AI Portfolio Summary
In 2026 Q1, Cinctive Capital Management LP maintained a portfolio of 553 distinct positions. The most significant new addition to the portfolio was FORGENT POWER SOLUTI, which now represents 2.05% of the total fund value. They heavily accumulated shares in VALERO ENERGY CORP, increasing their position by 9.5%. The fund also reduced its exposure to WATERBRIDGE INFRASTR by 43.2%.
Total Positions
553
Quarter
2026 Q1
Top Holding
VST (2.3%)
Top 10 Concentration
17.1%
Turnover Rate
23.4%
Sector HHI
0.18
Items per page:
Showing 1-50 of 553
| Stock | History | Sector / Type | Port % | Prev % | Rank / Prev | Conviction | Change | % Change | Influence | Shares | Mkt Value | Avg Cost | Price Held | 1st Owned | Source | Source Date | Date Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
VST
VISTRA CORP
|
Utilities | 2.35% | 2.91% |
#1
1
Prev: #2
|
2.9 | -94,032 | -28.2% |
P
S
|
239,692 | $36,032,898 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
VLO
VALERO ENERGY C...
|
Energy | 2.16% | 1.08% |
#2
15
Prev: #17
|
4.4 | 11,634 | 9.5% |
P
S
|
133,878 | $33,078,576 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
FORGENT POWER S...
|
—
|
Unknown | 2.05% | — |
#3
Prev: #—
|
5.3 | 1,074,925 | no change |
NEW
|
1,074,925 | $31,463,055 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
HD
HOME DEPOT INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.76% | 0.66% |
#4
31
Prev: #35
|
4.2 | 46,737 | 131.5% |
P
S
|
82,276 | $27,059,754 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LZM
LIFEZONE METALS...
|
Basic Materials | 1.68% | 1.60% |
#5
2
Prev: #7
|
3.2 | 752,307 | 10.9% |
P
S
|
7,675,231 | $25,788,776 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NVDA
NVIDIA CORPORAT...
|
Technology | 1.60% | 1.29% |
#6
5
Prev: #11
|
2.6 | 12,593 | 9.8% |
P
S
|
140,524 | $24,507,386 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TGT
TARGET CORP
|
Consumer Defensive | 1.53% | 0.56% |
#7
39
Prev: #46
|
3.6 | 87,793 | 82.7% |
P
S
|
194,010 | $23,514,012 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CEG
CONSTELLATION E...
|
Utilities | 1.42% | 1.24% |
#8
4
Prev: #12
|
3.1 | 13,017 | 20.1% |
P
S
|
77,828 | $21,733,469 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ROST
ROSS STORES INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.32% | 1.18% |
#9
4
Prev: #13
|
0.5 | -27,345 | -22.6% |
P
S
|
93,715 | $20,301,480 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WBD
WARNER BROS DIS...
|
Communication Services | 1.24% | — |
#10
Prev: #—
|
4.0 | 694,591 | no change |
NEW
|
694,591 | $19,073,469 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
SRE
SEMPRA
|
Utilities | 1.15% | 1.40% |
#11
2
Prev: #9
|
0.5 | -110,847 | -37.9% |
P
S
|
181,254 | $17,612,451 | 2024 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
RICE ACQUISITIO...
|
—
|
Unknown | 1.11% | 0.92% |
#12
9
Prev: #21
|
1.4 | no change | no change |
P
S
|
1,654,849 | $17,061,493 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
NTRS
NORTHERN TR COR...
|
Financial Services | 1.05% | 0.35% |
#13
62
Prev: #75
|
3.4 | 68,167 | 143.7% |
P
S
|
115,609 | $16,135,548 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WB
WATERBRIDGE INF...
|
Communication Services | 1.03% | 1.12% |
#14
1
Prev: #15
|
0.4 | -448,381 | -43.2% |
P
S
|
588,908 | $15,776,845 | 2025 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NET
CLOUDFLARE INC
|
Technology | 1.00% | — |
#15
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 74,460 | no change |
NEW
|
74,460 | $15,364,076 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TPH
TRI POINTE HOME...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 1.00% | — |
#16
Prev: #—
|
3.9 | 328,600 | no change |
NEW
|
328,600 | $15,355,478 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
OKE
ONEOK INC NEW
|
Energy | 0.89% | 0.12% |
#17
179
Prev: #196
|
3.4 | 121,279 | 396.9% |
P
S
|
151,837 | $13,724,546 | 2020 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WMT
WALMART INC
|
Consumer Defensive | 0.89% | 0.32% |
#18
69
Prev: #87
|
3.4 | 57,419 | 109.9% |
P
S
|
109,654 | $13,627,799 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
AMAT
APPLIED MATLS I...
|
Technology | 0.88% | 0.13% |
#19
173
Prev: #192
|
3.4 | 30,317 | 331.3% |
P
S
|
39,469 | $13,490,110 | 2021 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BLDR
BUILDERS FIRSTS...
