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 73,700 | no change |
NEW
|
73,700 | $3,531,704 | 2014 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
YPF
YPF SA
|
Energy | 1.19% | — |
#23
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 75,100 | no change |
NEW
|
75,100 | $3,471,122 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
ASX
ASE Technology ...
|
Technology | 1.03% | — |
#24
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 138,500 | no change |
NEW
|
138,500 | $3,002,680 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BWXT
BWX Technologie...
|
Industrials | 0.97% | — |
#25
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 13,800 | no change |
NEW
|
13,800 | $2,821,962 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BVN
Cia de Minas Bu...
|
Basic Materials | 0.89% | 3.27% |
#26
20
Prev: #6
|
3.4 | 50,406 | 211.8% |
P
S
|
74,200 | $2,598,670 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SMFG
Sumitomo Mitsui...
|
Financial Services | 0.86% | — |
#27
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 126,900 | no change |
NEW
|
126,900 | $2,506,275 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SAN
Banco Santander...
|
Financial Services | 0.83% | 2.77% |
#28
11
Prev: #17
|
3.3 | 145,191 | 203.3% |
P
S
|
216,600 | $2,413,704 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
AU
Anglogold Ashan...
|
Basic Materials | 0.80% | 2.97% |
#29
17
Prev: #12
|
0.3 | -75,039 | -75.7% |
P
S
|
24,100 | $2,346,376 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TEVA
Teva Pharmaceut...
|
Healthcare | 0.80% | — |
#30
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 77,800 | no change |
NEW
|
77,800 | $2,343,336 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BMA
Banco Macro SA
|
Financial Services | 0.72% | 1.68% |
#31
6
Prev: #25
|
0.3 | -87,570 | -76.3% |
P
S
|
27,200 | $2,094,006 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SQM
Sociedad Quimic...
|
Basic Materials | 0.71% | — |
#32
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 25,800 | no change |
NEW
|
25,800 | $2,088,252 | 2024 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
RIO
Rio Tinto PLC
|
Basic Materials | 0.69% | — |
#33
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 21,600 | no change |
NEW
|
21,600 | $2,015,064 | 2017 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BBD
Banco Bradesco ...
|
Financial Services | 0.69% | 0.10% |
#34
83
Prev: #117
|
3.3 | 549,800 | 4953.2% |
P
S
|
560,900 | $2,011,836 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
GFI
Gold Fields Ltd
|
Basic Materials | 0.67% | 3.59% |
#35
31
Prev: #4
|
0.8 | -4,282 | -9.0% |
P
S
|
43,300 | $1,965,820 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CCJ
Cameco Corp
|
Energy | 0.66% | 0.32% |
#36
4
Prev: #40
|
0.3 | -392,100 | -96.8% |
P
S
|
12,800 | $1,932,544 | 2018 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BCS
Barclays PLC
|
Financial Services | 0.63% | 0.09% |
#37
83
Prev: #120
|
3.3 | 82,400 | 2009.8% |
P
S
|
86,500 | $1,830,340 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
HMY
Harmony Gold Mi...
|
Basic Materials | 0.60% | 0.11% |
#38
72
Prev: #110
|
3.2 | 107,400 | 1118.8% |
P
S
|
117,000 | $1,763,623 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
STM
STMicroelectron...
|
Technology | 0.60% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 50,400 | no change |
NEW
|
50,400 | $1,741,320 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
CIB
Grupo Cibest SA
|
Financial Services | 0.60% | 0.13% |
#40
50
Prev: #90
|
3.2 | 20,800 | 671.0% |
P
S
|
23,900 | $1,740,159 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VOD
Vodafone Group ...
|
Communication Services | 0.59% | — |
#41
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 114,800 | no change |
NEW
|
114,800 | $1,724,296 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BBVA
Banco Bilbao Vi...
|
Financial Services | 0.57% | 3.88% |
#42
39
Prev: #3
|
2.2 | 9,188 | 13.2% |
P
S
|
78,600 | $1,651,331 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
WDS
Woodside Energy...
|
Energy | 0.55% | — |
#43
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 66,800 | no change |
NEW
|
66,800 | $1,595,184 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
EC
Ecopetrol SA
|
Energy | 0.53% | 0.14% |
#44
45
Prev: #89
|
3.2 | 105,100 | 2694.9% |
P
S
|
109,000 | $1,557,948 | 2025 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
LI
Li Auto Inc
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.53% | — |
#45
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 86,800 | no change |
NEW
|
86,800 | $1,547,644 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
VALE
Vale SA
|
Basic Materials | 0.53% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 97,200 | no change |
NEW
|
97,200 | $1,546,452 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
BIDU
Baidu Inc
|
Communication Services | 0.52% | 1.21% |
#47
19
Prev: #28
|
0.2 | -57,060 | -80.7% |
P
S
|
13,625 | $1,518,098 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
TSM
Taiwan Semicond...
|
Technology | 0.52% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 4,490 | no change |
NEW
|
4,490 | $1,517,396 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
MUFG
Mitsubishi UFJ ...
|
Financial Services | 0.52% | 0.25% |
#49
9
Prev: #58
|
2.7 | 29,000 | 48.6% |
P
S
|
88,700 | $1,505,239 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | |||
|
SE
Sea Ltd
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.51% | 0.11% |
#50
58
Prev: #108
|
3.2 | 13,600 | 302.2% |
P
S
|
18,100 | $1,498,861 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 |
Showing 1-50 of 185 holdings