|
Industrials | 0.83% | 0.16% |
#20
149
Prev: #169
|
3.3 | 126,469 | 440.9% |
P
S
|
155,155 | $12,773,911 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RL
RALPH LAUREN CO...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.83% | 0.58% |
#21
21
Prev: #42
|
2.8 | 6,832 | 22.7% |
P
S
|
36,993 | $12,725,222 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ANF
ABERCROMBIE & F...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.81% | 0.31% |
#22
66
Prev: #88
|
3.3 | 91,228 | 199.8% |
P
S
|
136,893 | $12,507,913 | 2022 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
INSM
INSMED INC
|
Healthcare | 0.78% | 0.17% |
#23
138
Prev: #161
|
3.3 | 55,118 | 307.1% |
P
S
|
73,063 | $11,947,262 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TXRH
TEXAS ROADHOUSE...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.77% | 0.73% |
#24
7
Prev: #31
|
0.8 | -9,517 | -11.7% |
P
S
|
71,840 | $11,863,658 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
C
CITIGROUP INC
|
Financial Services | 0.75% | 0.78% |
#25
2
Prev: #27
|
0.8 | -22,153 | -17.8% |
P
S
|
102,100 | $11,579,161 | 2023 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
CSX
CSX CORP
|
Industrials | 0.75% | 0.12% |
#26
172
Prev: #198
|
3.3 | 218,213 | 358.3% |
P
S
|
279,110 | $11,457,466 | 2020 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MS
MORGAN STANLEY
|
Financial Services | 0.74% | 0.78% |
#27
1
Prev: #28
|
0.8 | -11,990 | -14.8% |
P
S
|
69,001 | $11,355,495 | 2021 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FIVE
FIVE BELOW INC
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.73% | 0.65% |
#28
8
Prev: #36
|
0.3 | -15,210 | -23.7% |
P
S
|
48,874 | $11,166,732 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
JPM
JPMORGAN CHASE ...
|
Financial Services | 0.71% | — |
#29
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 36,810 | no change |
NEW
|
36,810 | $10,828,030 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
BBIO
BRIDGEBIO PHARM...
|
Healthcare | 0.71% | 0.29% |
#30
69
Prev: #99
|
3.3 | 75,553 | 107.7% |
P
S
|
145,728 | $10,821,761 | 2021 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ASO
ACADEMY SPORTS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 0.43% |
#31
30
Prev: #61
|
2.3 | 21,038 | 13.3% |
P
S
|
179,000 | $10,104,550 | 2020 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
WH
WYNDHAM HOTELS ...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.66% | 0.04% |
#32
273
Prev: #305
|
3.3 | 114,408 | 1176.6% |
P
S
|
124,132 | $10,083,242 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
TRP
TC ENERGY CORP
|
Energy | 0.65% | 0.22% |
#33
97
Prev: #130
|
3.3 | 86,599 | 117.8% |
P
S
|
160,114 | $10,009,351 | 2022 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
NTHI
NEONC TECHNOLOG...
|
Healthcare | 0.65% | — |
#34
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 1,425,526 | no change |
NEW
|
1,425,526 | $9,992,937 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ORLY
OREILLY AUTOMOT...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.65% | 0.71% |
#35
3
Prev: #32
|
0.3 | -36,980 | -25.6% |
P
S
|
107,657 | $9,937,818 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
MTSI
MACOM TECH SOLU...
|
Technology | 0.64% | 0.24% |
#36
85
Prev: #121
|
3.3 | 18,698 | 73.5% |
P
S
|
44,137 | $9,801,504 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DINO
HF SINCLAIR COR...
|
Energy | 0.63% | — |
#37
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 155,360 | no change |
NEW
|
155,360 | $9,692,910 | 2022 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
PSN
PARSONS CORP DE...
|
Technology | 0.63% | 0.02% |
#38
311
Prev: #349
|
3.3 | 173,223 | 3093.3% |
P
S
|
178,823 | $9,686,842 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DAWN
DAY ONE BIOPHAR...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | — |
#39
Prev: #—
|
3.8 | 450,000 | no change |
NEW
|
450,000 | $9,648,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DHR
DANAHER CORP DE...
|
Healthcare | 0.63% | 0.29% |
#40
60
Prev: #100
|
3.3 | 27,498 | 118.0% |
P
S
|
50,796 | $9,630,922 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
N/A
NIQ GLOBAL INTE...
|
—
|
Unknown | 0.61% | 0.57% |
#41
2
Prev: #43
|
2.7 | 181,516 | 28.4% |
P
S
|
820,785 | $9,332,325 | — | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | ||
|
WTTR
SELECT WATER SO...
|
Energy | 0.60% | 0.16% |
#42
126
Prev: #168
|
3.2 | 323,508 | 115.2% |
P
S
|
604,324 | $9,246,157 | 2024 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
LLY
ELI LILLY & CO
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | 0.57% |
#43
1
Prev: #44
|
0.7 | 262 | 2.7% |
P
S
|
10,008 | $9,205,058 | 2020 Q3 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ACLX
ARCELLX INC
|
Healthcare | 0.60% | — |
#44
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 80,000 | no change |
NEW
|
80,000 | $9,185,600 | 2025 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RVMD
REVOLUTION MEDI...
|
Healthcare | 0.59% | 0.18% |
#45
108
Prev: #153
|
3.2 | 51,222 | 120.1% |
P
S
|
93,857 | $9,127,593 | 2023 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
FLG
FLAGSTAR BANK N...
|
Financial Services | 0.59% | — |
#46
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 691,908 | no change |
NEW
|
691,908 | $9,112,428 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
ONON
ON HLDG AG
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.57% | 0.34% |
#47
32
Prev: #79
|
3.2 | 124,560 | 93.1% |
P
S
|
258,329 | $8,788,353 | 2022 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
RBA
RB GLOBAL INC
|
Industrials | 0.57% | — |
#48
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 91,666 | no change |
NEW
|
91,666 | $8,786,186 | 2023 Q2 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
DECK
DECKERS OUTDOOR...
|
Consumer Cyclical | 0.57% | 0.11% |
#49
161
Prev: #210
|
3.2 | 67,483 | 346.1% |
P
S
|
86,982 | $8,706,028 | 2019 Q4 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | |||
|
GLDD
GREAT LAKES DRE...
|
Industrials | 0.55% | — |
#50
Prev: #—
|
3.7 | 500,000 | no change |
NEW
|
500,000 | $8,500,000 | 2026 Q1 | 13F Filing | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 |
Showing 1-50 of 553 holdings